Player profile
Flex1n
Flex1n is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 178 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 191.1 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | China Kickoff | Best Controller |
| 2023 | Champions China Qualifier | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-06-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 178 | 3,786 | 2,537 | 2,561 | 1,659 | -24 | 0.99 | 191.1 | 118.2 | 73.9% | 27.4% | 177 | 210 | 1.00 | 70 | |
| 2026 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 48 | 969 | 586 | 683 | 415 | -97 | 0.86 | 174.6 | 112.4 | 71.8% | 26.1% | 61 | 71 | 0.93 | 34 |
| 2025 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 64 | 1,368 | 954 | 934 | 610 | +20 | 1.02 | 198.6 | 123.8 | 75.3% | 28.2% | 76 | 94 | 1.04 | 22 |
| 2024 | 3TM | 49 | 1,061 | 719 | 695 | 455 | +24 | 1.03 | 195.1 | 119.2 | 74.0% | 28.2% | 30 | 37 | 0.93 | 2 |
| Trace Esports | 15 | 336 | 240 | 232 | 130 | +8 | 1.03 | 205.1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | |
| TYLOO | 13 | 277 | 188 | 174 | 115 | +14 | 1.08 | 197.8 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | |
| Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 21 | 448 | 291 | 289 | 210 | +2 | 1.01 | 186.2 | 119.2 | 74.0% | 28.2% | 30 | 37 | 0.93 | 2 | |
| 2023 | 2TM | 17 | 388 | 278 | 249 | 179 | +29 | 1.12 | 198.2 | 116.2 | 79.7% | 29.3% | 10 | 8 | 1.21 | 12 |
| Totoro Gaming | 6 | 149 | 99 | 86 | 81 | +13 | 1.15 | 185.8 | 116.2 | 79.7% | 29.3% | 10 | 8 | 1.21 | 12 | |
| Trace Esports | 11 | 239 | 179 | 163 | 98 | +16 | 1.10 | 205.0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 9 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | L 11–13 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 128 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: Masters London | |
| Jun 9 | Fracture | Xi Lai Gaming | L 9–13 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 212 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: Masters London | |
| Jun 9 | Haven | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–4 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 224 | 1.25 | VCT 2026: Masters London | |
| Jun 6 | Breeze | Team Vitality | L 3–13 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 101 | 0.41 | VCT 2026: Masters London | |
| Jun 6 | Lotus | Team Vitality | L 5–13 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 82 | 0.30 | VCT 2026: Masters London | |
| May 9 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | L 11–13 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 178 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Haven | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–10 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 124 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Breeze | Xi Lai Gaming | L 6–13 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 130 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | L 2–13 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 87 | 0.37 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 8 | Haven | All Gamers | W 13–6 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 205 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 112 | 2,383 | 1,620 | 1,607 | 1.01 | 193.3 | 120.0 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 28 | 553 | 349 | 382 | 0.91 | 178.0 | 106.8 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 17 | 390 | 271 | 259 | 1.05 | 198.0 | 133.2 | 1.29 | |
| Controller | 16 | 345 | 241 | 233 | 1.03 | 205.5 | 128.4 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 3 | 74 | 37 | 46 | 0.80 | 151.7 | 102.0 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 19 | 34 | 0.56 | 139.5 | 93.0 | 0.57 | |
| Controller | 25 | 501 | 308 | 350 | 0.88 | 179.7 | 114.6 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 18 | 353 | 206 | 246 | 0.84 | 164.4 | 107.1 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 3 | 74 | 53 | 53 | 1.00 | 216.7 | 138.7 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 19 | 34 | 0.56 | 139.5 | 93.0 | 0.57 | |
| Controller | 46 | 993 | 697 | 672 | 1.04 | 197.7 | 124.7 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 10 | 200 | 143 | 136 | 1.05 | 202.3 | 104.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 6 | 125 | 88 | 96 | 0.92 | 211.8 | 135.0 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 26 | 30 | 0.87 | 160.5 | 107.5 | — | |
| Controller | 31 | 662 | 451 | 441 | 1.02 | 196.1 | 118.6 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 10 | 229 | 157 | 154 | 1.02 | 197.9 | 136.0 | 1.37 | |
| Controller | 7 | 146 | 100 | 84 | 1.19 | 195.3 | 115.8 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 134.0 | 91.0 | — | |
| Controller | 10 | 227 | 164 | 144 | 1.14 | 198.3 | 109.8 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 7 | 161 | 114 | 105 | 1.09 | 198.1 | 129.0 | 1.25 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 101 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Flex1n have in VCT?
Flex1n has 2,537 kills across 178 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 2,561 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is Flex1n's K/D and rating in VCT?
Flex1n holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 191.1 ACS, 1.00 rating, 73.9% KAST, over 178 maps since 2023.
What agents does Flex1n play in VCT?
Flex1n is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (112 maps), Astra (28 maps), Viper (17 maps).
How long has Flex1n played in VCT?
Flex1n has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 178 maps and 3,786 rounds; last active 2026-06-09.
What teams has Flex1n played for in VCT?
Flex1n has played VCT for 5 teams: Totoro Gaming (2023), Trace Esports (2023–2024), TYLOO (2024), Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming (2024) and Dragon Ranger Gaming (2025–2026).
What was Flex1n's best VCT season?
By rating, Flex1n's best VCT season was 2025 with Dragon Ranger Gaming: a 1.04 rating, 198.6 ACS and a 1.02 K/D over 64 maps.
Which team does Flex1n play best against?
Flex1n plays best against Wuxi Titan Esports Club: a 1.12 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 0.99.
How many aces and clutches does Flex1n have in VCT?
Flex1n has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 70 across the 106 of their 178 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.