Player profile
Yuicaw
Yuicaw is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 190 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 198.5 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Cypher.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | China Kickoff | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-02
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 190 | 4,046 | 2,802 | 2,921 | 1,047 | -119 | 0.96 | 198.5 | 130.3 | 68.9% | 30.5% | 284 | 292 | 0.96 | 74 | |
| 2026 | JD Gaming | 78 | 1,616 | 1,083 | 1,154 | 406 | -71 | 0.94 | 195.5 | 130.8 | 70.1% | 30.8% | 144 | 143 | 0.98 | 46 |
| 2025 | Wolves Esports | 54 | 1,181 | 756 | 841 | 352 | -85 | 0.90 | 181.7 | 119.1 | 67.3% | 31.4% | 80 | 97 | 0.91 | 23 |
| 2024 | Wolves Esports | 30 | 656 | 525 | 479 | 179 | +46 | 1.10 | 225.0 | 166.4 | — | 33.0% | 27 | 14 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | FunPlus Phoenix | 23 | 484 | 339 | 367 | 86 | -28 | 0.92 | 200.7 | 129.9 | 65.4% | 26.3% | 19 | 26 | 0.94 | 1 |
| 2021 | CBT Gaming | 5 | 109 | 99 | 80 | 24 | +19 | 1.24 | 256.4 | 155.4 | 73.2% | 19.4% | 14 | 12 | 1.18 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2 | Haven | T1 | L 5–13 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 101 | 0.40 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 2 | Abyss | T1 | W 13–3 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 210 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 2 | Lotus | T1 | L 11–13 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 147 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Summit | FUT Esports | L 10–13 | 13 | 20 | 7 | 163 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Ascent | FUT Esports | L 1–13 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 44 | 0.13 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 23 | Summit | TYLOO | L 2–13 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 184 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Breeze | TYLOO | L 10–13 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 114 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Split | TYLOO | L 7–13 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 228 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Lotus | TYLOO | W 13–6 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 316 | 1.30 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Split | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–8 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 272 | 1.35 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 54 | 1,131 | 768 | 827 | 0.93 | 191.5 | 121.7 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 24 | 499 | 355 | 344 | 1.03 | 213.4 | 146.2 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 21 | 436 | 338 | 342 | 0.99 | 218.4 | 144.9 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 309 | 224 | 239 | 0.94 | 211.7 | 144.7 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 264 | 166 | 184 | 0.90 | 174.9 | 123.2 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 301 | 199 | 206 | 0.97 | 190.9 | 143.7 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 243 | 164 | 173 | 0.95 | 191.1 | 123.4 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 248 | 143 | 178 | 0.80 | 171.5 | 110.9 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 194 | 152 | 130 | 1.17 | 204.8 | 122.0 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 107 | 72 | 69 | 1.04 | 191.8 | 133.4 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 3 | 69 | 54 | 52 | 1.04 | 235.7 | 146.7 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 29 | 38 | 0.76 | 185.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 36 | 26 | 1.38 | 262.5 | 168.0 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 2 | 56 | 38 | 38 | 1.00 | 199.5 | 133.5 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 27 | 24 | 1.13 | 217.5 | 147.0 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 118.0 | 73.0 | 0.61 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 13 | 22 | 0.59 | 170.0 | 107.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 246.0 | 146.0 | 1.24 | |
| Sentinel | 26 | 543 | 362 | 398 | 0.91 | 188.7 | 126.2 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 24 | 499 | 355 | 344 | 1.03 | 213.4 | 146.2 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 248 | 143 | 178 | 0.80 | 171.5 | 110.9 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 110 | 71 | 79 | 0.90 | 182.5 | 129.5 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 107 | 72 | 69 | 1.04 | 191.8 | 133.4 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 52 | 43 | 48 | 0.90 | 239.3 | 146.3 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 140.0 | 90.0 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 246.0 | 146.0 | 1.24 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 1.22 | 210.0 | 141.0 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 301 | 199 | 206 | 0.97 | 190.9 | 143.7 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 273 | 161 | 200 | 0.81 | 169.2 | 111.4 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 153 | 123 | 104 | 1.18 | 209.7 | 120.6 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 135 | 84 | 91 | 0.92 | 169.2 | 116.7 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 81 | 33 | 58 | 0.57 | 123.5 | 83.3 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 55 | 36 | 48 | 0.75 | 187.0 | 130.0 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 36 | 26 | 1.38 | 262.5 | 168.0 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 2 | 56 | 38 | 38 | 1.00 | 199.5 | 133.5 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 118.0 | 73.0 | 0.61 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 10 | 18 | 0.56 | 153.0 | 97.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 13 | 22 | 0.59 | 170.0 | 107.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 225.0 | 153.0 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 315 | 245 | 229 | 1.07 | 215.6 | 145.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 7 | 162 | 131 | 115 | 1.14 | 229.7 | 155.6 | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 59 | 46 | 1.28 | 253.7 | 232.0 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 44 | 34 | 1.29 | 277.0 | 171.5 | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 29 | 38 | 0.76 | 185.5 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 222.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 15 | 312 | 220 | 250 | 0.88 | 203.3 | 124.5 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 132 | 88 | 92 | 0.96 | 194.7 | 125.0 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 20 | 11 | 1.82 | 235.0 | 161.0 | 1.38 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 164.0 | 125.0 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 59 | 46 | 1.28 | 258.7 | 143.0 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 47 | 40 | 34 | 1.18 | 253.0 | 174.0 | 1.17 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 130 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Yuicaw have in VCT?
Yuicaw has 2,802 kills across 190 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,921 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is Yuicaw's K/D and rating in VCT?
Yuicaw holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 198.5 ACS, 0.96 rating, 68.9% KAST, over 190 maps since 2021.
What agents does Yuicaw play in VCT?
Yuicaw is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (54 maps), Viper (24 maps), Jett (21 maps).
How long has Yuicaw played in VCT?
Yuicaw has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 190 maps and 4,046 rounds; last active 2026-10-02.
What teams has Yuicaw played for in VCT?
Yuicaw has played VCT for 4 teams: CBT Gaming (2021), FunPlus Phoenix (2023), Wolves Esports (2024–2025) and JD Gaming (2026).
What was Yuicaw's best VCT season?
By rating, Yuicaw's best VCT season was 2026 with JD Gaming: a 0.98 rating, 195.5 ACS and a 0.94 K/D over 78 maps.
Which team does Yuicaw play best against?
Yuicaw plays best against FunPlus Phoenix: a 1.10 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does Yuicaw have in VCT?
Yuicaw has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 74 across the 122 of their 190 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.