Player profile
Life
Life is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 201 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 216.4 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | East Asia LCQ | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 201 | 4,268 | 3,206 | 3,212 | 758 | -6 | 1.00 | 216.4 | 135.6 | 67.4% | 34.0% | 523 | 564 | 0.91 | 34 | |
| 2026 | 2TM | 66 | 1,380 | 967 | 1,054 | 240 | -87 | 0.92 | 198.7 | 130.8 | 67.8% | 38.0% | 206 | 220 | 0.87 | 20 |
| FunPlus Phoenix | 7 | 141 | 78 | 124 | 28 | -46 | 0.63 | 162.9 | 116.0 | 62.0% | 34.2% | 14 | 25 | 0.61 | 0 | |
| Dragon Ranger Gaming | 59 | 1,239 | 889 | 930 | 212 | -41 | 0.96 | 203.5 | 132.3 | 68.3% | 38.3% | 192 | 195 | 0.90 | 20 | |
| 2025 | FunPlus Phoenix | 34 | 704 | 544 | 505 | 130 | +39 | 1.08 | 222.4 | 134.4 | 66.5% | 29.9% | 70 | 79 | 1.00 | 3 |
| 2024 | FunPlus Phoenix | 77 | 1,673 | 1,318 | 1,274 | 301 | +44 | 1.03 | 228.1 | 139.9 | 62.6% | 32.3% | 191 | 214 | 0.83 | 6 |
| 2023 | Attacking Soul Esports | 13 | 267 | 205 | 203 | 47 | +2 | 1.01 | 218.8 | 144.0 | 72.4% | 23.8% | 23 | 13 | 0.98 | 0 |
| 2022 | EDward Gaming | 11 | 244 | 172 | 176 | 40 | -4 | 0.98 | 208.4 | 139.9 | 68.1% | 30.4% | 33 | 38 | 0.99 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11 | Summit | Trace Esports | L 12–14 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 161 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Ascent | Trace Esports | L 4–13 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 110 | 0.29 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Sunset | Trace Esports | W 16–14 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 178 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Haven | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 8–13 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 235 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Ascent | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–1 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 333 | 1.54 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Summit | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 149 | 0.57 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Summit | Wolves Esports | W 13–8 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 330 | 1.51 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Haven | Wolves Esports | W 13–9 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 165 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Lotus | Wolves Esports | L 11–13 | 16 | 21 | 3 | 211 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Ascent | JD Gaming | W 13–11 | 20 | 15 | 7 | — | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 67 | 1,463 | 1,074 | 1,104 | 0.97 | 208.7 | 129.0 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 52 | 1,046 | 726 | 793 | 0.92 | 203.6 | 134.7 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 28 | 606 | 489 | 434 | 1.13 | 236.8 | 156.1 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 544 | 419 | 411 | 1.02 | 222.4 | 135.7 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 163 | 140 | 126 | 1.11 | 231.1 | 124.8 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 146 | 122 | 107 | 1.14 | 235.2 | 151.6 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 5 | 119 | 87 | 108 | 0.81 | 213.2 | 141.5 | — | |
| Duelist | 5 | 99 | 74 | 68 | 1.09 | 222.4 | 100.5 | 0.58 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 64 | 65 | 46 | 1.41 | 292.7 | 217.0 | 1.55 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 151.0 | 86.0 | 0.56 | |
| Duelist | 45 | 915 | 625 | 702 | 0.89 | 201.3 | 133.9 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 234 | 188 | 168 | 1.12 | 206.7 | 132.4 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 87 | 69 | 63 | 1.10 | 213.0 | 134.0 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 26 | 42 | 0.62 | 153.0 | 101.5 | 0.56 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 34 | 26 | 30 | 0.87 | 207.5 | 120.0 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 46 | 23 | 35 | 0.66 | 146.5 | 100.5 | 0.58 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 168.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 11 | 241 | 183 | 175 | 1.05 | 218.9 | 127.9 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 131 | 101 | 91 | 1.11 | 217.7 | 145.3 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 106 | 70 | 78 | 0.90 | 202.6 | 140.3 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 114 | 86 | 84 | 1.02 | 205.4 | 88.5 | 0.56 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 53 | 51 | 33 | 1.55 | 273.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 59 | 53 | 44 | 1.20 | 257.3 | 163.3 | 1.23 | |
| Duelist | 26 | 548 | 389 | 421 | 0.92 | 206.4 | 127.0 | 0.77 | |
| Duelist | 19 | 414 | 323 | 313 | 1.03 | 229.7 | 145.1 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 381 | 330 | 275 | 1.20 | 253.4 | 168.4 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 129 | 114 | 96 | 1.19 | 239.0 | 129.5 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 5 | 119 | 87 | 108 | 0.81 | 213.2 | 141.5 | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 64 | 65 | 46 | 1.41 | 292.7 | 217.0 | 1.55 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 151.0 | 86.0 | 0.56 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 267 | 205 | 203 | 1.01 | 218.8 | 144.0 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 173 | 109 | 137 | 0.80 | 184.3 | 122.3 | 0.77 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 71 | 63 | 39 | 1.62 | 250.5 | 170.8 | 1.39 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 126 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Life have in VCT?
Life has 3,206 kills across 201 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 3,212 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is Life's K/D and rating in VCT?
Life holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 216.4 ACS, 0.91 rating, 67.4% KAST, over 201 maps since 2022.
What agents does Life play in VCT?
Life is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (67 maps), Neon (52 maps), Raze (28 maps).
How long has Life played in VCT?
Life has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 201 maps and 4,268 rounds; last active 2026-08-11.
What teams has Life played for in VCT?
Life has played VCT for 4 teams: EDward Gaming (2022), Attacking Soul Esports (2023), FunPlus Phoenix (2024–2026) and Dragon Ranger Gaming (2026).
What was Life's best VCT season?
By rating, Life's best VCT season was 2025 with FunPlus Phoenix: a 1.00 rating, 222.4 ACS and a 1.08 K/D over 34 maps.
Which team does Life play best against?
Life plays best against Wolves Esports: a 1.14 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.25 above their usual 0.89.
How many aces and clutches does Life have in VCT?
Life has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 34 across the 104 of their 201 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.