Nongshim RedForce

Nongshim RedForce is a professional Valorant (VCT) team competing in Pacific, active across 2025–2026 (2 seasons) — 120 maps played, a 27–17 series record (61.4% win rate), a peak Elo of 1919. Their strongest map is Pearl (90.0% over 10 maps).

Pro Valorant team stats · VCT 2025–2026 · Pacific · last played 2026-09-06 · Team page ↗

120
Maps
44
Series
27–17
Record
61.4%
Win%
1.03
K/D
200.3
ACS
1.03
Rating
1919
Peak Elo
1694
Cur Elo

Season by Season

Season Regions Record Maps Rds K D K/D ACS KAST Rating Elo
2025 Pacific 10–9 49 1,052 3,626 3,577 1.01 196.1 72.0% 1.02 1540
2026 Pacific · International 17–8 71 1,517 5,394 5,144 1.05 203.2 72.3% 1.04 1694
Career Pacific · International 27–17 120 2,569 9,020 8,721 1.03 200.3 72.2% 1.03 1694

Longest-Tenured Players

#PlayerSeries
1. Dambi  44
2. Francis  44
3. Ivy  44
4. Rb  33
5. Xross  25

Best Players by Rating

#PlayerRating
1. Xross  1.09
2. Francis  1.04
3. Persia  1.04
4. Dambi  1.03
5. Rb  1.01

Map Win Rate

Map Played Won Lost Win%
Haven 18 10 8 55.6%
Split 17 10 7 58.8%
Lotus 15 7 8 46.7%
Ascent 12 6 6 50.0%
Pearl 10 9 1 90.0%
Bind 8 6 2 75.0%
Breeze 8 6 2 75.0%
Corrode 8 6 2 75.0%
Abyss 7 4 3 57.1%
Fracture 6 2 4 33.3%
Sunset 6 4 2 66.7%
Icebox 3 0 3 0.0%
Summit 2 1 1 50.0%

Frequently Asked

What is Nongshim RedForce's win rate in VCT?

Nongshim RedForce holds a 27–17 series record in VCT (2025–2026), a 61.4% win rate across 120 maps.

Head-to-head records →

Which maps is Nongshim RedForce best and worst on?

Nongshim RedForce's strongest map in VCT is Pearl, where they win 90.0% (9–1 over 10 maps); their weakest is Lotus at 46.7% (7–8 over 15 maps).

Map & series records →

How long has Nongshim RedForce competed in VCT?

Nongshim RedForce has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, 2 seasons in Pacific, playing 120 maps and 2,569 rounds; last active 2026-09-06.

What is Nongshim RedForce's Elo rating in VCT?

Nongshim RedForce carries a current Elo of 1694 in the VCT Reference model, having peaked at 1919 (in 2026).

Team & player leaderboards →

How many maps has Nongshim RedForce played in VCT?

Nongshim RedForce has played 120 VCT maps across 2,569 rounds since 2025, with a 1.03 team K/D and a 1.03 team rating.

Sortable leaderboards →