Player profile
HanChe
HanChe is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 30 career maps — a 0.84 K/D, 167.1 ACS, 0.88 rating across 2025, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025 · last played 2025-08-21
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | All Gamers | 30 | 601 | 351 | 419 | 140 | -68 | 0.84 | 167.1 | 115.9 | 66.9% | 29.8% | 37 | 34 | 0.88 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 21 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | L 1–13 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 143 | 0.54 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Icebox | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–9 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 202 | 1.03 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | Xi Lai Gaming | L 8–13 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 175 | 0.83 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Icebox | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–6 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 208 | 1.06 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Haven | FunPlus Phoenix | L 3–13 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 147 | 0.73 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Sunset | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–10 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 202 | 1.03 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Icebox | TYLOO | L 11–13 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 204 | 0.99 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Lotus | TYLOO | L 3–13 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 128 | 0.67 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Bind | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–8 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 143 | 0.78 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Icebox | FunPlus Phoenix | W 14–12 | 25 | 16 | 2 | 256 | 1.29 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 12 | 227 | 123 | 144 | 0.85 | 162.9 | 107.7 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 164 | 107 | 113 | 0.95 | 182.3 | 130.9 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 37 | 41 | 0.90 | 173.7 | 103.0 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 58 | 27 | 45 | 0.60 | 123.3 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 47 | 30 | 41 | 0.73 | 179.5 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 27 | 35 | 0.77 | 175.5 | 114.0 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 12 | 227 | 123 | 144 | 0.85 | 162.9 | 107.7 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 164 | 107 | 113 | 0.95 | 182.3 | 130.9 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 37 | 41 | 0.90 | 173.7 | 103.0 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 58 | 27 | 45 | 0.60 | 123.3 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 47 | 30 | 41 | 0.73 | 179.5 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 27 | 35 | 0.77 | 175.5 | 114.0 | 0.77 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 40 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does HanChe have in VCT?
HanChe has 351 kills across 30 VCT maps (2025), against 419 deaths — a 0.84 career K/D.
What is HanChe's K/D and rating in VCT?
HanChe holds a 0.84 career K/D in VCT, with 167.1 ACS, 0.88 rating, 66.9% KAST, over 30 maps since 2025.
What agents does HanChe play in VCT?
HanChe is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (12 maps), Killjoy (8 maps), Cypher (3 maps).
How long has HanChe played in VCT?
HanChe has competed in VCT in 2025, playing 30 maps and 601 rounds; last active 2025-08-21.
What teams has HanChe played for in VCT?
HanChe has played every VCT map for All Gamers (2025).
How many aces and clutches does HanChe have in VCT?
HanChe has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 9 across the 24 of their 30 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.