Player profile

Marved

  • Team Sentinels
  • Role Controller
  • Region Americas
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-07-17

Marved is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 200 career maps — a 1.02 K/D, 200.8 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Astra. Marved was an All-Role Controller selection in 2022.

Rating by event

0.84 0.99 1.15 VCT 2021: NA Stage 3 Challengers: 1.00 over 15 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 1.07 over 11 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.00 over 7 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.06 over 26 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 1.16 over 21 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.08 over 22 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 1.06 over 19 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 0.96 over 23 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 1.01 over 14 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 0.83 over 8 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 0.91 over 7 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 0.95 over 13 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 1.00 over 3 maps 20212022202320242026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 76
Maps 200
Rounds 4,241
Rating 0.94 Better than 27% of 46 Controllers ▼ −0.09 Career 1.03
ACS 190.8 Better than 52% of 59 Controllers ▼ −10.0 Career 200.8
K/D 0.91 Better than 23% of 59 Controllers ▼ −0.10 Career 1.02
KAST 69.6% Better than 18% of 46 Controllers ▼ −3.2 Career 72.8%
ADR 126.0 Better than 61% of 56 Controllers ▼ −5.0 Career 131.0
Opening duel % 41.9% Better than 13% of 56 Controllers ▼ −9.3 Career 51.2%
Headshot % 28.4% Better than 38% of 56 Controllers ▼ −1.2 Career 29.6%

Scouting report

Season2024Peers59 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.94 27
ACS 190.8 52
KAST 69.6% 18
ADR 126.0 61

Fragging

Kills / round 0.66 42
K/D 0.91 23
Headshot % 28.4% 38
Multi-kill rounds 15.6% 38

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.074 42
First deaths / round 0.103 13
Opening duel win % 41.9% 13

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.30 28
Clutch pts / 100 rds 3.60 82

By side

Attack kills / round 0.65 45
Defense kills / round 0.66 45
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Marved vs 59 Controllers · 2024 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.84 0.99 1.15 VCT 2021: NA Stage 3 Challengers: 1.00 over 15 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 1.07 over 11 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.00 over 7 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.06 over 26 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 1.16 over 21 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.08 over 22 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 1.06 over 19 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 0.96 over 23 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 1.01 over 14 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 0.83 over 8 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 0.91 over 7 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 0.95 over 13 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 1.00 over 3 maps 20212022202320242026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

All-VCT Honors

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-07-17

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 2004,2413,0092,9631,346+461.02200.8131.072.8%29.6%3713541.03122
2026 Sentinels 371414532-40.91172.0112.079.3%33.0%371.002
2024 NRG 20417274300126-260.91190.8126.069.6%28.4%31430.9415
2023 Sentinels 22461302333154-310.91183.6123.770.5%28.6%45540.9411
2022 OpTic Gaming 1112,3401,7281,607779+1211.08208.8135.574.1%30.0%2091641.0675
2021 2TM 44952664678255-140.98195.8127.071.5%29.3%83861.0219
FaZe Clan 1121814817043-220.87192.9117.7—32.9%3036—0
ENVY 33734516508212+81.02196.7130.171.5%28.1%53501.0219

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Jul 17 Lotus Cloud9 W 16–14 Viper 17 22 9 170 0.90 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Jul 17 Haven Cloud9 L 11–13 Omen 17 14 9 198 1.16 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Jul 17 Summit Cloud9 W 13–4 Harbor 7 9 14 148 0.95 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
May 4 Bind 100 Thieves L 7–13 Viper 7 16 4 122 0.54 VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1
May 4 Split 100 Thieves L 8–13 Viper 11 19 2 143 0.56 VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1
Apr 28 Sunset Evil Geniuses L 11–13 Omen 21 18 5 244 1.21 VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1
Apr 28 Lotus Evil Geniuses W 16–14 Cypher 17 22 7 175 0.81 VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1
Apr 28 Ascent Evil Geniuses L 6–13 Omen 6 15 8 117 0.43 VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1
Apr 24 Breeze MIBR W 13–3 Viper 15 7 4 233 1.33 VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1
Apr 24 Split MIBR W 13–9 Viper 11 14 7 160 0.81 VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Astra Controller 65 1,390 992 957 1.04 199.0 129.1 1.03
Brimstone Controller 47 987 714 668 1.07 202.8 133.3 1.04
Omen Controller 40 842 611 607 1.01 201.8 129.0 1.06
Viper Controller 33 698 505 499 1.01 212.1 141.5 1.03
KAY/O Initiator 8 177 100 119 0.84 167.6 112.5 0.89
Sage Sentinel 2 37 27 30 0.90 221.5 127.0 —
Skye Initiator 1 15 9 15 0.60 206.0 137.0 0.77
Breach Initiator 1 20 7 17 0.41 106.0 77.0 0.44
Chamber Sentinel 1 28 20 20 1.00 206.0 128.0 0.99
Cypher Sentinel 1 30 17 22 0.77 175.0 122.0 0.81
Harbor Controller 1 17 7 9 0.78 148.0 100.0 0.95

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 167 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Marved have in VCT?

Marved has 3,009 kills across 200 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,963 deaths — a 1.02 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Marved's K/D and rating in VCT?

Marved holds a 1.02 career K/D in VCT, with 200.8 ACS, 1.03 rating, 72.8% KAST, over 200 maps since 2021.

What agents does Marved play in VCT?

Marved is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Astra (65 maps), Brimstone (47 maps), Omen (40 maps).

How long has Marved played in VCT?

Marved has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 200 maps and 4,241 rounds; last active 2026-07-17.

What teams has Marved played for in VCT?

Marved has played VCT for 5 teams: FaZe Clan (2021), ENVY (2021), OpTic Gaming (2022), Sentinels (2023–2026) and NRG (2024).

What was Marved's best VCT season?

By rating, Marved's best VCT season was 2022 with OpTic Gaming: a 1.06 rating, 208.8 ACS and a 1.08 K/D over 111 maps.

2022 season leaders →

Which team does Marved play best against?

Marved plays best against KRÜ Esports: a 1.34 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.32 above their usual 1.01.

Has Marved won any All-VCT awards?

Yes — Marved was an All-Role Controller selection in 2022.

All-VCT awards by season →