Player profile
Zellsis
Zellsis is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 320 career maps — a 0.95 K/D, 187.5 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Killjoy. Zellsis was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2023.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Americas Kickoff | Best Flex |
| 2024 | Americas Kickoff | Best Flex |
| 2023 | Americas League | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 320 | 6,751 | 4,340 | 4,578 | 2,271 | -238 | 0.95 | 187.5 | 122.3 | 71.9% | 20.9% | 532 | 645 | 0.97 | 170 | |
| 2026 | Cloud9 | 48 | 1,020 | 554 | 726 | 372 | -172 | 0.76 | 160.1 | 103.6 | 69.0% | 21.1% | 74 | 81 | 0.81 | 20 |
| 2025 | Sentinels | 84 | 1,749 | 1,087 | 1,183 | 539 | -96 | 0.92 | 180.7 | 119.0 | 70.6% | 22.8% | 136 | 171 | 0.95 | 38 |
| 2024 | Sentinels | 81 | 1,720 | 1,097 | 1,105 | 654 | -8 | 0.99 | 185.6 | 121.0 | 73.8% | 20.8% | 111 | 138 | 1.02 | 54 |
| 2023 | Cloud9 | 45 | 912 | 589 | 586 | 246 | +3 | 1.01 | 184.5 | 123.8 | 73.1% | 18.8% | 62 | 73 | 1.01 | 34 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 29 | 645 | 467 | 448 | 275 | +19 | 1.04 | 213.9 | 138.0 | 74.2% | 20.2% | 72 | 82 | 1.06 | 12 |
| Version1 | 21 | 437 | 315 | 297 | 191 | +18 | 1.06 | 212.5 | 135.6 | 75.5% | 18.9% | 43 | 55 | 1.06 | 6 | |
| Sentinels | 8 | 208 | 152 | 151 | 84 | +1 | 1.01 | 217.6 | 144.5 | 70.8% | 23.8% | 29 | 27 | 1.05 | 6 | |
| 2021 | Version1 | 33 | 705 | 546 | 530 | 185 | +16 | 1.03 | 230.0 | 145.7 | 71.4% | 19.3% | 77 | 100 | 1.05 | 12 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19 | Breeze | BESTIA | L 10–13 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 139 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Lotus | BESTIA | L 8–13 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 230 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 17 | Sunset | Evil Geniuses | L 11–13 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 154 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 17 | Haven | Evil Geniuses | L 6–13 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 84 | 0.32 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 17 | Breeze | Evil Geniuses | W 13–6 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 175 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Fluxo W7M | W 13–4 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 187 | 1.40 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | Fluxo W7M | W 13–4 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 139 | 0.57 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Fluxo W7M | L 7–13 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 148 | 0.55 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Breeze | 100 Thieves | W 13–11 | 21 | 17 | 7 | 226 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Split | 100 Thieves | W 15–13 | 15 | 21 | 6 | 174 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 68 | 1,449 | 984 | 928 | 1.06 | 194.5 | 130.2 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 55 | 1,118 | 682 | 756 | 0.90 | 180.8 | 119.3 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 44 | 954 | 581 | 659 | 0.88 | 185.0 | 117.6 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 39 | 834 | 528 | 562 | 0.94 | 179.2 | 118.5 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 24 | 513 | 287 | 335 | 0.86 | 164.1 | 105.6 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 17 | 357 | 227 | 238 | 0.95 | 180.7 | 117.2 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 336 | 250 | 262 | 0.95 | 223.4 | 145.9 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 15 | 315 | 192 | 214 | 0.90 | 182.4 | 113.4 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 284 | 238 | 209 | 1.14 | 245.1 | 156.9 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 8 | 172 | 96 | 111 | 0.86 | 152.6 | 106.0 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 124 | 89 | 96 | 0.93 | 215.7 | 130.5 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 112 | 62 | 78 | 0.79 | 164.7 | 99.2 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 85 | 69 | 59 | 1.17 | 223.7 | 151.3 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 25 | 30 | 0.83 | 166.0 | 102.5 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 17 | 29 | 0.59 | 128.5 | 89.5 | 0.62 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 1.08 | 185.0 | 120.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 20 | 425 | 249 | 302 | 0.82 | 173.1 | 111.8 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 150 | 72 | 108 | 0.67 | 151.3 | 92.6 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 20 | 47 | 0.43 | 103.3 | 65.3 | 0.58 | |
