Player profile

Halbae

  • Team World Game Star
  • Role Sentinel
  • Region Pacific
  • Active 2021–2022
  • Last map 2022-06-21

Halbae is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 65 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 190.4 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2021–2022, most-played on Chamber.

Rating by event

0.92 0.97 1.01 VCT 2022: Korea Stage 1 Challengers: 1.02 over 25 maps VCT 2022: Korea Stage 2 Challengers: 0.92 over 29 maps 2022

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 26
Maps 65
Rounds 1,331
Rating 0.97 Better than 36% of 60 Sentinels ▲ +0.02 Career 0.95
ACS 194.8 Better than 36% of 60 Sentinels ▲ +4.4 Career 190.4
K/D 0.98 Better than 38% of 60 Sentinels ▲ +0.04 Career 0.94
KAST 66.8% Better than 18% of 60 Sentinels ▲ +0.5 Career 66.2%
ADR 128.5 Better than 34% of 60 Sentinels ▲ +1.5 Career 127.0
Opening duel % 46.8% Better than 28% of 60 Sentinels ▲ +1.0 Career 45.8%
Headshot % 31.4% Better than 93% of 60 Sentinels ▲ +1.2 Career 30.2%

Scouting report

Season2022Peers60 SentinelsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.97 36
ACS 194.8 36
KAST 66.8% 18
ADR 128.5 34

Fragging

Kills / round 0.68 34
K/D 0.98 38
Headshot % 31.4% 93
Multi-kill rounds 16.6% 38

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.101 48
First deaths / round 0.115 43
Opening duel win % 46.8% 28

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.19 34
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.37 43

By side

Attack kills / round 0.68 33
Defense kills / round 0.69 36
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Halbae vs 60 Sentinels · 2022 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.92 0.97 1.01 VCT 2022: Korea Stage 1 Challengers: 1.02 over 25 maps VCT 2022: Korea Stage 2 Challengers: 0.92 over 29 maps 2022

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2022 · last played 2022-06-21

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 651,331880940266-600.94190.4127.066.2%30.2%1321560.9529
2022 World Game Star 541,096749765206-160.98194.8128.566.8%31.4%1111260.9726
2021 GoNGo Prince 1123513117560-440.75168.8119.459.3%24.4%21300.703

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Jun 21 Bind Maru Gaming L 7–13 Chamber 7 14 1 100 0.58 VCT 2022: Korea Stage 2 Challengers
Jun 21 Breeze Maru Gaming L 7–13 KAY/O 12 17 9 203 0.95 VCT 2022: Korea Stage 2 Challengers
Jun 20 Haven SPEAR GAMING W 13–6 Breach 11 13 8 165 0.97 VCT 2022: Korea Stage 2 Challengers
Jun 20 Bind SPEAR GAMING L 10–13 Chamber 23 14 0 268 1.45 VCT 2022: Korea Stage 2 Challengers
Jun 20 Split SPEAR GAMING W 14–12 Breach 16 17 11 184 1.04 VCT 2022: Korea Stage 2 Challengers
Jun 19 Haven KIWOOM DRX L 3–13 Breach 6 16 4 115 0.38 VCT 2022: Korea Stage 2 Challengers
Jun 19 Bind KIWOOM DRX L 7–13 Chamber 9 15 1 132 0.46 VCT 2022: Korea Stage 2 Challengers
Jun 18 Fracture Maru Gaming W 13–6 Chamber 13 9 0 199 1.25 VCT 2022: Korea Stage 2 Challengers
Jun 18 Haven Maru Gaming W 13–11 Breach 16 18 9 188 0.98 VCT 2022: Korea Stage 2 Challengers
Jun 18 Bind Maru Gaming L 7–13 Chamber 9 17 7 146 0.51 VCT 2022: Korea Stage 2 Challengers

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Chamber Sentinel 21 445 311 301 1.03 200.9 131.6 0.99
Killjoy Sentinel 18 373 234 264 0.89 183.7 129.8 0.89
Reyna Duelist 10 197 143 141 1.01 206.7 133.2 0.98
Breach Initiator 9 182 114 131 0.87 171.7 115.2 0.91
Cypher Sentinel 3 64 28 48 0.58 139.7 86.7 0.55
KAY/O Initiator 2 36 35 23 1.52 279.0 176.0 1.57
Viper Controller 1 17 8 15 0.53 141.0 88.0 0.51
Skye Initiator 1 17 7 17 0.41 120.0 83.0 0.32

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 55 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

None.

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Halbae have in VCT?

Halbae has 880 kills across 65 VCT maps (2021–2022), against 940 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Halbae's K/D and rating in VCT?

Halbae holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 190.4 ACS, 0.95 rating, 66.2% KAST, over 65 maps since 2021.

What agents does Halbae play in VCT?

Halbae is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Chamber (21 maps), Killjoy (18 maps), Reyna (10 maps).

How long has Halbae played in VCT?

Halbae has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2022, playing 65 maps and 1,331 rounds; last active 2022-06-21.

What teams has Halbae played for in VCT?

Halbae has played VCT for 2 teams: GoNGo Prince (2021) and World Game Star (2022).

Which team does Halbae play best against?

Halbae plays best against Maru Gaming: a 1.02 rating over 13 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 0.93.

How many aces and clutches does Halbae have in VCT?

Halbae has 6 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 29 across the 58 of their 65 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →