Player profile
AtaKaptan
AtaKaptan is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 143 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 188.3 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2023–2025, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2025 · last played 2025-05-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 143 | 3,036 | 1,982 | 2,136 | 1,232 | -154 | 0.93 | 188.3 | 121.0 | 71.9% | 28.8% | 220 | 306 | 0.98 | 70 | |
| 2025 | FUT Esports | 28 | 615 | 382 | 443 | 267 | -61 | 0.86 | 180.2 | 116.3 | 70.1% | 30.5% | 40 | 48 | 0.96 | 22 |
| 2024 | FUT Esports | 62 | 1,325 | 880 | 935 | 502 | -55 | 0.94 | 191.0 | 123.0 | 72.2% | 27.8% | 107 | 161 | 0.98 | 18 |
| 2023 | FUT Esports | 53 | 1,096 | 720 | 758 | 463 | -38 | 0.95 | 189.4 | 121.0 | 72.6% | 29.1% | 73 | 97 | 0.99 | 30 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11 | Haven | BBL Esports | W 14–12 | 10 | 23 | 16 | — | — | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 11 | Split | BBL Esports | L 2–13 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 157 | 0.62 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 11 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 10–13 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 132 | 0.80 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Fracture | Team Vitality | W 13–7 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 243 | 1.50 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Split | Team Vitality | W 13–6 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 217 | 1.39 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 8 | Lotus | FNATIC | L 6–13 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 149 | 0.62 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 8 | Split | FNATIC | L 8–13 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 142 | 0.78 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 23 | Icebox | BBL Esports | L 11–13 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 164 | 0.71 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 23 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 23–25 | 31 | 37 | 21 | 191 | 0.91 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 18 | Pearl | Karmine Corp | L 12–14 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 238 | 1.31 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 58 | 1,226 | 778 | 874 | 0.89 | 184.0 | 118.9 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 40 | 839 | 580 | 587 | 0.99 | 198.5 | 126.5 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 15 | 306 | 194 | 221 | 0.88 | 182.1 | 115.7 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 15 | 334 | 211 | 236 | 0.89 | 188.7 | 122.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 228 | 151 | 150 | 1.01 | 184.4 | 119.2 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 81 | 51 | 53 | 0.96 | 171.8 | 109.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 17 | 15 | 1.13 | 229.0 | 154.0 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 14 | 309 | 187 | 224 | 0.83 | 178.7 | 116.2 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 8 | 161 | 105 | 112 | 0.94 | 181.8 | 113.6 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 3 | 74 | 51 | 49 | 1.04 | 201.7 | 131.3 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 3 | 71 | 39 | 58 | 0.67 | 161.3 | 109.0 | 0.68 | |
| Controller | 36 | 754 | 490 | 536 | 0.91 | 186.8 | 121.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 22 | 467 | 328 | 327 | 1.00 | 201.9 | 128.7 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 62 | 43 | 40 | 1.07 | 200.5 | 128.5 | 1.22 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 19 | 32 | 0.59 | 137.5 | 91.5 | 0.57 | |
| Controller | 15 | 301 | 213 | 202 | 1.05 | 201.1 | 126.7 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 10 | 218 | 141 | 155 | 0.91 | 195.1 | 125.3 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 166 | 108 | 110 | 0.98 | 180.4 | 116.9 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 8 | 163 | 101 | 114 | 0.89 | 179.8 | 113.6 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 7 | 145 | 89 | 109 | 0.82 | 182.7 | 118.5 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 81 | 51 | 53 | 0.96 | 171.8 | 109.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 17 | 15 | 1.13 | 229.0 | 154.0 | 1.16 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 129 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does AtaKaptan have in VCT?
AtaKaptan has 1,982 kills across 143 VCT maps (2023–2025), against 2,136 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.
What is AtaKaptan's K/D and rating in VCT?
AtaKaptan holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 188.3 ACS, 0.98 rating, 71.9% KAST, over 143 maps since 2023.
What agents does AtaKaptan play in VCT?
AtaKaptan is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (58 maps), Viper (40 maps), Astra (15 maps).
How long has AtaKaptan played in VCT?
AtaKaptan has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2025, playing 143 maps and 3,036 rounds; last active 2025-05-11.
What teams has AtaKaptan played for in VCT?
AtaKaptan has played every VCT map for FUT Esports (2023–2025).
What was AtaKaptan's best VCT season?
By rating, AtaKaptan's best VCT season was 2023 with FUT Esports: a 0.99 rating, 189.4 ACS and a 0.95 K/D over 53 maps.
Which team does AtaKaptan play best against?
AtaKaptan plays best against Karmine Corp: a 1.07 rating over 13 maps against them, 0.10 above their usual 0.97.
How many aces and clutches does AtaKaptan have in VCT?
AtaKaptan has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 70 across the 125 of their 143 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.