| Controller | 3 | 67 | 38 | 48 | 0.79 | 158.3 | 111.0 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 60 | 34 | 44 | 0.77 | 165.0 | 116.0 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 64 | 29 | 45 | 0.64 | 145.0 | 92.0 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 68 | 43 | 53 | 0.81 | 170.7 | 110.7 | 0.75 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 22 | 24 | 0.92 | 169.0 | 107.5 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 17 | 29 | 0.59 | 128.5 | 89.5 | 0.62 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 17 | 12 | 1.42 | 187.0 | 113.0 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 154.0 | 97.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 36 | 766 | 485 | 509 | 0.95 | 179.9 | 119.2 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 13 | 261 | 144 | 178 | 0.81 | 165.4 | 110.8 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 230 | 149 | 147 | 1.01 | 187.5 | 125.9 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 202 | 129 | 139 | 0.93 | 185.7 | 122.8 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 101 | 55 | 71 | 0.77 | 169.2 | 112.6 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 113 | 83 | 82 | 1.01 | 221.0 | 134.6 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 3 | 57 | 30 | 41 | 0.73 | 167.7 | 101.7 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 178.0 | 108.0 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 23 | 503 | 345 | 316 | 1.09 | 196.0 | 131.3 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 20 | 391 | 266 | 246 | 1.08 | 200.3 | 133.2 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 302 | 166 | 206 | 0.81 | 163.6 | 102.6 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 220 | 130 | 130 | 1.00 | 169.9 | 108.9 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 10 | 218 | 140 | 149 | 0.94 | 189.5 | 118.1 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 86 | 50 | 58 | 0.86 | 157.8 | 102.5 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 24 | 489 | 326 | 304 | 1.07 | 187.6 | 126.5 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 105 | 68 | 69 | 0.99 | 187.4 | 117.4 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 5 | 105 | 58 | 63 | 0.92 | 149.2 | 103.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 97 | 71 | 66 | 1.08 | 230.6 | 157.0 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 31 | 29 | 1.07 | 198.5 | 120.5 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 0.50 | 156.0 | 105.0 | 0.55 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 151.0 | 111.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 186.0 | 145.0 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 0.31 | 79.0 | 50.0 | 0.21 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 369 | 248 | 249 | 1.00 | 206.4 | 134.8 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 135 | 107 | 105 | 1.02 | 233.8 | 152.5 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 64 | 56 | 44 | 1.27 | 242.5 | 154.5 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 33 | 29 | 20 | 1.45 | 237.0 | 134.5 | 1.24 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 14 | 18 | 0.78 | 147.0 | 99.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 1.08 | 185.0 | 120.0 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 187 | 167 | 143 | 1.17 | 253.1 | 156.9 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 186 | 136 | 143 | 0.95 | 223.9 | 146.1 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 167 | 130 | 117 | 1.11 | 236.0 | 151.3 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 124 | 89 | 96 | 0.93 | 215.7 | 130.5 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 12 | 14 | 0.86 | 177.0 | 126.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 174.0 | 113.0 | 0.88 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 234 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Zellsis have in VCT?
Zellsis has 4,340 kills across 320 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 4,578 deaths — a 0.95 career K/D.
What is Zellsis's K/D and rating in VCT?
Zellsis holds a 0.95 career K/D in VCT, with 187.5 ACS, 0.97 rating, 71.9% KAST, over 320 maps since 2021.
What agents does Zellsis play in VCT?
Zellsis is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (68 maps), Viper (55 maps), KAY/O (44 maps).
How long has Zellsis played in VCT?
Zellsis has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 320 maps and 6,751 rounds; last active 2026-08-19.
What teams has Zellsis played for in VCT?
Zellsis has played VCT for 3 teams: Version1 (2021–2022), Sentinels (2022–2025) and Cloud9 (2023–2026).
What was Zellsis's best VCT season?
By rating, Zellsis's best VCT season was 2022: a 1.06 rating, 213.9 ACS and a 1.04 K/D over 29 maps.
Which team does Zellsis play best against?
Zellsis plays best against FURIA: a 1.13 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 0.97.
Has Zellsis won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Zellsis was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2023.