Player profile
Jieni7
Jieni7 is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 102 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 187.8 ACS, 0.93 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on KAY/O.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | China Stage 2 | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 102 | 2,186 | 1,447 | 1,549 | 789 | -102 | 0.93 | 187.8 | 121.1 | 70.5% | 27.7% | 175 | 181 | 0.93 | 43 | |
| 2026 | EDward Gaming | 61 | 1,282 | 833 | 882 | 490 | -49 | 0.94 | 182.7 | 118.6 | 69.7% | 26.9% | 80 | 100 | 0.92 | 27 |
| 2025 | EDward Gaming | 41 | 904 | 614 | 667 | 299 | -53 | 0.92 | 195.2 | 124.7 | 71.7% | 28.8% | 95 | 81 | 0.93 | 16 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11 | Summit | JD Gaming | L 9–13 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 168 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Breeze | JD Gaming | L 6–13 | 10 | 16 | 7 | 161 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Haven | Wolves Esports | W 13–6 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 154 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Sunset | Wolves Esports | W 13–10 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 219 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Ascent | Wolves Esports | L 11–13 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 210 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Ascent | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 12 | 17 | 8 | — | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Split | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 11–13 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 105 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Sunset | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–7 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 155 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 24 | Haven | All Gamers | W 13–8 | 10 | 17 | 12 | 133 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 24 | Sunset | All Gamers | W 13–8 | 14 | 13 | 18 | 197 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 27 | 578 | 403 | 386 | 1.04 | 200.8 | 128.4 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 27 | 569 | 357 | 395 | 0.90 | 173.1 | 111.2 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 20 | 430 | 288 | 325 | 0.89 | 192.2 | 125.5 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 171 | 117 | 122 | 0.96 | 193.5 | 122.7 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 123 | 81 | 90 | 0.90 | 179.3 | 119.3 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 73 | 62 | 51 | 1.22 | 255.0 | 168.3 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 33 | 30 | 1.10 | 202.0 | 127.0 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 47 | 26 | 43 | 0.60 | 174.5 | 117.5 | 0.64 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 29 | 25 | 1.16 | 181.0 | 113.0 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 35 | 17 | 29 | 0.59 | 140.5 | 97.5 | 0.52 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 28 | 18 | 21 | 0.86 | 180.0 | 119.0 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 185.0 | 112.0 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 5 | 16 | 0.31 | 73.0 | 54.0 | 0.52 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 430 | 314 | 282 | 1.11 | 210.0 | 134.4 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 19 | 394 | 239 | 271 | 0.88 | 165.5 | 107.7 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 230 | 148 | 169 | 0.88 | 184.9 | 123.7 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 123 | 81 | 90 | 0.90 | 179.3 | 119.3 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 29 | 25 | 1.16 | 181.0 | 113.0 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 35 | 17 | 29 | 0.59 | 140.5 | 97.5 | 0.52 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 5 | 16 | 0.31 | 73.0 | 54.0 | 0.52 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 200 | 140 | 156 | 0.90 | 201.1 | 127.8 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 171 | 117 | 122 | 0.96 | 193.5 | 122.7 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 8 | 175 | 118 | 124 | 0.95 | 191.3 | 119.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 148 | 89 | 104 | 0.86 | 175.9 | 114.6 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 73 | 62 | 51 | 1.22 | 255.0 | 168.3 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 33 | 30 | 1.10 | 202.0 | 127.0 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 47 | 26 | 43 | 0.60 | 174.5 | 117.5 | 0.64 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 28 | 18 | 21 | 0.86 | 180.0 | 119.0 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 185.0 | 112.0 | 0.71 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 99 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Jieni7 have in VCT?
Jieni7 has 1,447 kills across 102 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,549 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.
What is Jieni7's K/D and rating in VCT?
Jieni7 holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 187.8 ACS, 0.93 rating, 70.5% KAST, over 102 maps since 2025.
What agents does Jieni7 play in VCT?
Jieni7 is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are KAY/O (27 maps), Omen (27 maps), Neon (20 maps).
How long has Jieni7 played in VCT?
Jieni7 has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 102 maps and 2,186 rounds; last active 2026-08-11.
What teams has Jieni7 played for in VCT?
Jieni7 has played every VCT map for EDward Gaming (2025–2026).
What was Jieni7's best VCT season?
By rating, Jieni7's best VCT season was 2025 with EDward Gaming: a 0.93 rating, 195.2 ACS and a 0.92 K/D over 41 maps.
Which team does Jieni7 play best against?
Jieni7 plays best against Xi Lai Gaming: a 1.01 rating over 17 maps against them, 0.10 above their usual 0.91.
How many aces and clutches does Jieni7 have in VCT?
Jieni7 has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 43 across the 97 of their 102 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.