Player profile
foxz
foxz is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 123 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 201.2 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pacific Stage 1 Challengers | Best Initiator |
| 2021 | SEA Stage 2 Challengers | Best Initiator |
| SEA Stage 1 Masters | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 123 | 2,602 | 1,801 | 1,813 | 811 | -12 | 0.99 | 201.2 | 133.2 | 70.5% | 24.3% | 222 | 240 | 0.99 | 61 | |
| 2023 | TALON | 33 | 700 | 473 | 485 | 244 | -12 | 0.98 | 196.2 | 132.5 | 71.2% | 26.2% | 52 | 54 | 1.01 | 22 |
| 2022 | XERXIA Esports | 52 | 1,094 | 742 | 764 | 300 | -22 | 0.97 | 195.0 | 129.1 | 68.6% | 23.2% | 87 | 116 | 0.95 | 26 |
| 2021 | X10 Esports | 38 | 808 | 586 | 564 | 267 | +22 | 1.04 | 214.5 | 139.6 | 73.3% | 24.1% | 83 | 70 | 1.02 | 13 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 19 | Haven | Gen.G | L 13–15 | 18 | 18 | 9 | 166 | 1.01 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Split | Gen.G | L 10–13 | 12 | 20 | 13 | 157 | 0.68 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Pearl | Gen.G | W 13–11 | 19 | 14 | 11 | 223 | 1.31 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 18 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–8 | 14 | 14 | 9 | 214 | 1.08 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 18 | Fracture | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–7 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 199 | 1.26 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| May 16 | Bind | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–4 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 336 | 1.80 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 16 | Lotus | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–11 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 138 | 0.73 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 14 | Haven | Rex Regum Qeon | L 7–13 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 153 | 0.64 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 14 | Ascent | Rex Regum Qeon | L 4–13 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 203 | 0.67 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 14 | Split | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–3 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 193 | 1.54 | VCT 2023: Pacific League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 58 | 1,239 | 840 | 842 | 1.00 | 201.3 | 135.2 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 36 | 768 | 547 | 541 | 1.01 | 204.1 | 135.5 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 193 | 123 | 128 | 0.96 | 182.1 | 118.9 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 124 | 85 | 85 | 1.00 | 198.7 | 127.8 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 61 | 47 | 50 | 0.94 | 212.7 | 137.3 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 34 | 31 | 1.10 | 253.0 | 144.5 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 48 | 36 | 31 | 1.16 | 230.0 | 149.5 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 30 | 36 | 0.83 | 163.0 | 108.5 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 28 | 32 | 0.88 | 193.0 | 118.0 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 21 | 20 | 1.05 | 246.0 | 150.0 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 158.0 | 102.0 | 0.61 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 361 | 244 | 249 | 0.98 | 193.2 | 131.1 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 163 | 112 | 106 | 1.06 | 204.6 | 143.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 83 | 61 | 56 | 1.09 | 207.5 | 135.0 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 58 | 35 | 43 | 0.81 | 189.7 | 125.7 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 158.0 | 102.0 | 0.61 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 202.0 | 122.0 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 484 | 316 | 333 | 0.95 | 194.7 | 132.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 342 | 245 | 245 | 1.00 | 205.1 | 134.3 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 135 | 88 | 85 | 1.04 | 178.9 | 116.0 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 30 | 36 | 0.83 | 163.0 | 108.5 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 21 | 20 | 1.05 | 246.0 | 150.0 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 17 | 18 | 0.94 | 184.0 | 114.0 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 181.0 | 124.0 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 14 | 12 | 1.17 | 191.0 | 110.0 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 28 | 592 | 412 | 403 | 1.02 | 206.0 | 136.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 58 | 47 | 1.23 | 259.7 | 166.7 | 1.29 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 44 | 36 | 35 | 1.03 | 228.5 | 144.0 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 34 | 31 | 1.10 | 253.0 | 144.5 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 48 | 36 | 31 | 1.16 | 230.0 | 149.5 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 171.0 | 117.0 | 0.44 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 140 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does foxz have in VCT?
foxz has 1,801 kills across 123 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,813 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is foxz's K/D and rating in VCT?
foxz holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 201.2 ACS, 0.99 rating, 70.5% KAST, over 123 maps since 2021.
What agents does foxz play in VCT?
foxz is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (58 maps), Skye (36 maps), Fade (10 maps).
How long has foxz played in VCT?
foxz has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 123 maps and 2,602 rounds; last active 2023-07-19.
What teams has foxz played for in VCT?
foxz has played VCT for 3 teams: X10 Esports (2021), XERXIA Esports (2022) and TALON (2023).
What was foxz's best VCT season?
By rating, foxz's best VCT season was 2021 with X10 Esports: a 1.02 rating, 214.5 ACS and a 1.04 K/D over 38 maps.
Which team does foxz play best against?
foxz plays best against BLEED: a 1.09 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 0.98.
How many aces and clutches does foxz have in VCT?
foxz has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 61 across the 113 of their 123 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.