Player profile
xand
xand is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 128 career maps — a 1.08 K/D, 230.1 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Brazil Stage 2 Challengers | Best Flex |
| LATAM/BR Stage 1 LCQ | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-13
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 128 | 2,702 | 2,166 | 2,014 | 528 | +152 | 1.08 | 230.1 | 143.3 | 71.2% | 25.5% | 422 | 376 | 1.03 | 40 | |
| 2024 | FURIA | 11 | 241 | 119 | 183 | 83 | -64 | 0.65 | 139.4 | 93.3 | 69.3% | 31.1% | 18 | 32 | 0.67 | 3 |
| 2023 | KRÜ Esports | 2 | 41 | 25 | 34 | 15 | -9 | 0.74 | 179.0 | 117.0 | 66.5% | 32.0% | 6 | 7 | 0.85 | 0 |
| 2022 | Ninjas In Pyjamas | 69 | 1,479 | 1,235 | 1,105 | 261 | +130 | 1.12 | 238.7 | 149.8 | 70.1% | 24.8% | 227 | 202 | 1.09 | 30 |
| 2021 | FURIA | 46 | 941 | 787 | 692 | 169 | +95 | 1.14 | 241.2 | 146.6 | 73.8% | 25.0% | 171 | 135 | 1.03 | 7 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 13 | Icebox | LEVIATÁN | L 6–13 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 138 | 0.58 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 13 | Sunset | LEVIATÁN | L 6–13 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 142 | 0.53 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Icebox | MIBR | W 13–7 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 134 | 0.79 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Sunset | MIBR | W 13–10 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 220 | 1.14 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 2 | Bind | LOUD | W 13–9 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 110 | 0.71 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 2 | Icebox | LOUD | W 13–10 | 15 | 16 | 7 | 164 | 0.92 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 2 | Haven | LOUD | L 11–13 | 9 | 20 | 9 | 111 | 0.54 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Lotus | Evil Geniuses | L 4–13 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 71 | 0.13 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Bind | Evil Geniuses | L 5–13 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 119 | 0.51 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Haven | 100 Thieves | W 16–14 | 14 | 22 | 7 | 149 | 0.70 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 73 | 1,545 | 1,322 | 1,163 | 1.14 | 246.6 | 150.2 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 318 | 256 | 230 | 1.11 | 224.3 | 143.1 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 211 | 177 | 158 | 1.12 | 250.9 | 163.1 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 161 | 97 | 127 | 0.76 | 170.5 | 107.8 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 141 | 104 | 97 | 1.07 | 203.9 | 130.4 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 99 | 80 | 72 | 1.11 | 228.4 | 150.6 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 110 | 59 | 77 | 0.77 | 144.2 | 94.8 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 54 | 23 | 42 | 0.55 | 130.0 | 94.0 | 0.62 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 23 | 14 | 1.64 | 317.0 | 173.0 | 1.56 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 227.0 | 146.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 119.0 | 87.0 | 0.51 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 110 | 59 | 77 | 0.77 | 144.2 | 94.8 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 59 | 30 | 48 | 0.63 | 144.3 | 92.3 | 0.60 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 54 | 23 | 42 | 0.55 | 130.0 | 94.0 | 0.62 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 119.0 | 87.0 | 0.51 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 131.0 | 88.0 | 0.61 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 227.0 | 146.0 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 34 | 746 | 652 | 565 | 1.15 | 250.9 | 153.8 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 318 | 256 | 230 | 1.11 | 224.3 | 143.1 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 211 | 177 | 158 | 1.12 | 250.9 | 163.1 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 99 | 80 | 72 | 1.11 | 228.4 | 150.6 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 84 | 60 | 63 | 0.95 | 200.0 | 124.3 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 123.0 | 83.0 | 0.49 | |
| Duelist | 39 | 799 | 670 | 598 | 1.12 | 242.9 | 147.2 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 120 | 94 | 80 | 1.18 | 217.3 | 138.3 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 23 | 14 | 1.64 | 317.0 | 173.0 | 1.56 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 122 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does xand have in VCT?
xand has 2,166 kills across 128 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 2,014 deaths — a 1.08 career K/D.
What is xand's K/D and rating in VCT?
xand holds a 1.08 career K/D in VCT, with 230.1 ACS, 1.03 rating, 71.2% KAST, over 128 maps since 2021.
What agents does xand play in VCT?
xand is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (73 maps), Chamber (15 maps), Raze (10 maps).
How long has xand played in VCT?
xand has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 128 maps and 2,702 rounds; last active 2024-07-13.
What teams has xand played for in VCT?
xand has played VCT for 3 teams: FURIA (2021–2024), Ninjas In Pyjamas (2022) and KRÜ Esports (2023).
What was xand's best VCT season?
By rating, xand's best VCT season was 2022 with Ninjas In Pyjamas: a 1.09 rating, 238.7 ACS and a 1.12 K/D over 69 maps.
Which team does xand play best against?
xand plays best against FURIA: a 1.25 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.24 above their usual 1.01.
How many aces and clutches does xand have in VCT?
xand has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 40 across the 122 of their 128 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.