Player profile
ban
ban is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 132 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 194.6 ACS, 0.92 rating across 2022–2025, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2025 · last played 2025-08-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 132 | 2,756 | 1,891 | 2,012 | 648 | -121 | 0.94 | 194.6 | 125.1 | 68.2% | 30.1% | 337 | 298 | 0.92 | 51 | |
| 2025 | 2TM | 23 | 458 | 313 | 326 | 91 | -13 | 0.96 | 195.3 | 127.0 | 66.9% | 32.4% | 53 | 58 | 0.92 | 10 |
| TALON | 11 | 217 | 139 | 148 | 44 | -9 | 0.94 | 183.7 | 118.4 | 67.6% | 33.9% | 22 | 27 | 0.90 | 7 | |
| Global Esports | 12 | 241 | 174 | 178 | 47 | -4 | 0.98 | 205.8 | 134.9 | 66.2% | 31.0% | 31 | 31 | 0.94 | 3 | |
| 2024 | TALON | 45 | 944 | 652 | 684 | 216 | -32 | 0.95 | 193.6 | 127.6 | 66.9% | 33.7% | 109 | 102 | 0.92 | 17 |
| 2023 | T1 | 47 | 1,008 | 647 | 730 | 287 | -83 | 0.89 | 182.7 | 115.8 | 69.4% | 26.2% | 101 | 97 | 0.89 | 21 |
| 2022 | Knights | 17 | 346 | 279 | 272 | 54 | +7 | 1.03 | 228.6 | 141.1 | 69.9% | 28.0% | 74 | 41 | 1.00 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 9 | Icebox | KIWOOM DRX | L 10–13 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 241 | 0.99 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Lotus | KIWOOM DRX | L 10–13 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 138 | 0.81 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Bind | Nongshim RedForce | L 8–13 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 239 | 1.21 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Corrode | Nongshim RedForce | L 7–13 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 146 | 0.49 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Corrode | Gen.G | L 7–13 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 310 | 1.19 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Haven | Gen.G | L 3–13 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 200 | 0.86 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Icebox | Gen.G | W 13–3 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 202 | 0.84 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Lotus | Team Secret | L 11–13 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 238 | 1.18 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Corrode | Team Secret | W 13–9 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 178 | 0.78 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Bind | Team Secret | L 5–13 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 198 | 0.95 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 27 | 568 | 451 | 445 | 1.01 | 222.4 | 138.2 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 16 | 341 | 242 | 220 | 1.10 | 203.9 | 136.0 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 14 | 301 | 175 | 219 | 0.80 | 162.5 | 101.1 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 271 | 167 | 185 | 0.90 | 167.9 | 115.7 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 11 | 240 | 153 | 174 | 0.88 | 177.1 | 110.2 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 186 | 147 | 147 | 1.00 | 229.2 | 149.8 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 150 | 95 | 119 | 0.80 | 195.7 | 130.4 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 149 | 105 | 108 | 0.97 | 194.7 | 119.6 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 104 | 61 | 72 | 0.85 | 162.2 | 107.8 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 93 | 51 | 63 | 0.81 | 165.8 | 106.6 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 110 | 98 | 83 | 1.18 | 246.4 | 154.4 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 60 | 45 | 37 | 1.22 | 223.7 | 141.7 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 25 | 32 | 0.78 | 165.0 | 103.5 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 22 | 30 | 0.73 | 132.5 | 88.0 | 0.73 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 24 | 31 | 0.77 | 186.0 | 126.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 162.0 | 113.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 10 | 18 | 0.56 | 146.0 | 98.0 | 0.49 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 203.0 | 140.0 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 101 | 83 | 76 | 1.09 | 241.2 | 157.6 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 74 | 40 | 50 | 0.80 | 151.0 | 97.3 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 4 | 85 | 62 | 57 | 1.09 | 209.8 | 142.5 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 36 | 45 | 0.80 | 161.7 | 106.3 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 60 | 45 | 37 | 1.22 | 223.7 | 141.7 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 10 | 18 | 0.56 | 146.0 | 98.0 | 0.49 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 138.0 | 81.0 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 203.0 | 140.0 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 15 | 13 | 1.15 | 199.0 | 111.0 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 197 | 127 | 135 | 0.94 | 175.4 | 123.9 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 112 | 79 | 87 | 0.91 | 196.0 | 132.5 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 110 | 76 | 75 | 1.01 | 186.4 | 116.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 93 | 51 | 63 | 0.81 | 165.8 | 106.6 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 85 | 64 | 71 | 0.90 | 214.3 | 140.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 91 | 83 | 70 | 1.19 | 258.3 | 165.3 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 56 | 43 | 1.30 | 255.0 | 158.3 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 25 | 27 | 0.93 | 163.0 | 110.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 22 | 30 | 0.73 | 132.5 | 88.0 | 0.73 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 24 | 31 | 0.77 | 186.0 | 126.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 146.0 | 95.0 | 0.70 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 23 | 20 | 1.15 | 270.0 | 169.0 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 162.0 | 113.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 13 | 278 | 163 | 203 | 0.80 | 164.4 | 102.6 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 259 | 191 | 201 | 0.95 | 205.4 | 127.8 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 11 | 240 | 153 | 174 | 0.88 | 177.1 | 110.2 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 9 | 193 | 124 | 120 | 1.03 | 184.2 | 125.7 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 16 | 32 | 0.50 | 194.0 | 118.0 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 286 | 237 | 224 | 1.06 | 233.6 | 144.9 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 29 | 33 | 0.88 | 215.5 | 128.5 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 184.0 | 112.0 | 0.83 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 154 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does ban have in VCT?
ban has 1,891 kills across 132 VCT maps (2022–2025), against 2,012 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is ban's K/D and rating in VCT?
ban holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 194.6 ACS, 0.92 rating, 68.2% KAST, over 132 maps since 2022.
What agents does ban play in VCT?
ban is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (27 maps), Viper (16 maps), Omen (14 maps).
How long has ban played in VCT?
ban has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2025, playing 132 maps and 2,756 rounds; last active 2025-08-09.
What teams has ban played for in VCT?
ban has played VCT for 4 teams: Knights (2022), T1 (2023), TALON (2024–2025) and Global Esports (2025).
What was ban's best VCT season?
By rating, ban's best VCT season was 2022 with Knights: a 1.00 rating, 228.6 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 17 maps.
Which team does ban play best against?
ban plays best against NRG: a 1.05 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 0.92.
How many aces and clutches does ban have in VCT?
ban has 5 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 51 across the 131 of their 132 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.