Player profile
gyen
gyen is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 34 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 184.2 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2025, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025 · last played 2025-08-15
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 34 | 679 | 434 | 478 | 196 | -44 | 0.91 | 184.2 | 119.4 | 67.4% | 35.1% | 56 | 64 | 0.96 | 11 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 15 | Ascent | Nongshim RedForce | L 10–13 | 19 | 14 | 11 | 213 | 1.24 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Nongshim RedForce | L 6–13 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 145 | 0.53 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Haven | T1 | L 9–13 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 159 | 0.91 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Sunset | T1 | L 6–13 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 226 | 1.01 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Corrode | BOOM Esports | W 13–2 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 276 | 1.59 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Lotus | BOOM Esports | W 13–10 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 208 | 1.26 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Sunset | TALON | W 13–9 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 186 | 0.87 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Icebox | TALON | W 13–8 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 233 | 1.24 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Corrode | TALON | L 9–13 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 167 | 0.67 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Lotus | Paper Rex | L 7–13 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 208 | 0.95 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 13 | 264 | 170 | 177 | 0.96 | 184.5 | 119.5 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 11 | 212 | 145 | 145 | 1.00 | 195.9 | 125.9 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 8 | 165 | 91 | 125 | 0.73 | 161.9 | 105.8 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 28 | 31 | 0.90 | 207.0 | 138.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 13 | 264 | 170 | 177 | 0.96 | 184.5 | 119.5 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 11 | 212 | 145 | 145 | 1.00 | 195.9 | 125.9 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 8 | 165 | 91 | 125 | 0.73 | 161.9 | 105.8 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 28 | 31 | 0.90 | 207.0 | 138.0 | 1.01 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 53 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does gyen have in VCT?
gyen has 434 kills across 34 VCT maps (2025), against 478 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.
What is gyen's K/D and rating in VCT?
gyen holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 184.2 ACS, 0.96 rating, 67.4% KAST, over 34 maps since 2025.
What agents does gyen play in VCT?
gyen is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (13 maps), Viper (11 maps), Astra (8 maps).
How long has gyen played in VCT?
gyen has competed in VCT in 2025, playing 34 maps and 679 rounds; last active 2025-08-15.
What teams has gyen played for in VCT?
gyen has played every VCT map for DetonatioN FocusMe (2025).
Which team does gyen play best against?
gyen plays best against Paper Rex: a 1.19 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.29 above their usual 0.90.
How many aces and clutches does gyen have in VCT?
gyen has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 11 across 34 VCT maps.