Player profile

Spring

  • Team Wolves Esports
  • Role Controller
  • Region China
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-09

Spring is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 151 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 218.5 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Viper.

Rating by event

0.58 0.95 1.33 VCT 2021: SEA Stage 2 Challengers: 0.55 over 4 maps VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier: 1.36 over 11 maps VCT 2025: China Stage 1: 0.95 over 15 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 1.21 over 16 maps VCT 2025: China Stage 2: 0.99 over 11 maps VCT 2026: China Kickoff: 0.85 over 11 maps VCT 2026: China Stage 1: 1.10 over 12 maps VCT 2026: China Stage 2: 1.10 over 16 maps 2021202320252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 63
Maps 151
Rounds 3,263
Rating 1.03 Better than 70% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.03 Career 1.06
ACS 206.7 Better than 87% of 79 Controllers ▼ −11.8 Career 218.5
K/D 0.98 Better than 54% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.06 Career 1.03
KAST 69.8% Better than 23% of 79 Controllers ▼ −1.1 Career 70.8%
ADR 137.3 Better than 89% of 79 Controllers ▼ −7.2 Career 144.5
Opening duel % 46.7% Better than 45% of 79 Controllers ▼ −4.3 Career 51.0%
Headshot % 28.5% Better than 45% of 79 Controllers ▲ +0.2 Career 28.4%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers79 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.03 70
ACS 206.7 87
KAST 69.8% 23
ADR 137.3 89

Fragging

Kills / round 0.71 78
K/D 0.98 54
Headshot % 28.5% 45
Multi-kill rounds 18.1% 83

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.091 77
First deaths / round 0.103 11
Opening duel win % 46.7% 45

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.32 39
Clutch pts / 100 rds 3.13 66

By side

Attack kills / round 0.68 68
Defense kills / round 0.74 85
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Spring vs 79 Controllers · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.58 0.95 1.33 VCT 2021: SEA Stage 2 Challengers: 0.55 over 4 maps VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier: 1.36 over 11 maps VCT 2025: China Stage 1: 0.95 over 15 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 1.21 over 16 maps VCT 2025: China Stage 2: 0.99 over 11 maps VCT 2026: China Kickoff: 0.85 over 11 maps VCT 2026: China Stage 1: 1.10 over 12 maps VCT 2026: China Stage 2: 1.10 over 16 maps 2021202320252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-09

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1513,2632,4562,373914+831.03218.5144.570.8%28.4%2942821.0649
2026 Wolves Esports 501,059750768341-180.98206.7137.369.8%28.5%79901.0328
2025 Wolves Esports 541,181902850383+521.06221.9144.070.0%28.7%108981.0617
2024 Wolves Esports 30656488483120+51.01213.0156.1—25.3%4245—0
2023 Shenzhen NTER 1328728121153+701.33285.5185.381.6%30.9%55381.363
2021 CBT Gaming 480356117-260.57134.584.361.5%22.3%10110.551

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 9 Haven EDward Gaming L 6–13 Viper 10 16 10 157 0.77 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 9 Sunset EDward Gaming L 10–13 Viper 14 19 10 214 0.85 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 9 Ascent EDward Gaming W 13–11 Omen 12 14 10 141 1.02 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 8 Summit A Team W 16–14 Omen 15 20 16 164 0.91 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 8 Ascent A Team W 13–8 Omen 17 12 6 203 1.41 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 8 Haven A Team L 11–13 Viper 13 15 9 175 0.94 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 6 Summit Dragon Ranger Gaming L 8–13 Omen 11 18 10 167 0.72 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 6 Haven Dragon Ranger Gaming L 9–13 Viper 23 14 6 296 1.53 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 6 Lotus Dragon Ranger Gaming W 13–11 Viper 20 15 6 242 1.25 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Jul 26 Lotus FunPlus Phoenix L 11–13 Viper 28 17 8 323 — VCT 2026: China Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Viper Controller 48 1,032 802 737 1.09 230.0 152.7 1.11
Raze Duelist 28 600 468 457 1.02 237.8 174.1 1.32
Jett Duelist 23 525 445 377 1.18 230.1 162.4 1.23
Omen Controller 17 363 238 256 0.93 190.2 124.3 0.98
Astra Controller 8 163 120 104 1.15 196.1 119.3 1.05
Neon Duelist 8 171 121 140 0.86 210.0 139.8 0.88
Brimstone Controller 6 133 109 98 1.11 238.0 152.5 1.21
Waylay Duelist 6 123 70 91 0.77 164.2 83.8 0.60
Phoenix Duelist 3 56 18 45 0.40 107.3 65.3 0.34
Yoru Duelist 2 48 34 35 0.97 200.0 126.0 1.03
Killjoy Sentinel 1 19 13 9 1.44 209.0 147.0 —
Iso Duelist 1 30 18 24 0.75 172.0 119.0 0.87

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 127 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

None.

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Spring have in VCT?

Spring has 2,456 kills across 151 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,373 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Spring's K/D and rating in VCT?

Spring holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 218.5 ACS, 1.06 rating, 70.8% KAST, over 151 maps since 2021.

What agents does Spring play in VCT?

Spring is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (48 maps), Raze (28 maps), Jett (23 maps).

How long has Spring played in VCT?

Spring has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 151 maps and 3,263 rounds; last active 2026-08-09.

What teams has Spring played for in VCT?

Spring has played VCT for 3 teams: CBT Gaming (2021), Shenzhen NTER (2023) and Wolves Esports (2024–2026).

What was Spring's best VCT season?

By rating, Spring's best VCT season was 2023 with Shenzhen NTER: a 1.36 rating, 285.5 ACS and a 1.33 K/D over 13 maps.

2023 season leaders →

Which team does Spring play best against?

Spring plays best against Dragon Ranger Gaming: a 1.13 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.08 above their usual 1.05.

How many aces and clutches does Spring have in VCT?

Spring has 5 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 49 across the 101 of their 151 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →