Player profile
f4ngeer
f4ngeer is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 76 career maps — a 1.18 K/D, 229.8 ACS, 1.11 rating across 2026, most-played on Waylay.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | All Gamers | 76 | 1,596 | 1,310 | 1,112 | 262 | +198 | 1.18 | 229.8 | 145.9 | 69.5% | 31.8% | 261 | 207 | 1.11 | 29 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | Split | TYLOO | L 12–14 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 213 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Sunset | TYLOO | L 9–13 | 13 | 19 | 4 | 177 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Ascent | Trace Esports | W 13–9 | 23 | 15 | 1 | 276 | 1.25 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Trace Esports | W 15–13 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 302 | 1.33 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | Trace Esports | L 13–15 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 189 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Xi Lai Gaming | L 10–13 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 168 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | L 5–13 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 113 | 0.43 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–3 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 334 | 2.02 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Summit | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 11 | 20 | 2 | 151 | 0.35 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Ascent | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 12–14 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 189 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 27 | 559 | 472 | 389 | 1.21 | 232.9 | 146.9 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 321 | 272 | 227 | 1.20 | 239.9 | 142.6 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 253 | 203 | 175 | 1.16 | 220.3 | 139.4 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 233 | 198 | 155 | 1.28 | 245.5 | 157.0 | 1.27 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 208 | 143 | 147 | 0.97 | 201.0 | 142.4 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 22 | 19 | 1.16 | 265.0 | 169.0 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 27 | 559 | 472 | 389 | 1.21 | 232.9 | 146.9 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 321 | 272 | 227 | 1.20 | 239.9 | 142.6 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 253 | 203 | 175 | 1.16 | 220.3 | 139.4 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 233 | 198 | 155 | 1.28 | 245.5 | 157.0 | 1.27 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 208 | 143 | 147 | 0.97 | 201.0 | 142.4 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 22 | 19 | 1.16 | 265.0 | 169.0 | 1.09 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 72 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does f4ngeer have in VCT?
f4ngeer has 1,310 kills across 76 VCT maps (2026), against 1,112 deaths — a 1.18 career K/D.
What is f4ngeer's K/D and rating in VCT?
f4ngeer holds a 1.18 career K/D in VCT, with 229.8 ACS, 1.11 rating, 69.5% KAST, over 76 maps since 2026.
What agents does f4ngeer play in VCT?
f4ngeer is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Waylay (27 maps), Neon (15 maps), Yoru (12 maps).
How long has f4ngeer played in VCT?
f4ngeer has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 76 maps and 1,596 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.
What teams has f4ngeer played for in VCT?
f4ngeer has played every VCT map for All Gamers (2026).
Which team does f4ngeer play best against?
f4ngeer plays best against Trace Esports: a 1.28 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 1.09.
How many aces and clutches does f4ngeer have in VCT?
f4ngeer has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 29 across the 67 of their 76 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.