Player profile
Foxy9
Foxy9 is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 176 career maps — a 1.05 K/D, 199.0 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pacific Stage 1 | Best Sentinel |
| 2024 | Pacific Stage 1 | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-09-04
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 176 | 3,678 | 2,614 | 2,498 | 815 | +116 | 1.05 | 199.0 | 129.1 | 71.3% | 32.2% | 417 | 402 | 1.00 | 82 | |
| 2026 | 2TM | 22 | 484 | 393 | 340 | 89 | +53 | 1.16 | 227.4 | 144.4 | 68.7% | 36.4% | 69 | 50 | 1.09 | 11 |
| Gen.G | 2 | 38 | 19 | 27 | 13 | -8 | 0.70 | 140.0 | 81.5 | 71.0% | 26.5% | 2 | 2 | 0.71 | 4 | |
| VARREL | 20 | 446 | 374 | 313 | 76 | +61 | 1.19 | 236.1 | 150.7 | 68.5% | 37.4% | 67 | 48 | 1.13 | 7 | |
| 2025 | Gen.G | 59 | 1,224 | 859 | 790 | 213 | +69 | 1.09 | 193.6 | 127.0 | 72.7% | 34.2% | 108 | 98 | 1.02 | 34 |
| 2024 | KIWOOM DRX | 64 | 1,333 | 857 | 898 | 413 | -41 | 0.95 | 178.6 | 117.5 | 72.1% | 31.8% | 101 | 125 | 0.94 | 29 |
| 2023 | KIWOOM DRX | 27 | 551 | 429 | 404 | 94 | +25 | 1.06 | 227.1 | 143.9 | 69.3% | 26.1% | 122 | 114 | 0.99 | 5 |
| 2022 | REIGNITE | 4 | 86 | 76 | 66 | 6 | +10 | 1.15 | 258.5 | 160.3 | 66.3% | 27.8% | 17 | 15 | 1.11 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 4 | Lotus | T1 | L 9–13 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 210 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Sep 4 | Haven | T1 | L 9–13 | 7 | 16 | 4 | 107 | 0.51 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Sunset | Paper Rex | W 13–10 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 365 | 1.62 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Split | Paper Rex | L 13–15 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 236 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Lotus | Paper Rex | W 13–6 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 192 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Summit | Global Esports | L 5–13 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 126 | 0.32 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Split | Global Esports | L 10–13 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 247 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Sunset | Paper Rex | W 13–11 | 29 | 16 | 2 | 317 | 1.49 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Split | Paper Rex | W 13–9 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 239 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | W 13–10 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 255 | 1.23 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 43 | 862 | 613 | 534 | 1.15 | 196.1 | 131.9 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 31 | 666 | 450 | 438 | 1.03 | 185.9 | 122.0 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 466 | 376 | 339 | 1.11 | 230.0 | 143.1 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 14 | 321 | 251 | 231 | 1.09 | 223.7 | 141.8 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 244 | 157 | 164 | 0.96 | 192.9 | 126.4 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 233 | 130 | 165 | 0.79 | 154.8 | 98.0 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 192 | 143 | 145 | 0.99 | 229.4 | 149.7 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 189 | 131 | 137 | 0.96 | 194.5 | 125.9 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 173 | 124 | 123 | 1.01 | 187.6 | 114.0 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 103 | 95 | 71 | 1.34 | 237.0 | 155.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 96 | 75 | 61 | 1.23 | 215.6 | 141.0 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 37 | 36 | 1.03 | 174.7 | 118.3 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 16 | 25 | 0.64 | 110.5 | 64.5 | 0.73 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 135.0 | 77.0 | 0.60 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 126.0 | 81.0 | 0.32 | |
| Controller | 9 | 207 | 169 | 150 | 1.13 | 234.1 | 148.2 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 153 | 124 | 102 | 1.22 | 227.1 | 149.4 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 68 | 74 | 46 | 1.61 | 299.7 | 184.0 | 1.39 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 10 | 13 | 0.77 | 145.0 | 86.0 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 135.0 | 77.0 | 0.60 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 126.0 | 81.0 | 0.32 | |
| Sentinel | 34 | 691 | 491 | 431 | 1.14 | 196.7 | 130.9 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 173 | 124 | 123 | 1.01 | 187.6 | 114.0 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 96 | 75 | 61 | 1.23 | 215.6 | 141.0 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 112 | 61 | 76 | 0.80 | 156.8 | 103.4 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 71 | 52 | 48 | 1.08 | 204.0 | 130.7 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 37 | 36 | 1.03 | 174.7 | 118.3 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 19 | 15 | 1.27 | 233.0 | 161.0 | 1.23 | |
| Sentinel | 19 | 401 | 265 | 260 | 1.02 | 178.3 | 116.8 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 244 | 157 | 164 | 0.96 | 192.9 | 126.4 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 233 | 130 | 165 | 0.79 | 154.8 | 98.0 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 171 | 122 | 103 | 1.18 | 193.6 | 135.9 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 118 | 79 | 89 | 0.89 | 188.8 | 123.0 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 4 | 91 | 63 | 66 | 0.95 | 198.0 | 122.5 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 35 | 21 | 25 | 0.84 | 143.0 | 111.5 | 0.64 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 6 | 12 | 0.50 | 76.0 | 43.0 | 0.65 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 187.0 | 111.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 359 | 286 | 259 | 1.10 | 226.0 | 141.1 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 192 | 143 | 145 | 0.99 | 229.4 | 149.7 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 86 | 76 | 66 | 1.15 | 258.5 | 160.3 | 1.11 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 170 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Foxy9 have in VCT?
Foxy9 has 2,614 kills across 176 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 2,498 deaths — a 1.05 career K/D.
What is Foxy9's K/D and rating in VCT?
Foxy9 holds a 1.05 career K/D in VCT, with 199.0 ACS, 1.00 rating, 71.3% KAST, over 176 maps since 2022.
What agents does Foxy9 play in VCT?
Foxy9 is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (43 maps), Cypher (31 maps), Jett (23 maps).
How long has Foxy9 played in VCT?
Foxy9 has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 176 maps and 3,678 rounds; last active 2026-09-04.
What teams has Foxy9 played for in VCT?
Foxy9 has played VCT for 4 teams: REIGNITE (2022), KIWOOM DRX (2023–2024), Gen.G (2025–2026) and VARREL (2026).
What was Foxy9's best VCT season?
By rating, Foxy9's best VCT season was 2026: a 1.09 rating, 227.4 ACS and a 1.16 K/D over 22 maps.
Which team does Foxy9 play best against?
Foxy9 plays best against Team Secret: a 1.20 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.21 above their usual 0.99.
How many aces and clutches does Foxy9 have in VCT?
Foxy9 has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 82 across 176 VCT maps.