Player profile
Kr1stal
Kr1stal is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 118 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 185.9 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-10-04
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 118 | 2,501 | 1,611 | 1,657 | 618 | -46 | 0.97 | 185.9 | 125.2 | 71.3% | 26.4% | 166 | 189 | 1.01 | 89 | |
| 2026 | Global Esports | 82 | 1,762 | 1,107 | 1,142 | 446 | -35 | 0.97 | 182.0 | 123.3 | 72.0% | 25.9% | 109 | 115 | 1.00 | 66 |
| 2025 | Global Esports | 30 | 604 | 417 | 418 | 147 | -1 | 1.00 | 197.4 | 131.6 | 70.6% | 27.9% | 49 | 54 | 1.05 | 20 |
| 2022 | BLUE BEES.ESP | 6 | 135 | 87 | 97 | 25 | -10 | 0.90 | 181.5 | 118.5 | 65.2% | 27.0% | 8 | 20 | 0.94 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 | Sunset | LOUD | L 9–13 | 10 | 16 | 7 | 141 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Split | LOUD | L 8–13 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 126 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 2 | Sunset | EDward Gaming | W 13–6 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 201 | 1.37 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 2 | Summit | EDward Gaming | W 13–5 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 285 | 1.49 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Summit | Team Vitality | L 11–13 | 16 | 20 | 12 | 201 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Ascent | Team Vitality | W 13–9 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 212 | 1.15 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Abyss | Team Vitality | L 10–13 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 176 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 6 | Haven | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–10 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 255 | 1.48 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Sep 6 | Lotus | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–5 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 131 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Sep 6 | Abyss | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–10 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 175 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 41 | 877 | 545 | 565 | 0.96 | 184.9 | 128.5 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 31 | 646 | 413 | 431 | 0.96 | 179.5 | 116.9 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 294 | 178 | 191 | 0.93 | 175.1 | 123.2 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 228 | 132 | 166 | 0.80 | 170.6 | 111.4 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 185 | 164 | 113 | 1.45 | 248.7 | 164.7 | 1.29 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 39 | 46 | 0.85 | 192.7 | 127.7 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 60 | 45 | 45 | 1.00 | 216.7 | 140.0 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 53 | 30 | 34 | 0.88 | 148.0 | 95.0 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 50 | 24 | 32 | 0.75 | 127.0 | 81.5 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 18 | 17 | 1.06 | 215.0 | 138.0 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 23 | 17 | 1.35 | 235.0 | 152.0 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 29 | 631 | 378 | 401 | 0.94 | 177.9 | 124.6 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 457 | 273 | 299 | 0.91 | 169.9 | 110.6 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 185 | 164 | 113 | 1.45 | 248.7 | 164.7 | 1.29 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 176 | 97 | 123 | 0.79 | 163.6 | 109.5 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 177 | 103 | 112 | 0.92 | 168.3 | 121.4 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 60 | 45 | 45 | 1.00 | 216.7 | 140.0 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 50 | 24 | 32 | 0.75 | 127.0 | 81.5 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 23 | 17 | 1.35 | 235.0 | 152.0 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 246 | 167 | 164 | 1.02 | 201.9 | 137.9 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 189 | 140 | 132 | 1.06 | 202.9 | 132.3 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 117 | 75 | 79 | 0.95 | 184.2 | 125.7 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 52 | 35 | 43 | 0.81 | 189.3 | 116.3 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 39 | 46 | 0.85 | 192.7 | 127.7 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 53 | 30 | 34 | 0.88 | 148.0 | 95.0 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 18 | 17 | 1.06 | 215.0 | 138.0 | 1.25 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 113 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Kr1stal have in VCT?
Kr1stal has 1,611 kills across 118 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 1,657 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.
What is Kr1stal's K/D and rating in VCT?
Kr1stal holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 185.9 ACS, 1.01 rating, 71.3% KAST, over 118 maps since 2022.
What agents does Kr1stal play in VCT?
Kr1stal is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (41 maps), Fade (31 maps), Tejo (14 maps).
How long has Kr1stal played in VCT?
Kr1stal has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 118 maps and 2,501 rounds; last active 2026-10-04.
What teams has Kr1stal played for in VCT?
Kr1stal has played VCT for 2 teams: BLUE BEES.ESP (2022) and Global Esports (2025–2026).
What was Kr1stal's best VCT season?
By rating, Kr1stal's best VCT season was 2025 with Global Esports: a 1.05 rating, 197.4 ACS and a 1.00 K/D over 30 maps.
Which team does Kr1stal play best against?
Kr1stal plays best against Team Secret: a 1.15 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 1.00.
How many aces and clutches does Kr1stal have in VCT?
Kr1stal has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 89 across 118 VCT maps.