Player profile

marteen

  • Team Gentle Mates
  • Role Duelist
  • Region EMEA · International
  • Active 2024–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-12

marteen is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 158 career maps — a 1.17 K/D, 231.4 ACS, 1.13 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Yoru. marteen was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2026.

Rating by event

0.96 1.18 1.40 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.15 over 18 maps VCT 2024: Masters Madrid: 1.02 over 7 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.02 over 20 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.01 over 12 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.94 over 9 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.24 over 15 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.05 over 17 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 1.27 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 1.42 over 9 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.11 over 17 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.19 over 17 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 61
Maps 158
Rounds 3,412
Rating 1.22 Better than 99% of 90 Duelists ▲ +0.09 Career 1.13
ACS 245.8 Better than 98% of 90 Duelists ▲ +14.4 Career 231.4
K/D 1.26 Better than 98% of 90 Duelists ▲ +0.10 Career 1.17
KAST 74.5% Better than 97% of 90 Duelists ▲ +1.2 Career 73.3%
ADR 159.7 Better than 99% of 90 Duelists ▲ +8.5 Career 151.3
Opening duel % 55.3% Better than 91% of 90 Duelists ▲ +1.7 Career 53.6%
Headshot % 31.6% Better than 79% of 90 Duelists ▲ +0.7 Career 30.9%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers90 DuelistsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.22 99
ACS 245.8 98
KAST 74.5% 97
ADR 159.7 99

Fragging

Kills / round 0.87 96
K/D 1.26 98
Headshot % 31.6% 79
Multi-kill rounds 22.9% 95

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.143 49
First deaths / round 0.115 85
Opening duel win % 55.3% 91

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.27 87
Clutch pts / 100 rds 3.44 98

By side

Attack kills / round 0.91 98
Defense kills / round 0.83 88
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
marteen vs 90 Duelists · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.96 1.18 1.40 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.15 over 18 maps VCT 2024: Masters Madrid: 1.02 over 7 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.02 over 20 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.01 over 12 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.94 over 9 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.24 over 15 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.05 over 17 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 1.27 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 1.42 over 9 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.11 over 17 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.19 over 17 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

All-VCT Honors

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-12

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1583,4122,7912,392817+3991.17231.4151.373.3%30.9%5314601.1396
2026 Gentle Mates 591,2741,111880350+2311.26245.8159.774.5%31.6%1821471.2243
2025 Karmine Corp 42933743656212+871.13224.1145.671.6%33.0%1441371.1023
2024 Karmine Corp 571,205937856255+811.09221.8146.673.4%28.6%2051761.0630

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 12 Haven Eintracht Frankfurt L 9–13 Phoenix 17 14 7 210 1.05 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 12 Split Eintracht Frankfurt L 11–13 Yoru 21 19 3 241 1.15 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 9 Lotus Enterprise Esports L 6–13 Raze 15 17 5 254 1.02 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 9 Summit Enterprise Esports L 9–13 Phoenix 9 18 5 139 0.55 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 31 Sunset BBL Esports L 10–13 Phoenix 20 14 5 146 0.73 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 31 Ascent BBL Esports L 5–13 Phoenix 14 14 3 233 0.97 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 31 Lotus BBL Esports W 13–10 Raze 28 13 3 320 1.89 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 29 Ascent Team Vitality L 9–13 Phoenix 14 18 7 214 1.01 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 29 Split Team Vitality L 7–13 Phoenix 17 13 8 256 1.25 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 29 Haven Team Vitality W 16–14 Phoenix 33 22 6 309 1.39 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Yoru Duelist 73 1,584 1,335 1,090 1.22 235.7 151.7 1.17
Raze Duelist 37 810 652 587 1.11 234.6 155.6 1.10
Phoenix Duelist 21 449 380 312 1.22 241.3 159.7 1.18
Jett Duelist 11 238 203 166 1.22 237.9 159.5 1.12
Omen Controller 7 149 107 99 1.08 202.7 128.3 1.09
Veto Sentinel 3 61 37 45 0.82 185.7 123.7 0.83
Gekko Initiator 2 37 19 27 0.70 130.5 93.5 0.71
Waylay Duelist 2 42 26 32 0.81 158.0 111.5 0.82
Reyna Duelist 1 16 14 14 1.00 243.0 171.0 1.02
Brimstone Controller 1 26 18 20 0.90 202.0 118.0 0.87

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 150 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

None.

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does marteen have in VCT?

marteen has 2,791 kills across 158 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 2,392 deaths — a 1.17 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is marteen's K/D and rating in VCT?

marteen holds a 1.17 career K/D in VCT, with 231.4 ACS, 1.13 rating, 73.3% KAST, over 158 maps since 2024.

What agents does marteen play in VCT?

marteen is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Yoru (73 maps), Raze (37 maps), Phoenix (21 maps).

How long has marteen played in VCT?

marteen has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 158 maps and 3,412 rounds; last active 2026-08-12.

What teams has marteen played for in VCT?

marteen has played VCT for 2 teams: Karmine Corp (2024–2025) and Gentle Mates (2026).

What was marteen's best VCT season?

By rating, marteen's best VCT season was 2026 with Gentle Mates: a 1.22 rating, 245.8 ACS and a 1.26 K/D over 59 maps.

2026 season leaders →

Which team does marteen play best against?

marteen plays best against Team Liquid: a 1.30 rating over 14 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 1.11.

Has marteen won any All-VCT awards?

Yes — marteen was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2026, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.

All-VCT awards by season →