Player profile
yoman
yoman is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 26 career maps — a 0.90 K/D, 165.6 ACS, 0.94 rating across 2025, most-played on Fade.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025 · last played 2025-08-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2TM | 26 | 545 | 322 | 356 | 165 | -34 | 0.90 | 165.6 | 107.6 | 72.8% | 30.0% | 36 | 31 | 0.94 | 13 |
| Gen.G | 14 | 304 | 185 | 185 | 93 | 0 | 1.00 | 172.1 | 109.9 | 74.2% | 31.6% | 18 | 17 | 1.03 | 2 | |
| Global Esports | 12 | 241 | 137 | 171 | 72 | -34 | 0.80 | 157.9 | 104.9 | 71.3% | 28.1% | 18 | 14 | 0.83 | 11 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 9 | Icebox | KIWOOM DRX | L 10–13 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 110 | 0.57 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Lotus | KIWOOM DRX | L 10–13 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 140 | 0.75 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Bind | Nongshim RedForce | L 8–13 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 161 | 0.78 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Corrode | Nongshim RedForce | L 7–13 | 18 | 13 | 8 | 242 | 1.30 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Corrode | Gen.G | L 7–13 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 134 | 0.73 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Haven | Gen.G | L 3–13 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 177 | 0.77 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Icebox | Gen.G | W 13–3 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 157 | 1.12 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Lotus | Team Secret | L 11–13 | 11 | 20 | 8 | 130 | 0.48 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Corrode | Team Secret | W 13–9 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 259 | 1.38 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Bind | Team Secret | L 5–13 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 109 | 0.45 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 8 | 171 | 106 | 104 | 1.02 | 175.6 | 106.4 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 159 | 86 | 104 | 0.83 | 158.9 | 108.8 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 101 | 60 | 64 | 0.94 | 157.0 | 104.8 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 29 | 30 | 0.97 | 191.0 | 132.5 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 32 | 22 | 23 | 0.96 | 192.0 | 116.0 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 161.0 | 91.0 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 109.0 | 80.0 | 0.45 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 171 | 106 | 104 | 1.02 | 175.6 | 106.4 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 159 | 86 | 104 | 0.83 | 158.9 | 108.8 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 101 | 60 | 64 | 0.94 | 157.0 | 104.8 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 29 | 30 | 0.97 | 191.0 | 132.5 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 32 | 22 | 23 | 0.96 | 192.0 | 116.0 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 161.0 | 91.0 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 109.0 | 80.0 | 0.45 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 41 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
None.
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does yoman have in VCT?
yoman has 322 kills across 26 VCT maps (2025), against 356 deaths — a 0.90 career K/D.
What is yoman's K/D and rating in VCT?
yoman holds a 0.90 career K/D in VCT, with 165.6 ACS, 0.94 rating, 72.8% KAST, over 26 maps since 2025.
What agents does yoman play in VCT?
yoman is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (8 maps), Sova (8 maps), Sage (5 maps).
How long has yoman played in VCT?
yoman has competed in VCT in 2025, playing 26 maps and 545 rounds; last active 2025-08-09.
What teams has yoman played for in VCT?
yoman has played VCT for 2 teams: Gen.G (2025) and Global Esports (2025).
How many aces and clutches does yoman have in VCT?
yoman has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 13 across 26 VCT maps.