Player profile

NcSlasher

  • Team BOOM Esports
  • Role Initiator
  • Region Pacific
  • Active 2021–2025
  • Last map 2025-08-09

NcSlasher is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 79 career maps — a 0.85 K/D, 172.9 ACS, 0.90 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Fade.

Rating by event

0.73 0.89 1.05 VCT 2021: SEA Stage 2 Challengers: 0.90 over 6 maps VCT 2021: SEA Stage 3 Challengers: 0.89 over 8 maps VCT 2022: Pacific Stage 2 Challengers: 0.85 over 10 maps VCT 2022: Pacific LCQ: 0.93 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff: 0.72 over 6 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1: 1.07 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2: 0.75 over 11 maps 202120222025

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 33
Maps 79
Rounds 1,696
Rating 0.90 Better than 24% of 81 Initiators = −0.00 Career 0.90
ACS 175.8 Better than 30% of 82 Initiators ▲ +2.9 Career 172.9
K/D 0.88 Better than 36% of 82 Initiators ▲ +0.02 Career 0.85
KAST 71.5% Better than 44% of 81 Initiators ▲ +1.9 Career 69.6%
ADR 113.9 Better than 19% of 81 Initiators ▲ +3.1 Career 110.7
Opening duel % 40.7% Better than 10% of 81 Initiators ▼ −2.9 Career 43.6%
Headshot % 28.7% Better than 52% of 81 Initiators ▲ +2.3 Career 26.4%

Scouting report

Season2025Peers82 InitiatorsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.90 24
ACS 175.8 30
KAST 71.5% 44
ADR 113.9 19

Fragging

Kills / round 0.62 37
K/D 0.88 36
Headshot % 28.7% 52
Multi-kill rounds 14.7% 41

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.053 17
First deaths / round 0.077 50
Opening duel win % 40.7% 10

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.34 70
Clutch pts / 100 rds 0.71 3

By side

Attack kills / round 0.54 12
Defense kills / round 0.70 70
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
NcSlasher vs 82 Initiators · 2025 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.73 0.89 1.05 VCT 2021: SEA Stage 2 Challengers: 0.90 over 6 maps VCT 2021: SEA Stage 3 Challengers: 0.89 over 8 maps VCT 2022: Pacific Stage 2 Challengers: 0.85 over 10 maps VCT 2022: Pacific LCQ: 0.93 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff: 0.72 over 6 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1: 1.07 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2: 0.75 over 11 maps 202120222025

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Season Event Award
2025 Pacific Stage 1 Best Initiator

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-08-09

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 791,6961,0271,204549-1770.85172.9110.769.6%26.4%1091410.9021
2025 BOOM Esports 33702436497238-610.88175.8113.971.5%28.7%37540.905
2022 ONIC G 26590348415220-670.84169.2109.569.3%24.8%37470.909
2021 BOOM Esports 2040424329291-490.83172.9107.265.6%24.9%35400.897

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 9 Ascent ZETA DIVISION L 8–13 KAY/O 11 18 11 175 0.61 VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 9 Corrode ZETA DIVISION L 9–13 Fade 13 17 8 183 0.90 VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 9 Lotus ZETA DIVISION W 15–13 Fade 19 20 8 202 0.98 VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 2 Corrode DetonatioN FocusMe L 2–13 Fade 2 15 0 51 0.02 VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 2 Lotus DetonatioN FocusMe L 10–13 Fade 10 18 7 119 0.61 VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2
Jul 27 Lotus Paper Rex L 10–13 Fade 12 18 5 138 0.64 VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2
Jul 27 Bind Paper Rex L 8–13 Fade 17 15 9 225 1.05 VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2
Jul 18 Corrode T1 L 10–13 Sova 14 13 9 174 1.03 VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2
Jul 18 Ascent T1 L 9–13 Deadlock 16 15 3 198 0.99 VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2
Jul 15 Icebox TALON L 3–13 Omen 6 14 8 125 0.55 VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Fade Initiator 12 256 144 188 0.77 157.4 103.1 0.75
Astra Controller 11 235 133 152 0.88 158.6 102.4 0.94
Raze Duelist 11 214 144 159 0.91 195.1 117.8 1.02
KAY/O Initiator 8 181 98 138 0.71 167.8 109.0 0.79
Breach Initiator 8 172 111 124 0.90 189.8 123.3 0.99
Sage Sentinel 6 129 71 93 0.76 159.7 107.0 0.85
Tejo Initiator 6 124 83 76 1.09 180.7 116.7 1.01
Omen Controller 5 104 55 82 0.67 153.6 97.2 0.74
Brimstone Controller 4 101 64 71 0.90 176.8 115.8 0.98
Skye Initiator 4 90 70 59 1.19 206.3 133.3 1.10
Deadlock Sentinel 2 43 27 30 0.90 174.5 108.0 0.96
Killjoy Sentinel 1 24 13 19 0.68 153.0 90.0 0.65
Sova Initiator 1 23 14 13 1.08 174.0 101.0 1.03

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 105 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

None.

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

None.

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does NcSlasher have in VCT?

NcSlasher has 1,027 kills across 79 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 1,204 deaths — a 0.85 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is NcSlasher's K/D and rating in VCT?

NcSlasher holds a 0.85 career K/D in VCT, with 172.9 ACS, 0.90 rating, 69.6% KAST, over 79 maps since 2021.

What agents does NcSlasher play in VCT?

NcSlasher is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (12 maps), Astra (11 maps), Raze (11 maps).

How long has NcSlasher played in VCT?

NcSlasher has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 79 maps and 1,696 rounds; last active 2025-08-09.

What teams has NcSlasher played for in VCT?

NcSlasher has played VCT for 2 teams: BOOM Esports (2021–2025) and ONIC G (2022).

What was NcSlasher's best VCT season?

By rating, NcSlasher's best VCT season was 2022 with ONIC G: a 0.90 rating, 169.2 ACS and a 0.84 K/D over 26 maps.

2022 season leaders →

Which team does NcSlasher play best against?

NcSlasher plays best against Alter Ego: a 1.10 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.22 above their usual 0.88.

How many aces and clutches does NcSlasher have in VCT?

NcSlasher has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 21 across the 73 of their 79 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →