Player profile

benjyfishy

  • Team Team Heretics
  • Role Sentinel
  • Region EMEA · International
  • Active 2023–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-14

benjyfishy is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 247 career maps — a 1.05 K/D, 192.7 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Cypher.

Rating by event

0.81 0.97 1.13 VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ: 0.85 over 3 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.06 over 10 maps VCT 2024: Masters Madrid: 1.07 over 6 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.14 over 23 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.03 over 22 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.96 over 25 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.80 over 10 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.06 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.83 over 4 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.01 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.89 over 12 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 1.04 over 14 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.04 over 32 maps VCT 2026: Masters London: 0.88 over 5 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 0.96 over 18 maps 2023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 95
Maps 247
Rounds 5,173
Rating 1.01 Better than 50% of 33 Sentinels = −0.00 Career 1.01
ACS 190.3 Better than 20% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −2.4 Career 192.7
K/D 1.02 Better than 41% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.03 Career 1.05
KAST 72.4% Better than 77% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +1.1 Career 71.3%
ADR 125.4 Better than 17% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −2.8 Career 128.3
Opening duel % 50.9% Better than 44% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +1.1 Career 49.8%
Headshot % 35.0% Better than 74% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.2 Career 35.1%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers33 SentinelsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.01 50
ACS 190.3 20
KAST 72.4% 77
ADR 125.4 17

Fragging

Kills / round 0.69 29
K/D 1.02 41
Headshot % 35.0% 74
Multi-kill rounds 17.6% 44

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.081 26
First deaths / round 0.078 83
Opening duel win % 50.9% 44

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.25 86
Clutch pts / 100 rds 3.27 83

By side

Attack kills / round 0.73 59
Defense kills / round 0.65 11
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
benjyfishy vs 33 Sentinels · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.81 0.97 1.13 VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ: 0.85 over 3 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.06 over 10 maps VCT 2024: Masters Madrid: 1.07 over 6 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.14 over 23 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.03 over 22 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.96 over 25 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.80 over 10 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.06 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.83 over 4 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.01 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.89 over 12 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 1.04 over 14 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.04 over 32 maps VCT 2026: Masters London: 0.88 over 5 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 0.96 over 18 maps 2023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-08-14

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 2475,1733,6553,4771,090+1781.05192.7128.371.3%35.1%4204231.01140
2026 Team Heretics 691,436989967358+221.02190.3125.472.4%35.0%1161121.0147
2025 Team Heretics 641,307878899279-210.98186.9125.570.9%35.5%94970.9629
2024 Team Heretics 1112,3671,7451,563440+1821.12198.1131.971.0%35.1%2082061.0564
2023 Team Heretics 363434813-50.90174.7115.062.7%34.3%280.850

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 14 Haven Eintracht Frankfurt L 7–13 Vyse 14 13 1 179 0.95 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 14 Lotus Eintracht Frankfurt L 11–13 Vyse 15 16 9 179 0.96 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 12 Summit Natus Vincere W 13–7 Cypher 20 11 4 272 1.46 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 12 Haven Natus Vincere L 11–13 Vyse 10 20 4 131 0.54 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 12 Sunset Natus Vincere W 15–13 Sage 21 17 8 205 1.15 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 9 Ascent Fire Flux Esports L 9–13 Cypher 19 16 6 247 1.19 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 9 Sunset Fire Flux Esports L 2–13 Sage 6 14 1 112 0.38 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 9 Summit Fire Flux Esports W 13–9 Cypher 12 15 6 158 0.89 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 2 Ascent FNATIC W 13–0 Cypher 8 5 1 156 1.04 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 2 Summit FNATIC W 13–11 Cypher 13 15 3 147 0.74 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Cypher Sentinel 121 2,526 1,780 1,692 1.05 190.4 125.6 1.00
Killjoy Sentinel 50 1,066 781 704 1.11 194.7 133.4 1.02
Viper Controller 36 762 540 520 1.04 200.8 132.3 1.02
Vyse Sentinel 28 575 393 376 1.05 192.6 127.6 1.04
Deadlock Sentinel 4 79 49 60 0.82 182.0 124.5 0.90
Harbor Controller 3 67 43 46 0.93 180.7 114.0 0.97
Tejo Initiator 2 31 19 29 0.66 191.0 133.5 0.72
Sage Sentinel 2 43 27 31 0.87 158.5 103.5 0.77
Veto Sentinel 1 24 23 19 1.21 246.0 166.0 1.09

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 177 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does benjyfishy have in VCT?

benjyfishy has 3,655 kills across 247 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 3,477 deaths — a 1.05 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is benjyfishy's K/D and rating in VCT?

benjyfishy holds a 1.05 career K/D in VCT, with 192.7 ACS, 1.01 rating, 71.3% KAST, over 247 maps since 2023.

What agents does benjyfishy play in VCT?

benjyfishy is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (121 maps), Killjoy (50 maps), Viper (36 maps).

How long has benjyfishy played in VCT?

benjyfishy has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 247 maps and 5,173 rounds; last active 2026-08-14.

What teams has benjyfishy played for in VCT?

benjyfishy has played every VCT map for Team Heretics (2023–2026).

What was benjyfishy's best VCT season?

By rating, benjyfishy's best VCT season was 2024 with Team Heretics: a 1.05 rating, 198.1 ACS and a 1.12 K/D over 111 maps.

2024 season leaders →

Which team does benjyfishy play best against?

benjyfishy plays best against BBL Esports: a 1.11 rating over 13 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 1.00.

How many aces and clutches does benjyfishy have in VCT?

benjyfishy has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 140 across the 222 of their 247 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →