Player profile
GREEN
GREEN is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 17 career maps — a 0.80 K/D, 180.8 ACS, 0.81 rating across 2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-04-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Nova Esports | 17 | 355 | 218 | 271 | 89 | -53 | 0.80 | 180.8 | 114.9 | 66.1% | 30.2% | 25 | 26 | 0.81 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 16 | Fracture | Wolves Esports | W 13–8 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 156 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 16 | Lotus | Wolves Esports | W 13–10 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 186 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 10 | Split | Trace Esports | L 10–13 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 163 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 10 | Lotus | Trace Esports | L 12–14 | 11 | 21 | 11 | 130 | 0.57 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 8 | Bind | Xi Lai Gaming | L 11–13 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 199 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 8 | Haven | Xi Lai Gaming | L 8–13 | 5 | 17 | 6 | 89 | 0.38 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Haven | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 7–13 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 197 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Breeze | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 5–13 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 144 | 0.51 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Mar 31 | Breeze | EDward Gaming | L 3–13 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 219 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Mar 31 | Fracture | EDward Gaming | L 2–13 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 87 | 0.39 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 7 | 147 | 75 | 113 | 0.66 | 161.1 | 108.4 | 0.75 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 54 | 43 | 44 | 0.98 | 234.5 | 130.0 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 35 | 30 | 1.17 | 227.0 | 145.0 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 0.29 | 87.0 | 57.0 | 0.39 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 152.0 | 105.0 | 0.64 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 199.0 | 135.0 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 19 | 12 | 1.58 | 282.0 | 185.0 | 1.35 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 11 | 12 | 0.92 | 156.0 | 92.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 146.0 | 116.0 | 0.48 | |
| Controller | 7 | 147 | 75 | 113 | 0.66 | 161.1 | 108.4 | 0.75 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 54 | 43 | 44 | 0.98 | 234.5 | 130.0 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 35 | 30 | 1.17 | 227.0 | 145.0 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 0.29 | 87.0 | 57.0 | 0.39 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 152.0 | 105.0 | 0.64 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 199.0 | 135.0 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 19 | 12 | 1.58 | 282.0 | 185.0 | 1.35 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 11 | 12 | 0.92 | 156.0 | 92.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 146.0 | 116.0 | 0.48 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 31 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
None.
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does GREEN have in VCT?
GREEN has 218 kills across 17 VCT maps (2026), against 271 deaths — a 0.80 career K/D.
What is GREEN's K/D and rating in VCT?
GREEN holds a 0.80 career K/D in VCT, with 180.8 ACS, 0.81 rating, 66.1% KAST, over 17 maps since 2026.
What agents does GREEN play in VCT?
GREEN is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (7 maps), Killjoy (2 maps), Raze (2 maps).
How long has GREEN played in VCT?
GREEN has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 17 maps and 355 rounds; last active 2026-04-16.
What teams has GREEN played for in VCT?
GREEN has played every VCT map for Nova Esports (2026).
How many aces and clutches does GREEN have in VCT?
GREEN has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 9 across the 15 of their 17 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.