Player profile
MaKo
MaKo is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 390 career maps — a 1.11 K/D, 204.9 ACS, 1.12 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Omen. MaKo was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2023.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-28
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 390 | 8,160 | 5,751 | 5,199 | 3,405 | +552 | 1.11 | 204.9 | 133.5 | 76.3% | 27.4% | 665 | 637 | 1.12 | 236 | |
| 2026 | KIWOOM DRX | 61 | 1,298 | 884 | 882 | 486 | +2 | 1.00 | 195.1 | 126.7 | 74.4% | 28.8% | 104 | 95 | 1.02 | 35 |
| 2025 | KIWOOM DRX | 80 | 1,740 | 1,160 | 1,104 | 689 | +56 | 1.05 | 192.8 | 124.9 | 74.1% | 26.4% | 148 | 166 | 1.06 | 45 |
| 2024 | KIWOOM DRX | 64 | 1,333 | 919 | 890 | 505 | +29 | 1.03 | 200.0 | 133.0 | 75.3% | 30.0% | 110 | 118 | 1.07 | 38 |
| 2023 | KIWOOM DRX | 73 | 1,521 | 1,077 | 969 | 778 | +108 | 1.11 | 211.3 | 137.0 | 76.5% | 26.3% | 124 | 111 | 1.17 | 46 |
| 2022 | KIWOOM DRX | 87 | 1,764 | 1,343 | 1,053 | 775 | +290 | 1.28 | 221.2 | 143.9 | 79.9% | 25.7% | 144 | 108 | 1.24 | 61 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 25 | 504 | 368 | 301 | 172 | +67 | 1.22 | 205.3 | 132.8 | 76.6% | 29.5% | 35 | 39 | 1.13 | 11 |
| TUBEPLE Gaming | 2 | 46 | 33 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1.00 | 205.5 | 117.5 | 65.5% | 25.0% | 3 | 8 | 0.93 | 1 | |
| Vision Strikers | 23 | 458 | 335 | 268 | 164 | +67 | 1.25 | 205.3 | 134.1 | 77.6% | 29.9% | 32 | 31 | 1.15 | 10 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28 | Abyss | T1 | L 7–13 | 15 | 18 | 8 | 237 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 28 | Lotus | T1 | L 10–13 | 17 | 20 | 10 | 216 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 26 | Abyss | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 10 | 16 | 9 | 128 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 26 | Ascent | Global Esports | W 13–8 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 153 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 26 | Lotus | Global Esports | L 11–13 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 208 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Sunset | Sharper Esports | W 13–9 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 237 | 1.35 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | Sharper Esports | L 14–16 | 13 | 19 | 10 | 135 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Haven | Sharper Esports | W 13–2 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 291 | 1.49 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Haven | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–6 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 206 | 1.31 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | ZETA DIVISION | L 11–13 | 15 | 19 | 10 | 178 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 168 | 3,586 | 2,408 | 2,336 | 1.03 | 193.7 | 124.9 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 123 | 2,469 | 1,803 | 1,541 | 1.17 | 216.5 | 142.3 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 49 | 1,078 | 778 | 696 | 1.12 | 212.6 | 139.1 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 47 | 955 | 709 | 572 | 1.24 | 207.1 | 136.1 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 22 | 18 | 1.22 | 271.0 | 142.0 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 140.0 | 93.0 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 20 | 21 | 0.95 | 202.0 | 145.0 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 42 | 904 | 628 | 627 | 1.00 | 199.8 | 128.5 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 7 | 156 | 106 | 98 | 1.08 | 193.4 | 130.6 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 6 | 119 | 80 | 71 | 1.13 | 190.7 | 124.7 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 6 | 119 | 70 | 86 | 0.81 | 168.7 | 111.7 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 47 | 1,030 | 659 | 651 | 1.01 | 183.4 | 117.6 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 17 | 392 | 278 | 253 | 1.10 | 208.9 | 133.9 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 12 | 244 | 180 | 155 | 1.16 | 214.1 | 141.8 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 4 | 74 | 43 | 45 | 0.96 | 169.5 | 121.3 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 33 | 683 | 453 | 447 | 1.01 | 190.6 | 126.9 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 26 | 522 | 385 | 348 | 1.11 | 213.1 | 141.4 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 4 | 102 | 61 | 74 | 0.82 | 191.5 | 126.5 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 20 | 21 | 0.95 | 202.0 | 145.0 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 32 | 645 | 466 | 403 | 1.16 | 217.8 | 143.8 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 28 | 600 | 393 | 388 | 1.01 | 193.9 | 121.5 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 11 | 233 | 185 | 153 | 1.21 | 231.7 | 152.4 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 33 | 25 | 1.32 | 238.5 | 162.0 | 1.32 | |
| Controller | 38 | 754 | 561 | 446 | 1.26 | 224.4 | 146.5 | 1.26 | |
| Controller | 21 | 446 | 359 | 266 | 1.35 | 224.9 | 144.9 | 1.28 | |
| Controller | 18 | 369 | 275 | 223 | 1.23 | 211.3 | 136.9 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 10 | 195 | 148 | 118 | 1.25 | 219.6 | 144.2 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 14 | 273 | 194 | 165 | 1.18 | 193.6 | 128.5 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 9 | 185 | 141 | 103 | 1.37 | 223.4 | 142.8 | 1.25 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 22 | 18 | 1.22 | 271.0 | 142.0 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 140.0 | 93.0 | 0.71 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 314 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does MaKo have in VCT?
MaKo has 5,751 kills across 390 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,199 deaths — a 1.11 career K/D.
What is MaKo's K/D and rating in VCT?
MaKo holds a 1.11 career K/D in VCT, with 204.9 ACS, 1.12 rating, 76.3% KAST, over 390 maps since 2021.
What agents does MaKo play in VCT?
MaKo is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (168 maps), Viper (123 maps), Brimstone (49 maps).
How long has MaKo played in VCT?
MaKo has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 390 maps and 8,160 rounds; last active 2026-08-28.
What teams has MaKo played for in VCT?
MaKo has played VCT for 3 teams: TUBEPLE Gaming (2021), Vision Strikers (2021) and KIWOOM DRX (2022–2026).
What was MaKo's best VCT season?
By rating, MaKo's best VCT season was 2022 with KIWOOM DRX: a 1.24 rating, 221.2 ACS and a 1.28 K/D over 87 maps.
Which team does MaKo play best against?
MaKo plays best against DAMWON Gaming: a 1.39 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.27 above their usual 1.12.
Has MaKo won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — MaKo was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2023, one of 5 All-VCT / All-Role honors.