Player profile
LuoK1ng
LuoK1ng is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 179 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 185.9 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 179 | 3,750 | 2,487 | 2,593 | 1,460 | -106 | 0.96 | 185.9 | 116.8 | 72.5% | 30.8% | 175 | 179 | 0.97 | 64 | |
| 2026 | Trace Esports | 44 | 953 | 584 | 657 | 352 | -73 | 0.89 | 174.1 | 113.3 | 72.6% | 30.1% | 49 | 66 | 0.99 | 39 |
| 2025 | Trace Esports | 48 | 990 | 671 | 679 | 431 | -8 | 0.99 | 188.8 | 112.3 | 72.3% | 32.0% | 55 | 42 | 0.90 | 13 |
| 2024 | 2TM | 57 | 1,190 | 812 | 836 | 447 | -24 | 0.97 | 191.8 | 121.1 | 73.1% | 31.3% | 45 | 43 | 1.02 | 0 |
| TYLOO | 4 | 81 | 61 | 60 | 24 | +1 | 1.02 | 208.5 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | |
| Trace Esports | 53 | 1,109 | 751 | 776 | 423 | -25 | 0.97 | 190.5 | 121.1 | 73.1% | 31.3% | 45 | 43 | 1.02 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TYLOO | 21 | 441 | 308 | 299 | 168 | +9 | 1.03 | 191.4 | 135.3 | 74.6% | 26.4% | 11 | 13 | 1.15 | 8 |
| 2022 | KONE eSports Club | 9 | 176 | 112 | 122 | 62 | -10 | 0.92 | 177.8 | 113.4 | 70.9% | 31.4% | 15 | 15 | 0.94 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Ascent | All Gamers | L 9–13 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 180 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | All Gamers | L 13–15 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 172 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | All Gamers | W 15–13 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 186 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 9–13 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 146 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 14–16 | 15 | 21 | 11 | 160 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–8 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 172 | 1.26 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Sunset | JD Gaming | W 13–8 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 170 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Split | JD Gaming | W 13–10 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 199 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Summit | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 14–12 | 16 | 18 | 11 | 162 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Ascent | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–4 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 202 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 117 | 2,458 | 1,621 | 1,692 | 0.96 | 185.0 | 114.8 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 23 | 482 | 323 | 328 | 0.98 | 191.6 | 131.1 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 22 | 461 | 315 | 315 | 1.00 | 181.5 | 111.7 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 10 | 209 | 146 | 156 | 0.94 | 204.5 | 163.0 | 1.23 | |
| Controller | 7 | 140 | 82 | 102 | 0.80 | 170.3 | 95.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 32 | 697 | 430 | 480 | 0.90 | 178.2 | 113.8 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 5 | 111 | 68 | 76 | 0.89 | 162.6 | 106.0 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 47 | 60 | 0.78 | 155.3 | 98.5 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 20 | 26 | 0.77 | 154.0 | 128.0 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 19 | 15 | 1.27 | 222.0 | 144.0 | 1.23 | |
| Controller | 32 | 639 | 426 | 432 | 0.99 | 184.5 | 111.2 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 8 | 173 | 112 | 127 | 0.88 | 194.8 | 133.3 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 7 | 158 | 125 | 105 | 1.19 | 208.9 | 106.0 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 134.0 | 88.0 | 0.67 | |
| Controller | 43 | 902 | 608 | 627 | 0.97 | 187.0 | 114.1 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 9 | 185 | 127 | 141 | 0.90 | 202.6 | 172.5 | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 85 | 62 | 56 | 1.11 | 205.3 | 134.3 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 1.25 | 246.0 | 159.0 | 1.32 | |
| Controller | 8 | 164 | 119 | 102 | 1.17 | 195.0 | 133.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 7 | 160 | 114 | 114 | 1.00 | 198.6 | 139.3 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 4 | 79 | 48 | 56 | 0.86 | 158.0 | 131.5 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 27 | 27 | 1.00 | 218.5 | — | — | |
| Controller | 5 | 95 | 59 | 66 | 0.89 | 168.2 | 101.2 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 3 | 60 | 43 | 39 | 1.10 | 199.7 | 134.7 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 160.0 | 111.0 | 0.63 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 126 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does LuoK1ng have in VCT?
LuoK1ng has 2,487 kills across 179 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 2,593 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is LuoK1ng's K/D and rating in VCT?
LuoK1ng holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 185.9 ACS, 0.97 rating, 72.5% KAST, over 179 maps since 2022.
What agents does LuoK1ng play in VCT?
LuoK1ng is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (117 maps), Brimstone (23 maps), Astra (22 maps).
How long has LuoK1ng played in VCT?
LuoK1ng has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 179 maps and 3,750 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.
What teams has LuoK1ng played for in VCT?
LuoK1ng has played VCT for 3 teams: KONE eSports Club (2022), TYLOO (2023–2024) and Trace Esports (2024–2026).
What was LuoK1ng's best VCT season?
By rating, LuoK1ng's best VCT season was 2024: a 1.02 rating, 191.8 ACS and a 0.97 K/D over 57 maps.
Which team does LuoK1ng play best against?
LuoK1ng plays best against All Gamers: a 1.06 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 0.96.
How many aces and clutches does LuoK1ng have in VCT?
LuoK1ng has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 64 across the 88 of their 179 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.