Player profile
jkuro
jkuro is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 140 career maps — a 0.92 K/D, 186.2 ACS, 0.93 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-10-02
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 140 | 2,916 | 1,935 | 2,105 | 889 | -170 | 0.92 | 186.2 | 118.9 | 68.6% | 31.0% | 190 | 232 | 0.93 | 39 | |
| 2026 | JD Gaming | 78 | 1,616 | 1,067 | 1,163 | 489 | -96 | 0.92 | 184.8 | 119.3 | 68.1% | 31.3% | 119 | 157 | 0.93 | 28 |
| 2025 | JD Gaming | 35 | 727 | 478 | 530 | 258 | -52 | 0.90 | 188.0 | 115.8 | 70.0% | 32.3% | 40 | 47 | 0.92 | 11 |
| 2024 | JD Gaming | 27 | 573 | 390 | 412 | 142 | -22 | 0.95 | 188.1 | 122.2 | — | 27.7% | 31 | 28 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2 | Haven | T1 | L 5–13 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 155 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 2 | Abyss | T1 | W 13–3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 131 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 2 | Lotus | T1 | L 11–13 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 233 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Summit | FUT Esports | L 10–13 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 274 | 1.22 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Ascent | FUT Esports | L 1–13 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 75 | 0.17 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 23 | Summit | TYLOO | L 2–13 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 99 | 0.13 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Breeze | TYLOO | L 10–13 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 189 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Split | TYLOO | L 7–13 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 146 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Lotus | TYLOO | W 13–6 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 247 | 1.44 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Split | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–8 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 181 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 39 | 801 | 537 | 578 | 0.93 | 184.5 | 108.9 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 17 | 351 | 223 | 241 | 0.93 | 171.9 | 110.7 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 17 | 350 | 221 | 247 | 0.89 | 180.6 | 119.7 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 11 | 236 | 169 | 173 | 0.98 | 216.0 | 136.7 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 205 | 144 | 152 | 0.95 | 200.4 | 134.9 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 9 | 194 | 139 | 140 | 0.99 | 204.2 | 128.7 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 192 | 143 | 136 | 1.05 | 194.9 | 124.4 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 153 | 89 | 112 | 0.79 | 175.2 | 132.3 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 108 | 74 | 76 | 0.97 | 195.2 | 140.2 | — | |
| Duelist | 4 | 91 | 63 | 69 | 0.91 | 206.8 | 134.3 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 24 | 32 | 0.75 | 156.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 38 | 25 | 1.52 | 242.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 23 | 35 | 0.66 | 139.5 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 38 | 25 | 33 | 0.76 | 191.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 15 | 28 | 0.54 | 118.0 | 77.5 | 0.58 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 30 | 8 | 28 | 0.29 | 89.0 | 73.5 | 0.26 | |
| Controller | 19 | 381 | 258 | 276 | 0.93 | 186.6 | 111.3 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 12 | 246 | 155 | 172 | 0.90 | 180.3 | 118.8 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 205 | 144 | 152 | 0.95 | 200.4 | 134.9 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 192 | 143 | 136 | 1.05 | 194.9 | 124.4 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 171 | 113 | 113 | 1.00 | 175.8 | 110.4 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 153 | 89 | 112 | 0.79 | 175.2 | 132.3 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 5 | 111 | 79 | 77 | 1.03 | 212.4 | 135.0 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 91 | 63 | 69 | 0.91 | 206.8 | 134.3 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 15 | 28 | 0.54 | 118.0 | 77.5 | 0.58 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 30 | 8 | 28 | 0.29 | 89.0 | 73.5 | 0.26 | |
| Controller | 17 | 362 | 229 | 261 | 0.88 | 176.5 | 106.2 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 7 | 144 | 100 | 99 | 1.01 | 196.3 | 128.7 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 5 | 104 | 66 | 75 | 0.88 | 181.4 | 122.3 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 5 | 99 | 74 | 77 | 0.96 | 226.4 | 145.0 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 9 | 18 | 0.50 | 167.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 180 | 110 | 128 | 0.86 | 168.6 | 111.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 108 | 74 | 76 | 0.97 | 195.2 | 140.2 | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 58 | 50 | 41 | 1.22 | 216.3 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 24 | 32 | 0.75 | 156.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 38 | 25 | 1.52 | 242.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 23 | 35 | 0.66 | 139.5 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 39 | 41 | 0.95 | 232.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 182.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 215.0 | — | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 80 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does jkuro have in VCT?
jkuro has 1,935 kills across 140 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 2,105 deaths — a 0.92 career K/D.
What is jkuro's K/D and rating in VCT?
jkuro holds a 0.92 career K/D in VCT, with 186.2 ACS, 0.93 rating, 68.6% KAST, over 140 maps since 2024.
What agents does jkuro play in VCT?
jkuro is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (39 maps), Cypher (17 maps), Astra (17 maps).
How long has jkuro played in VCT?
jkuro has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 140 maps and 2,916 rounds; last active 2026-10-02.
What teams has jkuro played for in VCT?
jkuro has played every VCT map for JD Gaming (2024–2026).
What was jkuro's best VCT season?
By rating, jkuro's best VCT season was 2026 with JD Gaming: a 0.93 rating, 184.8 ACS and a 0.92 K/D over 78 maps.
Which team does jkuro play best against?
jkuro plays best against Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming: a 1.08 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 0.91.
How many aces and clutches does jkuro have in VCT?
jkuro has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 39 across the 89 of their 140 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.