Player profile
Francis
Francis is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 133 career maps — a 1.02 K/D, 213.6 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Yoru.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-10-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 133 | 2,835 | 2,076 | 2,032 | 803 | +44 | 1.02 | 213.6 | 138.8 | 71.9% | 24.0% | 335 | 347 | 1.03 | 49 | |
| 2026 | Nongshim RedForce | 84 | 1,783 | 1,335 | 1,310 | 441 | +25 | 1.02 | 218.9 | 141.0 | 71.2% | 24.1% | 248 | 256 | 1.01 | 32 |
| 2025 | Nongshim RedForce | 49 | 1,052 | 741 | 722 | 362 | +19 | 1.03 | 204.7 | 134.9 | 73.2% | 23.9% | 87 | 91 | 1.06 | 17 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9 | Ascent | 100 Thieves | L 1–13 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 245 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Sunset | 100 Thieves | W 13–9 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 223 | 1.31 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Summit | 100 Thieves | L 5–13 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 205 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Haven | Team Vitality | L 12–14 | 17 | 20 | 7 | 202 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | Team Vitality | W 13–4 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 202 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Split | Team Vitality | L 8–13 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 208 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Haven | Karmine Corp | W 13–6 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 193 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Summit | Karmine Corp | W 13–5 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 182 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 9–13 | 10 | 19 | 3 | 144 | 0.50 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Sunset | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–11 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 291 | 1.48 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 48 | 1,021 | 777 | 732 | 1.06 | 223.3 | 143.8 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 329 | 207 | 224 | 0.92 | 186.9 | 122.1 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 255 | 191 | 169 | 1.13 | 225.8 | 154.5 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 234 | 180 | 158 | 1.14 | 221.8 | 148.9 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 228 | 148 | 167 | 0.89 | 184.2 | 121.6 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 189 | 158 | 153 | 1.03 | 235.6 | 144.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 7 | 146 | 123 | 94 | 1.31 | 239.7 | 152.3 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 6 | 122 | 90 | 86 | 1.05 | 204.2 | 131.5 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 92 | 74 | 77 | 0.96 | 228.8 | 140.4 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 84 | 61 | 63 | 0.97 | 212.0 | 143.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 3 | 56 | 18 | 46 | 0.39 | 112.0 | 79.7 | 0.51 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 25 | 35 | 0.71 | 181.0 | 113.0 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 14 | 12 | 1.17 | 209.0 | 132.0 | 1.23 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 167.0 | 115.0 | 0.55 | |
| Duelist | 48 | 1,021 | 777 | 732 | 1.06 | 223.3 | 143.8 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 189 | 158 | 153 | 1.03 | 235.6 | 144.0 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 148 | 112 | 105 | 1.07 | 230.6 | 158.7 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 6 | 122 | 90 | 86 | 1.05 | 204.2 | 131.5 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 92 | 74 | 77 | 0.96 | 228.8 | 140.4 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 103 | 73 | 72 | 1.01 | 200.5 | 132.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 16 | 34 | 0.47 | 116.5 | 88.0 | 0.63 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 25 | 35 | 0.71 | 181.0 | 113.0 | 0.74 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 167.0 | 115.0 | 0.55 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 281 | 191 | 190 | 1.01 | 198.7 | 127.8 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 234 | 180 | 158 | 1.14 | 221.8 | 148.9 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 7 | 146 | 123 | 94 | 1.31 | 239.7 | 152.3 | 1.24 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 125 | 75 | 95 | 0.79 | 173.3 | 114.7 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 107 | 79 | 64 | 1.23 | 219.0 | 148.6 | 1.22 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 84 | 61 | 63 | 0.97 | 212.0 | 143.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 3 | 56 | 18 | 46 | 0.39 | 112.0 | 79.7 | 0.51 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 14 | 12 | 1.17 | 209.0 | 132.0 | 1.23 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 111 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Francis have in VCT?
Francis has 2,076 kills across 133 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 2,032 deaths — a 1.02 career K/D.
What is Francis's K/D and rating in VCT?
Francis holds a 1.02 career K/D in VCT, with 213.6 ACS, 1.03 rating, 71.9% KAST, over 133 maps since 2025.
What agents does Francis play in VCT?
Francis is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Yoru (48 maps), Fade (14 maps), Sova (12 maps).
How long has Francis played in VCT?
Francis has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 133 maps and 2,835 rounds; last active 2026-10-09.
What teams has Francis played for in VCT?
Francis has played every VCT map for Nongshim RedForce (2025–2026).
What was Francis's best VCT season?
By rating, Francis's best VCT season was 2025 with Nongshim RedForce: a 1.06 rating, 204.7 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 49 maps.
Which team does Francis play best against?
Francis plays best against Team Secret: a 1.18 rating over 12 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 1.02.
How many aces and clutches does Francis have in VCT?
Francis has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 49 across 133 VCT maps.