Player profile
Apoth
Apoth is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 53 career maps — a 0.86 K/D, 176.2 ACS, 0.87 rating across 2022–2024, most-played on Cypher.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2024 · last played 2024-07-13
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 53 | 1,154 | 713 | 829 | 326 | -116 | 0.86 | 176.2 | 117.6 | 64.3% | 33.1% | 88 | 141 | 0.87 | 30 | |
| 2024 | Evil Geniuses | 30 | 632 | 374 | 459 | 143 | -85 | 0.81 | 172.0 | 117.3 | 60.7% | 35.1% | 56 | 96 | 0.82 | 15 |
| 2022 | Evil Geniuses | 23 | 522 | 339 | 370 | 183 | -31 | 0.92 | 181.8 | 118.1 | 69.0% | 30.5% | 32 | 45 | 0.93 | 15 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 13 | Lotus | MIBR | L 2–13 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 56 | 0.12 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 13 | Bind | MIBR | L 9–13 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 83 | 0.43 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Ascent | 100 Thieves | L 7–13 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 127 | 0.40 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Bind | 100 Thieves | W 13–10 | 17 | 17 | 13 | 204 | 0.93 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Lotus | 100 Thieves | L 10–13 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 138 | 0.79 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 2 | Sunset | LEVIATÁN | L 10–13 | 10 | 19 | 9 | 154 | 0.63 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 2 | Icebox | LEVIATÁN | L 5–13 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 180 | 0.92 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Lotus | FURIA | W 13–4 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 146 | 0.97 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Bind | FURIA | W 13–5 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 254 | 1.60 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Icebox | LOUD | W 13–11 | 8 | 18 | 7 | 108 | 0.56 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 19 | 402 | 229 | 306 | 0.75 | 170.7 | 119.2 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 11 | 260 | 172 | 183 | 0.94 | 190.5 | 126.9 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 9 | 180 | 128 | 112 | 1.14 | 191.0 | 118.2 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 5 | 122 | 68 | 90 | 0.76 | 150.6 | 100.0 | 0.74 | |
| Controller | 3 | 69 | 40 | 51 | 0.78 | 163.0 | 103.3 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 3 | 58 | 22 | 47 | 0.47 | 112.7 | 76.7 | 0.51 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 63 | 54 | 40 | 1.35 | 234.3 | 156.3 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 19 | 402 | 229 | 306 | 0.75 | 170.7 | 119.2 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 4 | 87 | 63 | 53 | 1.19 | 198.0 | 125.3 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 3 | 58 | 22 | 47 | 0.47 | 112.7 | 76.7 | 0.51 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 63 | 54 | 40 | 1.35 | 234.3 | 156.3 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 6 | 13 | 0.46 | 84.0 | 53.0 | 0.58 | |
| Controller | 11 | 260 | 172 | 183 | 0.94 | 190.5 | 126.9 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 5 | 93 | 65 | 59 | 1.10 | 185.4 | 112.6 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 4 | 100 | 62 | 77 | 0.81 | 167.3 | 111.8 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 3 | 69 | 40 | 51 | 0.78 | 163.0 | 103.3 | 0.81 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 75 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Apoth have in VCT?
Apoth has 713 kills across 53 VCT maps (2022–2024), against 829 deaths — a 0.86 career K/D.
What is Apoth's K/D and rating in VCT?
Apoth holds a 0.86 career K/D in VCT, with 176.2 ACS, 0.87 rating, 64.3% KAST, over 53 maps since 2022.
What agents does Apoth play in VCT?
Apoth is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (19 maps), Viper (11 maps), Brimstone (9 maps).
How long has Apoth played in VCT?
Apoth has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2024, playing 53 maps and 1,154 rounds; last active 2024-07-13.
What teams has Apoth played for in VCT?
Apoth has played every VCT map for Evil Geniuses (2022–2024).
What was Apoth's best VCT season?
By rating, Apoth's best VCT season was 2022 with Evil Geniuses: a 0.93 rating, 181.8 ACS and a 0.92 K/D over 23 maps.
How many aces and clutches does Apoth have in VCT?
Apoth has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 30 across 53 VCT maps.