Player profile
k1Ng
k1Ng is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 126 career maps — a 1.13 K/D, 208.7 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Killjoy. k1Ng was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2021.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 126 | 2,527 | 1,840 | 1,625 | 509 | +215 | 1.13 | 208.7 | 139.5 | 73.4% | 28.7% | 222 | 226 | 1.06 | 59 | |
| 2023 | Gen.G | 43 | 891 | 658 | 616 | 202 | +42 | 1.07 | 208.5 | 139.0 | 71.1% | 26.7% | 79 | 84 | 1.05 | 25 |
| 2022 | Incheon On Sla2ers | 49 | 943 | 702 | 577 | 181 | +125 | 1.22 | 212.1 | 139.0 | 75.2% | 30.9% | 87 | 91 | 1.10 | 24 |
| 2021 | Vision Strikers | 34 | 693 | 480 | 432 | 126 | +48 | 1.11 | 204.0 | 140.7 | 73.6% | 27.9% | 56 | 51 | 1.00 | 10 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 22 | Lotus | Team Secret | L 6–13 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 240 | 1.12 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 22 | Ascent | Team Secret | L 2–13 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 158 | 0.65 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 22 | Pearl | Team Secret | L 11–13 | 11 | 19 | 4 | 142 | 0.61 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 22 | Haven | Team Secret | W 13–10 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 194 | 1.05 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Ascent | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–7 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 338 | 1.65 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Lotus | Rex Regum Qeon | L 2–13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 67 | 0.13 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Haven | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–6 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 305 | 1.62 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 20 | Ascent | Team Secret | L 8–13 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 194 | 0.85 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 20 | Haven | Team Secret | L 6–13 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 86 | 0.32 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Haven | TALON | W 15–13 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 189 | 0.98 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 75 | 1,513 | 1,113 | 966 | 1.15 | 212.2 | 143.3 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 30 | 620 | 443 | 395 | 1.12 | 209.0 | 137.6 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 261 | 206 | 169 | 1.22 | 212.9 | 137.9 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 16 | 26 | 0.62 | 105.5 | 87.5 | 0.58 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 0.31 | 94.0 | 71.0 | 0.45 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 2.50 | 325.0 | 206.0 | 1.70 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 0.69 | 159.0 | 100.0 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 0.36 | 91.0 | 58.0 | 0.28 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 23 | 18 | 1.28 | 244.0 | 156.0 | 1.28 | |
| Sentinel | 25 | 513 | 387 | 349 | 1.11 | 214.1 | 143.1 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 14 | 295 | 211 | 206 | 1.02 | 202.9 | 135.7 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 57 | 37 | 43 | 0.86 | 175.7 | 115.3 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 23 | 18 | 1.28 | 244.0 | 156.0 | 1.28 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 408 | 320 | 247 | 1.30 | 222.0 | 146.6 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 15 | 305 | 215 | 175 | 1.23 | 210.7 | 137.3 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 145 | 123 | 90 | 1.37 | 226.8 | 145.3 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 0.36 | 87.0 | 75.0 | 0.32 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 0.31 | 94.0 | 71.0 | 0.45 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 2.50 | 325.0 | 206.0 | 1.70 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 0.69 | 159.0 | 100.0 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 0.36 | 91.0 | 58.0 | 0.28 | |
| Sentinel | 29 | 592 | 406 | 370 | 1.10 | 203.6 | 141.1 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 46 | 36 | 1.28 | 213.0 | 141.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 11 | 12 | 0.92 | 124.0 | 100.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 269.0 | 169.0 | 1.33 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 121 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does k1Ng have in VCT?
k1Ng has 1,840 kills across 126 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,625 deaths — a 1.13 career K/D.
What is k1Ng's K/D and rating in VCT?
k1Ng holds a 1.13 career K/D in VCT, with 208.7 ACS, 1.06 rating, 73.4% KAST, over 126 maps since 2021.
What agents does k1Ng play in VCT?
k1Ng is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (75 maps), Viper (30 maps), Cypher (14 maps).
How long has k1Ng played in VCT?
k1Ng has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 126 maps and 2,527 rounds; last active 2023-07-22.
What teams has k1Ng played for in VCT?
k1Ng has played VCT for 3 teams: Vision Strikers (2021), Incheon On Sla2ers (2022) and Gen.G (2023).
What was k1Ng's best VCT season?
By rating, k1Ng's best VCT season was 2022 with Incheon On Sla2ers: a 1.10 rating, 212.1 ACS and a 1.22 K/D over 49 maps.
Which team does k1Ng play best against?
k1Ng plays best against HolyMolly: a 1.41 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.37 above their usual 1.04.
Has k1Ng won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — k1Ng was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2021.