Player profile
whzy
whzy is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 211 career maps — a 1.13 K/D, 238.9 ACS, 1.11 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | China Kickoff | Best Duelist |
| 2025 | China Stage 2 | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 211 | 4,480 | 3,759 | 3,331 | 929 | +428 | 1.13 | 238.9 | 152.8 | 71.0% | 25.4% | 573 | 492 | 1.11 | 35 | |
| 2026 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 60 | 1,284 | 1,035 | 942 | 272 | +93 | 1.10 | 229.2 | 149.0 | 71.7% | 24.1% | 191 | 167 | 1.07 | 23 |
| 2025 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 78 | 1,657 | 1,427 | 1,224 | 342 | +203 | 1.17 | 242.5 | 157.8 | 71.0% | 27.5% | 243 | 207 | 1.14 | 11 |
| 2024 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 45 | 954 | 791 | 723 | 194 | +68 | 1.09 | 238.2 | 144.6 | 64.8% | 25.4% | 91 | 81 | 0.89 | 0 |
| 2023 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 28 | 585 | 506 | 442 | 121 | +64 | 1.14 | 250.5 | 159.5 | 70.5% | 19.3% | 48 | 37 | 1.12 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Split | TYLOO | L 15–17 | 23 | 24 | 7 | 211 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Summit | TYLOO | L 6–13 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 192 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | TYLOO | L 12–14 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 214 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Split | JD Gaming | L 8–13 | 12 | 20 | 3 | 187 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Lotus | JD Gaming | L 7–13 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 252 | 1.25 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Haven | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–5 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 366 | 1.87 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | L 8–13 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 226 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–11 | 15 | 18 | 7 | 181 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Trace Esports | W 13–9 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 252 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Trace Esports | W 16–14 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 230 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 75 | 1,619 | 1,349 | 1,185 | 1.14 | 241.2 | 161.3 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 48 | 1,028 | 885 | 772 | 1.15 | 243.4 | 153.0 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 36 | 751 | 657 | 567 | 1.16 | 246.1 | 148.7 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 26 | 562 | 449 | 428 | 1.05 | 223.8 | 148.4 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 284 | 213 | 208 | 1.02 | 217.1 | 137.4 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 167 | 134 | 124 | 1.08 | 218.8 | 141.3 | 1.26 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 69 | 72 | 47 | 1.53 | 284.3 | 182.5 | 1.32 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 357 | 283 | 262 | 1.08 | 228.5 | 155.0 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 284 | 213 | 208 | 1.02 | 217.1 | 137.4 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 241 | 190 | 183 | 1.04 | 214.8 | 139.4 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 196 | 161 | 148 | 1.09 | 234.3 | 147.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 109 | 94 | 74 | 1.27 | 237.2 | 159.0 | 1.26 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 69 | 72 | 47 | 1.53 | 284.3 | 182.5 | 1.32 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 28 | 22 | 20 | 1.10 | 238.0 | 160.0 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 37 | 793 | 696 | 589 | 1.18 | 246.3 | 155.7 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 19 | 406 | 321 | 298 | 1.08 | 224.6 | 159.8 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 265 | 227 | 199 | 1.14 | 244.2 | 156.5 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 193 | 183 | 138 | 1.33 | 262.3 | 163.9 | 1.27 | |
| Duelist | 21 | 474 | 408 | 340 | 1.20 | 253.9 | 165.5 | 1.30 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 327 | 283 | 252 | 1.12 | 241.3 | 136.8 | 0.57 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 40 | 50 | 0.80 | 188.0 | 117.7 | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 56 | 32 | 46 | 0.70 | 169.7 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 28 | 35 | 0.80 | 227.5 | 133.0 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 382 | 337 | 285 | 1.18 | 256.1 | 170.9 | 1.22 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 203 | 169 | 157 | 1.08 | 239.4 | 139.5 | 0.93 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 121 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does whzy have in VCT?
whzy has 3,759 kills across 211 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 3,331 deaths — a 1.13 career K/D.
What is whzy's K/D and rating in VCT?
whzy holds a 1.13 career K/D in VCT, with 238.9 ACS, 1.11 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 211 maps since 2023.
What agents does whzy play in VCT?
whzy is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (75 maps), Neon (48 maps), Jett (36 maps).
How long has whzy played in VCT?
whzy has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 211 maps and 4,480 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has whzy played for in VCT?
whzy has played every VCT map for Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming (2023–2026).
What was whzy's best VCT season?
By rating, whzy's best VCT season was 2025 with Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming: a 1.14 rating, 242.5 ACS and a 1.17 K/D over 78 maps.
Which team does whzy play best against?
whzy plays best against Trace Esports: a 1.28 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 1.09.
How many aces and clutches does whzy have in VCT?
whzy has 8 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 35 across the 127 of their 211 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.