Player profile
FiNESSE
FiNESSE is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 263 career maps — a 0.80 K/D, 167.0 ACS, 0.84 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-04-25
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 263 | 5,663 | 3,178 | 3,954 | 1,558 | -776 | 0.80 | 167.0 | 112.0 | 69.0% | 19.7% | 356 | 446 | 0.84 | 97 | |
| 2025 | NRG | 22 | 458 | 221 | 322 | 137 | -101 | 0.69 | 148.7 | 103.0 | 67.3% | 19.3% | 27 | 42 | 0.78 | 5 |
| 2024 | NRG | 10 | 215 | 116 | 163 | 60 | -47 | 0.71 | 158.1 | 104.6 | 64.9% | 19.1% | 17 | 9 | 0.76 | 4 |
| 2023 | NRG | 66 | 1,458 | 824 | 1,008 | 487 | -184 | 0.82 | 173.0 | 117.0 | 71.4% | 18.6% | 109 | 118 | 0.87 | 31 |
| 2022 | OpTic Gaming | 111 | 2,340 | 1,299 | 1,606 | 645 | -307 | 0.81 | 163.7 | 109.0 | 69.7% | 20.8% | 129 | 155 | 0.84 | 34 |
| 2021 | ENVY | 54 | 1,192 | 718 | 855 | 229 | -137 | 0.84 | 175.6 | 117.1 | 65.8% | 18.7% | 74 | 122 | 0.87 | 23 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25 | Haven | 100 Thieves | L 11–13 | 9 | 16 | 15 | 140 | 0.69 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 25 | Fracture | 100 Thieves | L 5–13 | 10 | 15 | 7 | 187 | 0.73 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 21 | Icebox | LEVIATÁN | W 13–8 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 113 | 0.64 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 21 | Fracture | LEVIATÁN | W 15–13 | 9 | 19 | 7 | 112 | 0.69 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 13 | Icebox | MIBR | L 5–13 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 142 | 0.86 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 13 | Haven | MIBR | L 6–13 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 109 | 0.48 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 6 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 6–13 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 159 | 0.85 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 6 | Lotus | G2 Esports | L 1–13 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 150 | 0.57 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 28 | Fracture | FURIA | W 13–4 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 195 | 1.13 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 28 | Pearl | FURIA | W 13–2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 103 | 0.86 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 82 | 1,785 | 1,042 | 1,198 | 0.87 | 178.2 | 119.5 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 71 | 1,524 | 924 | 1,070 | 0.86 | 176.4 | 118.2 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 47 | 992 | 536 | 682 | 0.79 | 156.8 | 103.8 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 26 | 568 | 286 | 414 | 0.69 | 151.6 | 105.2 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 246 | 120 | 178 | 0.67 | 142.6 | 93.6 | 0.75 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 190 | 92 | 146 | 0.63 | 141.8 | 94.8 | 0.63 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 139 | 68 | 103 | 0.66 | 156.9 | 100.7 | 0.75 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 100 | 50 | 74 | 0.68 | 156.0 | 108.4 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 99 | 56 | 71 | 0.79 | 170.0 | 117.0 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 0.22 | 69.0 | 44.0 | 0.29 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 166 | 72 | 121 | 0.60 | 144.0 | 102.0 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 102 | 49 | 72 | 0.68 | 133.2 | 94.4 | 0.71 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 100 | 50 | 74 | 0.68 | 156.0 | 108.4 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 28 | 27 | 1.04 | 176.0 | 114.0 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 22 | 28 | 0.79 | 160.5 | 104.5 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 151 | 86 | 108 | 0.80 | 162.1 | 106.4 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 0.22 | 69.0 | 44.0 | 0.29 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 227.0 | 161.0 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 9 | 20 | 0.45 | 150.0 | 96.0 | 0.47 | |
| Controller | 38 | 846 | 491 | 579 | 0.85 | 177.3 | 120.2 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 237 | 114 | 165 | 0.69 | 154.4 | 102.5 | 0.80 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 222 | 132 | 151 | 0.87 | 175.8 | 117.3 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 99 | 56 | 71 | 0.79 | 170.0 | 117.0 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 150.0 | 106.0 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 34 | 22 | 26 | 0.85 | 204.0 | 149.0 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 34 | 707 | 394 | 490 | 0.80 | 156.3 | 103.6 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 34 | 713 | 415 | 450 | 0.92 | 178.8 | 119.1 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 17 | 365 | 219 | 255 | 0.86 | 175.7 | 120.6 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 246 | 120 | 178 | 0.67 | 142.6 | 93.6 | 0.75 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 190 | 92 | 146 | 0.63 | 141.8 | 94.8 | 0.63 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 119 | 59 | 87 | 0.68 | 158.0 | 99.8 | 0.75 | |
| Sentinel | 37 | 812 | 507 | 575 | 0.88 | 181.3 | 119.5 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 217 | 106 | 159 | 0.67 | 145.0 | 102.4 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 7 | 163 | 105 | 121 | 0.87 | 189.0 | 125.1 | 0.86 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 191 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does FiNESSE have in VCT?
FiNESSE has 3,178 kills across 263 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 3,954 deaths — a 0.80 career K/D.
What is FiNESSE's K/D and rating in VCT?
FiNESSE holds a 0.80 career K/D in VCT, with 167.0 ACS, 0.84 rating, 69.0% KAST, over 263 maps since 2021.
What agents does FiNESSE play in VCT?
FiNESSE is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (82 maps), Killjoy (71 maps), Breach (47 maps).
How long has FiNESSE played in VCT?
FiNESSE has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 263 maps and 5,663 rounds; last active 2025-04-25.
What teams has FiNESSE played for in VCT?
FiNESSE has played VCT for 3 teams: ENVY (2021), OpTic Gaming (2022) and NRG (2023–2025).
What was FiNESSE's best VCT season?
By rating, FiNESSE's best VCT season was 2021 with ENVY: a 0.87 rating, 175.6 ACS and a 0.84 K/D over 54 maps.
Which team does FiNESSE play best against?
FiNESSE plays best against 100 Thieves: a 0.94 rating over 17 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 0.84.
How many aces and clutches does FiNESSE have in VCT?
FiNESSE has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 97 across the 251 of their 263 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.