Player profile
TS
TS is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 120 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 190.2 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 120 | 2,417 | 1,617 | 1,626 | 840 | -9 | 0.99 | 190.2 | 122.0 | 74.0% | 24.1% | 206 | 226 | 1.02 | 53 | |
| 2023 | Gen.G | 43 | 891 | 571 | 634 | 375 | -63 | 0.90 | 183.2 | 115.9 | 71.0% | 22.2% | 66 | 90 | 0.93 | 16 |
| 2022 | Incheon On Sla2ers | 64 | 1,256 | 868 | 793 | 402 | +75 | 1.09 | 195.5 | 127.3 | 76.0% | 25.4% | 102 | 102 | 1.08 | 34 |
| 2021 | TNL Esports | 13 | 270 | 178 | 199 | 63 | -21 | 0.89 | 187.2 | 116.1 | 74.5% | 24.4% | 38 | 34 | 0.99 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 22 | Lotus | Team Secret | L 6–13 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 148 | 0.75 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 22 | Ascent | Team Secret | L 2–13 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 157 | 0.69 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 22 | Pearl | Team Secret | L 11–13 | 17 | 18 | 5 | 188 | 0.90 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 22 | Haven | Team Secret | W 13–10 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 249 | 1.35 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Ascent | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–7 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 113 | 0.48 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Lotus | Rex Regum Qeon | L 2–13 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 65 | 0.15 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Haven | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–6 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 123 | 0.79 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 20 | Ascent | Team Secret | L 8–13 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 264 | 1.30 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 20 | Haven | Team Secret | L 6–13 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 128 | 0.66 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Haven | TALON | W 15–13 | 23 | 17 | 12 | 237 | 1.40 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 32 | 619 | 407 | 361 | 1.13 | 191.3 | 127.9 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 28 | 582 | 379 | 428 | 0.89 | 186.8 | 114.5 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 17 | 346 | 213 | 224 | 0.95 | 172.6 | 111.1 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 234 | 178 | 150 | 1.19 | 203.9 | 131.2 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 160 | 112 | 99 | 1.13 | 196.3 | 120.9 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 112 | 74 | 88 | 0.84 | 187.2 | 111.6 | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 83 | 72 | 61 | 1.18 | 238.3 | 151.3 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 48 | 62 | 0.77 | 157.0 | 97.8 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 3 | 61 | 31 | 43 | 0.72 | 153.0 | 105.3 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 34 | 26 | 29 | 0.90 | 237.0 | 159.5 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 51 | 42 | 39 | 1.08 | 238.0 | 166.5 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 1.10 | 174.0 | 94.0 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 195.0 | 131.0 | 0.54 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 225.0 | 165.0 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 22 | 449 | 293 | 328 | 0.89 | 188.4 | 115.6 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 8 | 166 | 89 | 112 | 0.79 | 162.3 | 106.0 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 145 | 90 | 98 | 0.92 | 181.6 | 123.7 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 48 | 62 | 0.77 | 157.0 | 97.8 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 27 | 18 | 1.50 | 258.0 | 149.0 | 1.33 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 24 | 16 | 1.50 | 277.0 | 187.0 | 1.43 | |
| Initiator | 25 | 474 | 317 | 263 | 1.21 | 194.1 | 129.1 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 189 | 136 | 120 | 1.13 | 194.6 | 126.8 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 160 | 112 | 99 | 1.13 | 196.3 | 120.9 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 5 | 105 | 78 | 63 | 1.24 | 194.0 | 122.8 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 5 | 113 | 73 | 85 | 0.86 | 180.8 | 109.6 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 3 | 57 | 45 | 43 | 1.05 | 231.7 | 152.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 51 | 42 | 39 | 1.08 | 238.0 | 166.5 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 18 | 26 | 0.69 | 133.5 | 86.5 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 12 | 13 | 0.92 | 241.0 | 172.0 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 1.10 | 174.0 | 94.0 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 195.0 | 131.0 | 0.54 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 225.0 | 165.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 112 | 74 | 88 | 0.84 | 187.2 | 111.6 | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 75 | 46 | 49 | 0.94 | 166.5 | 106.8 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 233.0 | 147.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 182.0 | 115.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 18 | 14 | 1.29 | 224.0 | 119.0 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 192.0 | 143.0 | 0.96 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 119 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does TS have in VCT?
TS has 1,617 kills across 120 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,626 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is TS's K/D and rating in VCT?
TS holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 190.2 ACS, 1.02 rating, 74.0% KAST, over 120 maps since 2021.
What agents does TS play in VCT?
TS is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (32 maps), Omen (28 maps), Astra (17 maps).
How long has TS played in VCT?
TS has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 120 maps and 2,417 rounds; last active 2023-07-22.
What teams has TS played for in VCT?
TS has played VCT for 3 teams: TNL Esports (2021), Incheon On Sla2ers (2022) and Gen.G (2023).
What was TS's best VCT season?
By rating, TS's best VCT season was 2022 with Incheon On Sla2ers: a 1.08 rating, 195.5 ACS and a 1.09 K/D over 64 maps.
Which team does TS play best against?
TS plays best against HolyMolly: a 1.30 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.30 above their usual 1.00.
How many aces and clutches does TS have in VCT?
TS has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 53 across the 113 of their 120 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.