Player profile
Ezeir
Ezeir is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 88 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 204.0 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-21
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 88 | 1,867 | 1,305 | 1,308 | 719 | -3 | 1.00 | 204.0 | 131.6 | 72.6% | 25.8% | 101 | 101 | 1.07 | 37 | |
| 2026 | Nova Esports | 40 | 849 | 565 | 594 | 308 | -29 | 0.95 | 192.9 | 131.2 | 72.8% | 27.4% | 48 | 40 | 1.04 | 15 |
| 2025 | Nova Esports | 38 | 788 | 593 | 556 | 330 | +37 | 1.07 | 220.4 | 138.0 | 72.3% | 22.5% | 41 | 41 | 1.12 | 22 |
| 2024 | Nova Esports | 10 | 230 | 147 | 158 | 81 | -11 | 0.93 | 184.0 | 118.1 | — | 28.6% | 12 | 20 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 21 | Summit | TYLOO | L 10–13 | 17 | 17 | 14 | 235 | 1.25 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | TYLOO | L 7–13 | 10 | 17 | 5 | 139 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Breeze | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–3 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 310 | 1.73 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–5 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 200 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | L 6–13 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 131 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Sunset | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–8 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 280 | 1.46 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Summit | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–11 | 25 | 10 | 13 | 279 | 1.66 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Split | JD Gaming | L 7–13 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 186 | 1.25 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Summit | JD Gaming | L 9–13 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 218 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Ascent | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–7 | 20 | 10 | 10 | — | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 40 | 840 | 569 | 596 | 0.95 | 194.2 | 126.3 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 21 | 453 | 344 | 303 | 1.14 | 217.3 | 136.0 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 9 | 185 | 141 | 125 | 1.13 | 228.9 | 147.6 | 1.23 | |
| Controller | 6 | 135 | 89 | 96 | 0.93 | 192.2 | 131.8 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 134 | 91 | 99 | 0.92 | 200.7 | 123.5 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 4 | 87 | 54 | 61 | 0.89 | 212.0 | 213.0 | 1.73 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 238.0 | 175.0 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 114.0 | 71.0 | 0.50 | |
| Controller | 18 | 379 | 252 | 266 | 0.95 | 186.4 | 125.4 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 8 | 175 | 136 | 117 | 1.16 | 214.3 | 135.1 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 4 | 87 | 54 | 61 | 0.89 | 212.0 | 213.0 | 1.73 | |
| Controller | 3 | 60 | 43 | 40 | 1.07 | 220.3 | 142.3 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 72 | 39 | 52 | 0.75 | 159.7 | 123.5 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 24 | 30 | 0.80 | 159.5 | 103.0 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 238.0 | 175.0 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 114.0 | 71.0 | 0.50 | |
| Controller | 14 | 287 | 206 | 208 | 0.99 | 210.5 | 134.1 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 12 | 248 | 192 | 168 | 1.14 | 224.7 | 144.0 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 6 | 125 | 98 | 85 | 1.15 | 233.2 | 155.5 | 1.32 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 52 | 47 | 1.11 | 241.7 | — | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 45 | 48 | 0.94 | 202.3 | 133.7 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 8 | 174 | 111 | 122 | 0.91 | 182.4 | 115.4 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 30 | 16 | 18 | 0.89 | 154.0 | 103.0 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 20 | 18 | 1.11 | 227.0 | 155.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 68 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Ezeir have in VCT?
Ezeir has 1,305 kills across 88 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 1,308 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is Ezeir's K/D and rating in VCT?
Ezeir holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 204.0 ACS, 1.07 rating, 72.6% KAST, over 88 maps since 2024.
What agents does Ezeir play in VCT?
Ezeir is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (40 maps), Astra (21 maps), Brimstone (9 maps).
How long has Ezeir played in VCT?
Ezeir has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 88 maps and 1,867 rounds; last active 2026-08-21.
What teams has Ezeir played for in VCT?
Ezeir has played every VCT map for Nova Esports (2024–2026).
What was Ezeir's best VCT season?
By rating, Ezeir's best VCT season was 2025 with Nova Esports: a 1.12 rating, 220.4 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 38 maps.
Which team does Ezeir play best against?
Ezeir plays best against Wolves Esports: a 1.21 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 1.05.
How many aces and clutches does Ezeir have in VCT?
Ezeir has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 37 across the 58 of their 88 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.