Player profile

mwzera

  • Team KRÜ Esports
  • Role Duelist
  • Region Americas
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-24

mwzera is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 202 career maps — a 1.08 K/D, 228.0 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Raze. mwzera was an All-Role Flex selection in 2022.

Rating by event

0.78 1.02 1.26 VCT 2021: Brazil Stage 2 Challengers: 1.27 over 7 maps VCT 2021: Brazil Stage 3 Challengers: 0.92 over 6 maps VCT 2021: South America LCQ: 1.03 over 8 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.00 over 4 maps VCT 2022: Brazil Stage 1 Challengers: 1.24 over 25 maps VCT 2022: Brazil Stage 2 Challengers: 1.17 over 25 maps VCT 2022: South America LCQ: 1.11 over 10 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.28 over 3 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 0.99 over 30 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 1.10 over 3 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 1.23 over 4 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 0.76 over 12 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 0.98 over 11 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 0.87 over 4 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 1.09 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 1.02 over 24 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 81
Maps 202
Rounds 4,322
Rating 1.05 Better than 79% of 60 Initiators ▼ −0.02 Career 1.07
ACS 200.2 Better than 86% of 60 Initiators ▼ −27.8 Career 228.0
K/D 1.03 Better than 73% of 60 Initiators ▼ −0.05 Career 1.08
KAST 73.0% Better than 69% of 60 Initiators ▲ +1.0 Career 72.0%
ADR 132.5 Better than 83% of 60 Initiators ▼ −16.3 Career 148.8
Opening duel % 62.5% Better than 99% of 60 Initiators ▲ +9.6 Career 52.9%
Headshot % 22.2% Better than 4% of 60 Initiators ▲ +2.1 Career 20.1%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers60 InitiatorsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.05 79
ACS 200.2 86
KAST 73.0% 69
ADR 132.5 83

Fragging

Kills / round 0.69 79
K/D 1.03 73
Headshot % 22.2% 4
Multi-kill rounds 16.1% 69

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.068 64
First deaths / round 0.041 96
Opening duel win % 62.5% 99

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.30 59
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.83 56

By side

Attack kills / round 0.66 73
Defense kills / round 0.72 86
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
mwzera vs 60 Initiators · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.78 1.02 1.26 VCT 2021: Brazil Stage 2 Challengers: 1.27 over 7 maps VCT 2021: Brazil Stage 3 Challengers: 0.92 over 6 maps VCT 2021: South America LCQ: 1.03 over 8 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.00 over 4 maps VCT 2022: Brazil Stage 1 Challengers: 1.24 over 25 maps VCT 2022: Brazil Stage 2 Challengers: 1.17 over 25 maps VCT 2022: South America LCQ: 1.11 over 10 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.28 over 3 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 0.99 over 30 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 1.10 over 3 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 1.23 over 4 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 0.76 over 12 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 0.98 over 11 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 0.87 over 4 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 1.09 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 1.02 over 24 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

All-VCT Honors

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-24

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 2024,3223,3553,1181,216+2371.08228.0148.872.0%20.1%4794271.07106
2026 KRÜ Esports 40814561547246+141.03200.2132.573.0%22.2%55331.0523
2025 FURIA 480445523-110.80166.3111.066.0%19.5%770.870
2024 FURIA 27555419450119-310.93216.5139.568.3%21.4%82900.923
2023 FURIA 37828594589271+51.01211.4141.673.3%21.1%68821.0220
2022 Keyd Stars 601,3131,088906396+1821.20248.0162.973.7%19.1%1521421.1948
2021 2TM 34732649571161+781.14259.5162.469.8%17.4%115731.0712
Gamelanders Blue 29634588504140+841.17271.7169.569.5%17.3%110661.0811
Keyd Stars 598616721-60.91188.8121.671.0%18.2%571.001

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 24 Summit Evil Geniuses L 3–13 Fade 7 14 1 155 0.57 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 24 Sunset Evil Geniuses L 9–13 Fade 15 16 5 193 0.96 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 24 Lotus Evil Geniuses W 13–9 Fade 15 15 8 185 0.93 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 22 Haven Sentinels W 13–8 Sova 17 15 7 245 1.02 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 22 Ascent Sentinels W 13–7 Sova 18 10 9 251 1.41 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 20 Ascent Fluxo W7M W 13–11 Sova 12 14 7 147 0.96 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 20 Lotus Fluxo W7M W 13–8 Fade 16 9 10 215 1.37 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 15 Sunset MIBR L 6–13 Fade 14 14 4 215 1.15 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 15 Breeze MIBR L 6–13 Sova 21 13 4 297 1.60 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 13 Summit BESTIA W 13–6 Fade 22 11 6 321 1.59 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Raze Duelist 60 1,301 1,141 991 1.15 266.1 170.2 1.13
Sova Initiator 54 1,140 829 753 1.10 209.9 143.4 1.12
Fade Initiator 30 601 415 403 1.03 199.1 131.0 1.04
Skye Initiator 23 539 397 386 1.03 217.3 140.7 1.03
Jett Duelist 20 425 360 332 1.08 240.3 151.2 1.00
Neon Duelist 3 71 55 62 0.89 227.7 143.0 0.86
Reyna Duelist 2 38 24 29 0.83 191.5 120.5 0.83
KAY/O Initiator 2 46 24 33 0.73 161.5 116.0 0.80
Omen Controller 2 40 28 34 0.82 192.5 128.0 0.71
Yoru Duelist 2 36 23 31 0.74 178.0 108.5 0.72
Chamber Sentinel 1 24 17 17 1.00 211.0 135.0 1.03
Killjoy Sentinel 1 17 14 16 0.88 266.0 166.0 1.07
Viper Controller 1 24 18 17 1.06 219.0 146.0 1.09
Breach Initiator 1 20 10 14 0.71 141.0 80.0 0.76

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 164 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does mwzera have in VCT?

mwzera has 3,355 kills across 202 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,118 deaths — a 1.08 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is mwzera's K/D and rating in VCT?

mwzera holds a 1.08 career K/D in VCT, with 228.0 ACS, 1.07 rating, 72.0% KAST, over 202 maps since 2021.

What agents does mwzera play in VCT?

mwzera is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (60 maps), Sova (54 maps), Fade (30 maps).

How long has mwzera played in VCT?

mwzera has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 202 maps and 4,322 rounds; last active 2026-08-24.

What teams has mwzera played for in VCT?

mwzera has played VCT for 4 teams: Gamelanders Blue (2021), Keyd Stars (2021–2022), FURIA (2023–2025) and KRÜ Esports (2026).

What was mwzera's best VCT season?

By rating, mwzera's best VCT season was 2022 with Keyd Stars: a 1.19 rating, 248.0 ACS and a 1.20 K/D over 60 maps.

2022 season leaders →

Which team does mwzera play best against?

mwzera plays best against Liberty: a 1.32 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.27 above their usual 1.05.

Has mwzera won any All-VCT awards?

Yes — mwzera was an All-Role Flex selection in 2022.

All-VCT awards by season →