Player profile

Ivy

  • Team Nongshim RedForce
  • Role Controller
  • Region Pacific · International
  • Active 2025–2026
  • Last map 2026-10-09

Ivy is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 133 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 188.8 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Viper.

Rating by event

0.93 1.02 1.10 VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff: 1.11 over 14 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1: 1.01 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2: 0.95 over 19 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Kickoff: 1.06 over 12 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 1.10 over 10 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1: 0.92 over 17 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2: 0.99 over 32 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 0.97 over 13 maps 20252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 49
Maps 133
Rounds 2,835
Rating 1.00 Better than 38% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.01 Career 1.00
ACS 193.1 Better than 26% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +4.2 Career 188.8
K/D 1.03 Better than 44% of 33 Sentinels = −0.00 Career 1.03
KAST 69.5% Better than 32% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −1.1 Career 70.6%
ADR 128.3 Better than 29% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +4.3 Career 124.0
Opening duel % 52.6% Better than 68% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +0.3 Career 52.2%
Headshot % 32.5% Better than 62% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +1.1 Career 31.4%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers33 SentinelsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.00 38
ACS 193.1 26
KAST 69.5% 32
ADR 128.3 29

Fragging

Kills / round 0.69 32
K/D 1.03 44
Headshot % 32.5% 62
Multi-kill rounds 17.5% 38

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.098 50
First deaths / round 0.089 62
Opening duel win % 52.6% 68

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.21 50
Clutch pts / 100 rds 3.14 74

By side

Attack kills / round 0.74 65
Defense kills / round 0.63 5
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Ivy vs 33 Sentinels · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.93 1.02 1.10 VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff: 1.11 over 14 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1: 1.01 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2: 0.95 over 19 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Kickoff: 1.06 over 12 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 1.10 over 10 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1: 0.92 over 17 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2: 0.99 over 32 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 0.97 over 13 maps 20252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-10-09

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1332,8351,9341,871646+631.03188.8124.070.6%31.4%2452241.0087
2026 Nongshim RedForce 841,7831,2311,192375+391.03193.1128.369.5%32.5%1751581.0056
2025 Nongshim RedForce 491,052703679271+241.04181.6116.572.4%29.6%70661.0231

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Oct 9 Ascent 100 Thieves L 1–13 Sage 4 13 2 113 0.43 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 9 Sunset 100 Thieves W 13–9 Cypher 11 13 4 142 0.80 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 9 Summit 100 Thieves L 5–13 Sage 12 14 10 162 1.01 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 8 Haven Team Vitality L 12–14 Killjoy 24 19 5 257 1.36 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 8 Abyss Team Vitality W 13–4 Omen 17 9 1 256 1.42 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 8 Split Team Vitality L 8–13 Viper 14 15 2 179 1.03 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 3 Haven Karmine Corp W 13–6 Killjoy 16 12 4 217 1.13 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 3 Summit Karmine Corp W 13–5 Sage 14 9 11 216 1.35 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 3 Sunset Karmine Corp L 9–13 Cypher 12 15 5 162 0.91 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 1 Sunset Xi Lai Gaming W 13–11 Cypher 18 18 4 211 0.96 VCT 2026: Champions

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Viper Controller 35 755 544 507 1.07 204.5 134.5 1.03
Cypher Sentinel 24 520 343 356 0.96 186.0 124.5 0.94
Killjoy Sentinel 20 418 285 275 1.04 186.7 126.3 0.97
Deadlock Sentinel 16 331 229 206 1.11 187.4 116.5 1.07
Vyse Sentinel 9 189 136 120 1.13 186.6 118.8 1.04
Astra Controller 5 128 93 79 1.18 195.2 125.2 1.15
Tejo Initiator 5 104 55 74 0.74 150.4 106.0 0.85
Sova Initiator 4 83 64 43 1.49 203.5 134.3 1.29
Sage Sentinel 4 74 43 51 0.84 162.0 108.0 0.92
Chamber Sentinel 4 89 50 58 0.86 155.5 104.8 0.89
Fade Initiator 3 62 45 46 0.98 205.3 127.0 1.04
Breach Initiator 2 44 24 31 0.77 155.0 91.5 0.89
Iso Duelist 1 21 6 16 0.38 89.0 52.0 0.38
Omen Controller 1 17 17 9 1.89 256.0 173.0 1.42

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 111 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Ivy have in VCT?

Ivy has 1,934 kills across 133 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,871 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Ivy's K/D and rating in VCT?

Ivy holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 188.8 ACS, 1.00 rating, 70.6% KAST, over 133 maps since 2025.

What agents does Ivy play in VCT?

Ivy is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (35 maps), Cypher (24 maps), Killjoy (20 maps).

How long has Ivy played in VCT?

Ivy has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 133 maps and 2,835 rounds; last active 2026-10-09.

What teams has Ivy played for in VCT?

Ivy has played every VCT map for Nongshim RedForce (2025–2026).

What was Ivy's best VCT season?

By rating, Ivy's best VCT season was 2025 with Nongshim RedForce: a 1.02 rating, 181.6 ACS and a 1.04 K/D over 49 maps.

2025 season leaders →

Which team does Ivy play best against?

Ivy plays best against ZETA DIVISION: a 1.26 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.27 above their usual 0.99.

How many aces and clutches does Ivy have in VCT?

Ivy has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 87 across 133 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →