Player profile
Z1yan
Z1yan is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 48 career maps — a 1.01 K/D, 199.1 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2024–2025, most-played on Vyse.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2025 · last played 2025-08-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 48 | 994 | 702 | 696 | 241 | +6 | 1.01 | 199.1 | 129.0 | 68.5% | 36.5% | 64 | 63 | 0.91 | 7 | |
| 2025 | JD Gaming | 35 | 727 | 502 | 512 | 142 | -10 | 0.98 | 194.2 | 123.1 | 68.5% | 36.7% | 39 | 44 | 0.91 | 7 |
| 2024 | JD Gaming | 13 | 267 | 200 | 184 | 99 | +16 | 1.09 | 212.2 | 139.5 | — | 36.3% | 25 | 19 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 3 | Corrode | TYLOO | L 6–13 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 182 | 0.71 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Ascent | TYLOO | L 5–13 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 167 | 0.81 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Haven | TYLOO | W 13–7 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 141 | 0.73 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Haven | EDward Gaming | L 10–13 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 136 | 0.76 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Lotus | EDward Gaming | W 13–10 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 178 | 0.86 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Corrode | EDward Gaming | L 5–13 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 241 | 0.98 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Sunset | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–11 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 186 | 0.93 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Haven | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 11 | 18 | 5 | 151 | 0.61 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Lotus | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–9 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 199 | 0.98 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Icebox | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 4–13 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 169 | 0.65 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 12 | 246 | 170 | 171 | 0.99 | 200.4 | 136.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 9 | 186 | 121 | 128 | 0.95 | 185.7 | 120.9 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 134 | 100 | 93 | 1.08 | 209.8 | 96.0 | 0.56 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 106 | 79 | 74 | 1.07 | 218.8 | 139.6 | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 87 | 71 | 62 | 1.15 | 224.5 | 150.3 | 1.24 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 46 | 42 | 1.10 | 206.3 | 132.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 2 | 34 | 18 | 19 | 0.95 | 157.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 32 | 34 | 0.94 | 191.5 | 125.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 28 | 24 | 1.17 | 185.5 | 103.0 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 29 | 32 | 0.91 | 211.5 | 124.5 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 8 | 17 | 0.47 | 119.0 | 76.0 | 0.52 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 246 | 170 | 171 | 0.99 | 200.4 | 136.0 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 134 | 100 | 93 | 1.08 | 209.8 | 96.0 | 0.56 | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 43 | 59 | 0.73 | 149.3 | 91.0 | 0.69 | |
| Controller | 2 | 34 | 18 | 19 | 0.95 | 157.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 32 | 34 | 0.94 | 191.5 | 125.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 44 | 33 | 32 | 1.03 | 202.5 | 128.0 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 28 | 24 | 1.17 | 185.5 | 103.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 41 | 31 | 1.32 | 261.0 | 174.5 | 1.24 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 29 | 32 | 0.91 | 211.5 | 124.5 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 8 | 17 | 0.47 | 119.0 | 76.0 | 0.52 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 106 | 79 | 74 | 1.07 | 218.8 | 139.6 | — | |
| Controller | 5 | 104 | 78 | 69 | 1.13 | 214.8 | 144.8 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 30 | 31 | 0.97 | 188.0 | 126.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 1.30 | 214.0 | 140.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 36 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Z1yan have in VCT?
Z1yan has 702 kills across 48 VCT maps (2024–2025), against 696 deaths — a 1.01 career K/D.
What is Z1yan's K/D and rating in VCT?
Z1yan holds a 1.01 career K/D in VCT, with 199.1 ACS, 0.91 rating, 68.5% KAST, over 48 maps since 2024.
What agents does Z1yan play in VCT?
Z1yan is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Vyse (12 maps), Omen (9 maps), Cypher (6 maps).
How long has Z1yan played in VCT?
Z1yan has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2025, playing 48 maps and 994 rounds; last active 2025-08-03.
What teams has Z1yan played for in VCT?
Z1yan has played every VCT map for JD Gaming (2024–2025).
Which team does Z1yan play best against?
Z1yan plays best against Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming: a 0.99 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 0.88.
How many aces and clutches does Z1yan have in VCT?
Z1yan has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 7 across the 23 of their 48 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.