Player profile
jowa
jowa is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 26 career maps — a 0.87 K/D, 185.5 ACS, 0.93 rating across 2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-04-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wolves Esports | 26 | 540 | 336 | 386 | 221 | -50 | 0.87 | 185.5 | 116.0 | 71.8% | 32.9% | 40 | 47 | 0.93 | 11 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 16 | Fracture | Nova Esports | L 8–13 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 191 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 16 | Lotus | Nova Esports | L 10–13 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 120 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | L 7–13 | 5 | 18 | 14 | 106 | 0.50 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Bind | Xi Lai Gaming | L 10–13 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 180 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Fracture | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–10 | 9 | 14 | 12 | 129 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 9 | Lotus | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 9–13 | 12 | 17 | 13 | 181 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 9 | Pearl | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–6 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 194 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 9 | Breeze | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 1–13 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 59 | 0.31 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 4 | Lotus | EDward Gaming | L 10–13 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 195 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 4 | Fracture | EDward Gaming | L 9–13 | 12 | 16 | 12 | 175 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 9 | 190 | 113 | 134 | 0.84 | 179.4 | 109.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 4 | 78 | 43 | 63 | 0.68 | 169.3 | 110.3 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 4 | 81 | 68 | 49 | 1.39 | 251.3 | 148.7 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 38 | 45 | 0.84 | 182.7 | 129.0 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 23 | 31 | 0.74 | 160.0 | 104.5 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 34 | 13 | 27 | 0.48 | 113.0 | 39.0 | 0.31 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 180.0 | 128.0 | 0.70 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 24 | 20 | 1.20 | 252.0 | 145.0 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 9 | 190 | 113 | 134 | 0.84 | 179.4 | 109.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 4 | 78 | 43 | 63 | 0.68 | 169.3 | 110.3 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 4 | 81 | 68 | 49 | 1.39 | 251.3 | 148.7 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 38 | 45 | 0.84 | 182.7 | 129.0 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 23 | 31 | 0.74 | 160.0 | 104.5 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 34 | 13 | 27 | 0.48 | 113.0 | 39.0 | 0.31 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 180.0 | 128.0 | 0.70 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 24 | 20 | 1.20 | 252.0 | 145.0 | 1.15 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 33 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does jowa have in VCT?
jowa has 336 kills across 26 VCT maps (2026), against 386 deaths — a 0.87 career K/D.
What is jowa's K/D and rating in VCT?
jowa holds a 0.87 career K/D in VCT, with 185.5 ACS, 0.93 rating, 71.8% KAST, over 26 maps since 2026.
What agents does jowa play in VCT?
jowa is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (9 maps), Astra (4 maps), Brimstone (4 maps).
How long has jowa played in VCT?
jowa has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 26 maps and 540 rounds; last active 2026-04-16.
What teams has jowa played for in VCT?
jowa has played every VCT map for Wolves Esports (2026).
How many aces and clutches does jowa have in VCT?
jowa has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 11 across the 21 of their 26 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.