Player profile
nephh
nephh is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 159 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 196.6 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | China Stage 2 | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 159 | 3,389 | 2,293 | 2,310 | 1,460 | -17 | 0.99 | 196.6 | 122.4 | 74.4% | 23.8% | 211 | 228 | 1.03 | 80 | |
| 2026 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 60 | 1,284 | 868 | 889 | 507 | -21 | 0.98 | 196.6 | 122.3 | 74.2% | 25.2% | 81 | 95 | 1.01 | 39 |
| 2025 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 78 | 1,657 | 1,124 | 1,093 | 758 | +31 | 1.03 | 196.9 | 121.8 | 75.8% | 23.5% | 93 | 98 | 1.07 | 41 |
| 2024 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 21 | 448 | 301 | 328 | 195 | -27 | 0.92 | 195.8 | 124.7 | 56.8% | 21.2% | 37 | 35 | 0.76 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Split | TYLOO | L 15–17 | 15 | 25 | 15 | 154 | 0.64 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Summit | TYLOO | L 6–13 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 179 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | TYLOO | L 12–14 | 11 | 21 | 11 | 145 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Split | JD Gaming | L 8–13 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 178 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Lotus | JD Gaming | L 7–13 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 72 | 0.41 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Haven | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–5 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 198 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | L 8–13 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 160 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–11 | 20 | 17 | 12 | 235 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Trace Esports | W 13–9 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 154 | 1.05 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Trace Esports | W 16–14 | 16 | 21 | 7 | 153 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 35 | 723 | 494 | 498 | 0.99 | 193.7 | 117.8 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 31 | 660 | 431 | 466 | 0.92 | 195.2 | 122.3 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 24 | 504 | 332 | 318 | 1.04 | 185.4 | 116.7 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 17 | 364 | 260 | 253 | 1.03 | 214.6 | 127.0 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 328 | 225 | 229 | 0.98 | 200.4 | 125.4 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 283 | 171 | 209 | 0.82 | 175.8 | 112.6 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 9 | 184 | 131 | 114 | 1.15 | 209.9 | 140.1 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 152 | 111 | 98 | 1.13 | 214.4 | 143.4 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 58 | 39 | 38 | 1.03 | 190.3 | 124.7 | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 49 | 42 | 1.17 | 219.0 | 123.7 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 30 | 28 | 1.07 | 186.0 | 119.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 1.18 | 229.0 | 142.0 | — | |
| Controller | 26 | 535 | 363 | 376 | 0.97 | 194.3 | 116.5 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 9 | 184 | 131 | 114 | 1.15 | 209.9 | 140.1 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 174 | 102 | 124 | 0.82 | 172.1 | 114.7 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 146 | 98 | 102 | 0.96 | 189.3 | 108.8 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 113 | 71 | 88 | 0.81 | 201.5 | 122.7 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 49 | 42 | 1.17 | 219.0 | 123.7 | 1.22 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 54 | 43 | 1.26 | 226.0 | 154.0 | 1.20 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 483 | 314 | 303 | 1.04 | 183.0 | 115.4 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 425 | 282 | 286 | 0.99 | 196.9 | 124.5 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 17 | 364 | 260 | 253 | 1.03 | 214.6 | 127.0 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 9 | 188 | 131 | 122 | 1.07 | 192.0 | 122.1 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 84 | 57 | 55 | 1.04 | 205.8 | 135.5 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 50 | 46 | 1.09 | 207.7 | 103.0 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 30 | 28 | 1.07 | 186.0 | 119.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 122 | 78 | 92 | 0.85 | 185.3 | 116.0 | 0.37 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 69 | 85 | 0.81 | 180.8 | 109.6 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 114 | 77 | 81 | 0.95 | 211.6 | 143.2 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 58 | 39 | 38 | 1.03 | 190.3 | 124.7 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 18 | 15 | 1.20 | 237.0 | 143.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 1.18 | 229.0 | 142.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 110 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does nephh have in VCT?
nephh has 2,293 kills across 159 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 2,310 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is nephh's K/D and rating in VCT?
nephh holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 196.6 ACS, 1.03 rating, 74.4% KAST, over 159 maps since 2024.
What agents does nephh play in VCT?
nephh is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (35 maps), KAY/O (31 maps), Breach (24 maps).
How long has nephh played in VCT?
nephh has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 159 maps and 3,389 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has nephh played for in VCT?
nephh has played every VCT map for Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming (2024–2026).
What was nephh's best VCT season?
By rating, nephh's best VCT season was 2025 with Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming: a 1.07 rating, 196.9 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 78 maps.
Which team does nephh play best against?
nephh plays best against JD Gaming: a 1.18 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 1.02.
How many aces and clutches does nephh have in VCT?
nephh has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 80 across the 116 of their 159 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.