Player profile
AAAAY
AAAAY is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 175 career maps — a 1.07 K/D, 198.0 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Gekko.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | China Kickoff | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-08-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 175 | 3,702 | 2,691 | 2,508 | 880 | +183 | 1.07 | 198.0 | 132.0 | 71.4% | 37.9% | 136 | 112 | 1.03 | 29 | |
| 2026 | FunPlus Phoenix | 41 | 841 | 647 | 565 | 153 | +82 | 1.15 | 208.5 | 141.0 | 71.0% | 37.2% | 51 | 32 | 1.09 | 17 |
| 2025 | FunPlus Phoenix | 34 | 704 | 484 | 455 | 170 | +29 | 1.06 | 189.9 | 125.8 | 73.6% | 39.2% | 24 | 21 | 1.03 | 6 |
| 2024 | FunPlus Phoenix | 77 | 1,673 | 1,208 | 1,140 | 421 | +68 | 1.06 | 194.5 | 126.5 | 66.4% | 38.2% | 59 | 47 | 0.83 | 2 |
| 2023 | FunPlus Phoenix | 23 | 484 | 352 | 348 | 136 | +4 | 1.01 | 202.6 | 139.9 | 73.6% | 35.9% | 2 | 12 | 1.07 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 9 | Lotus | Trace Esports | L 7–13 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 145 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Ascent | Trace Esports | L 5–13 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 149 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Sunset | KeepBest Gaming | W 13–8 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 242 | 1.35 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Breeze | KeepBest Gaming | W 13–10 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 357 | 1.55 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Split | JD Gaming | L 8–13 | 13 | 19 | 7 | 187 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Sunset | JD Gaming | L 11–13 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 188 | 1.23 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Summit | JD Gaming | W 13–0 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 292 | 1.39 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Lotus | Wolves Esports | W 13–11 | 21 | 15 | 8 | 237 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Sunset | Wolves Esports | W 13–10 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 231 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 23 | Split | EDward Gaming | L 5–13 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 211 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 41 | 909 | 645 | 605 | 1.07 | 190.5 | 114.4 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 30 | 630 | 432 | 426 | 1.01 | 187.2 | 125.2 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 24 | 502 | 372 | 343 | 1.08 | 200.2 | 132.8 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 354 | 263 | 246 | 1.07 | 207.8 | 142.9 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 17 | 376 | 289 | 263 | 1.10 | 208.2 | 132.5 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 221 | 156 | 134 | 1.16 | 187.2 | 133.1 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 171 | 141 | 113 | 1.25 | 224.0 | 165.0 | 1.32 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 175 | 128 | 126 | 1.02 | 205.1 | 137.1 | — | |
| Controller | 6 | 123 | 95 | 82 | 1.16 | 209.8 | 124.3 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 3 | 62 | 29 | 41 | 0.71 | 130.7 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 55 | 42 | 1.31 | 223.7 | 141.7 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 41 | 30 | 1.37 | 299.0 | 230.0 | 1.88 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 37 | 25 | 25 | 1.00 | 183.0 | 117.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 127.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 211.0 | 130.0 | — | |
| Controller | 17 | 376 | 289 | 263 | 1.10 | 208.2 | 132.5 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 221 | 156 | 134 | 1.16 | 187.2 | 133.1 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 171 | 141 | 113 | 1.25 | 224.0 | 165.0 | 1.32 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 37 | 25 | 25 | 1.00 | 183.0 | 117.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 24 | 14 | 1.71 | 358.0 | 230.0 | 1.88 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 211.0 | 130.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 13 | 276 | 181 | 178 | 1.02 | 178.8 | 123.9 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 6 | 123 | 95 | 82 | 1.16 | 209.8 | 124.3 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 95 | 70 | 58 | 1.21 | 201.2 | 121.0 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 74 | 75 | 0.99 | 187.6 | 124.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 29 | 20 | 1.45 | 212.5 | 142.0 | 1.34 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 136.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 240.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 127.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 32 | 713 | 503 | 474 | 1.06 | 189.5 | 113.4 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 354 | 251 | 248 | 1.01 | 193.7 | 126.5 | 0.46 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 324 | 252 | 219 | 1.15 | 203.6 | 134.0 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 175 | 128 | 126 | 1.02 | 205.1 | 137.1 | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 55 | 42 | 1.31 | 223.7 | 141.7 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 19 | 31 | 0.61 | 128.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 15 | 314 | 234 | 226 | 1.04 | 207.2 | 143.2 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 83 | 50 | 66 | 0.76 | 186.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 87 | 68 | 56 | 1.21 | 202.0 | 120.0 | 1.03 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 100 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does AAAAY have in VCT?
AAAAY has 2,691 kills across 175 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 2,508 deaths — a 1.07 career K/D.
What is AAAAY's K/D and rating in VCT?
AAAAY holds a 1.07 career K/D in VCT, with 198.0 ACS, 1.03 rating, 71.4% KAST, over 175 maps since 2023.
What agents does AAAAY play in VCT?
AAAAY is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Gekko (41 maps), Sova (30 maps), Fade (24 maps).
How long has AAAAY played in VCT?
AAAAY has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 175 maps and 3,702 rounds; last active 2026-08-09.
What teams has AAAAY played for in VCT?
AAAAY has played every VCT map for FunPlus Phoenix (2023–2026).
What was AAAAY's best VCT season?
By rating, AAAAY's best VCT season was 2026 with FunPlus Phoenix: a 1.09 rating, 208.5 ACS and a 1.15 K/D over 41 maps.
Which team does AAAAY play best against?
AAAAY plays best against JD Gaming: a 1.14 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.12 above their usual 1.01.
How many aces and clutches does AAAAY have in VCT?
AAAAY has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 29 across the 66 of their 175 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.