Player profile
sword9
sword9 is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 99 career maps — a 0.86 K/D, 166.6 ACS, 0.92 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-05-05
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 99 | 2,066 | 1,196 | 1,389 | 625 | -193 | 0.86 | 166.6 | 112.0 | 71.3% | 24.2% | 78 | 119 | 0.92 | 32 | |
| 2026 | TYLOO | 41 | 865 | 486 | 561 | 236 | -75 | 0.87 | 159.0 | 107.3 | 70.5% | 24.4% | 35 | 53 | 0.89 | 18 |
| 2025 | TYLOO | 18 | 363 | 225 | 247 | 104 | -22 | 0.91 | 172.1 | 114.9 | 74.1% | 25.8% | 18 | 25 | 0.94 | 10 |
| 2024 | All Gamers | 31 | 662 | 382 | 471 | 221 | -89 | 0.81 | 170.9 | 120.2 | — | 24.9% | 15 | 29 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | KONE eSports Club | 9 | 176 | 103 | 110 | 64 | -7 | 0.94 | 175.3 | 115.0 | 69.1% | 19.1% | 10 | 12 | 1.01 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5 | Split | All Gamers | L 10–13 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 147 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 5 | Haven | All Gamers | W 13–10 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 185 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 5 | Fracture | All Gamers | L 4–13 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 116 | 0.49 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 3 | Split | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–11 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 181 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 3 | Fracture | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–9 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 160 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 3 | Pearl | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 8–13 | 10 | 13 | 6 | 127 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 1 | Pearl | JD Gaming | L 10–13 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 141 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 1 | Fracture | JD Gaming | W 13–9 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 132 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| May 1 | Haven | JD Gaming | L 2–13 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 154 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 18 | Breeze | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–7 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 130 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 30 | 622 | 379 | 414 | 0.92 | 173.0 | 118.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 450 | 267 | 297 | 0.90 | 170.1 | 113.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 268 | 142 | 178 | 0.80 | 155.4 | 101.5 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 12 | 244 | 135 | 169 | 0.80 | 162.6 | 109.3 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 205 | 132 | 142 | 0.93 | 177.3 | 115.9 | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 105 | 59 | 73 | 0.81 | 157.0 | 116.4 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 80 | 33 | 47 | 0.70 | 136.5 | 100.7 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 92 | 49 | 69 | 0.71 | 159.3 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 15 | 309 | 188 | 194 | 0.97 | 166.8 | 111.2 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 262 | 142 | 175 | 0.81 | 155.9 | 103.2 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 189 | 97 | 119 | 0.82 | 150.4 | 101.3 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 105 | 59 | 73 | 0.81 | 157.0 | 116.4 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 12 | 244 | 135 | 169 | 0.80 | 162.6 | 109.3 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 77 | 53 | 52 | 1.02 | 179.0 | 115.3 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 37 | 26 | 1.42 | 215.0 | 148.0 | 1.30 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 271 | 154 | 194 | 0.79 | 173.7 | 125.3 | — | |
| Initiator | 10 | 205 | 132 | 142 | 0.93 | 177.3 | 115.9 | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 92 | 49 | 69 | 0.71 | 159.3 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 74 | 44 | 53 | 0.83 | 176.7 | 134.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0.23 | 99.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 45 | 59 | 0.76 | 165.5 | 101.8 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 60 | 30 | 34 | 0.88 | 149.0 | 100.7 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 28 | 17 | 1.65 | 234.5 | 163.0 | 1.59 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 77 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does sword9 have in VCT?
sword9 has 1,196 kills across 99 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 1,389 deaths — a 0.86 career K/D.
What is sword9's K/D and rating in VCT?
sword9 holds a 0.86 career K/D in VCT, with 166.6 ACS, 0.92 rating, 71.3% KAST, over 99 maps since 2022.
What agents does sword9 play in VCT?
sword9 is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (30 maps), Fade (22 maps), Skye (12 maps).
How long has sword9 played in VCT?
sword9 has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 99 maps and 2,066 rounds; last active 2026-05-05.
What teams has sword9 played for in VCT?
sword9 has played VCT for 3 teams: KONE eSports Club (2022), All Gamers (2024) and TYLOO (2025–2026).
What was sword9's best VCT season?
By rating, sword9's best VCT season was 2025 with TYLOO: a 0.94 rating, 172.1 ACS and a 0.91 K/D over 18 maps.
Which team does sword9 play best against?
sword9 plays best against Wuxi Titan Esports Club: a 1.00 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.10 above their usual 0.90.
How many aces and clutches does sword9 have in VCT?
sword9 has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 32 across the 62 of their 99 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.