Player profile
JessieVash
JessieVash is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 179 career maps — a 0.95 K/D, 187.7 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-05-01
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 179 | 3,740 | 2,402 | 2,537 | 1,161 | -135 | 0.95 | 187.7 | 127.3 | 70.8% | 26.3% | 254 | 261 | 0.98 | 104 | |
| 2026 | Team Secret | 19 | 402 | 238 | 287 | 130 | -49 | 0.83 | 168.6 | 114.4 | 73.5% | 28.2% | 18 | 16 | 0.88 | 8 |
| 2025 | Team Secret | 22 | 443 | 293 | 310 | 97 | -17 | 0.95 | 186.6 | 130.9 | 67.3% | 32.3% | 24 | 28 | 0.97 | 16 |
| 2024 | Team Secret | 42 | 897 | 590 | 587 | 267 | +3 | 1.01 | 188.9 | 128.0 | 71.1% | 26.3% | 65 | 66 | 1.01 | 25 |
| 2023 | Team Secret | 45 | 962 | 594 | 662 | 313 | -68 | 0.90 | 179.4 | 120.8 | 68.8% | 24.3% | 65 | 75 | 0.93 | 21 |
| 2022 | Team Secret | 21 | 424 | 287 | 293 | 135 | -6 | 0.98 | 203.1 | 136.9 | 72.3% | 27.2% | 30 | 34 | 1.01 | 12 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 30 | 612 | 400 | 398 | 219 | +2 | 1.01 | 200.1 | 134.4 | 73.3% | 22.8% | 52 | 42 | 1.04 | 22 |
| Bren Esports | 21 | 449 | 299 | 278 | 155 | +21 | 1.08 | 199.4 | 129.2 | 73.3% | 21.8% | 36 | 24 | 1.09 | 16 | |
| Team Secret | 9 | 163 | 101 | 120 | 64 | -19 | 0.84 | 201.7 | 146.7 | 73.1% | 25.3% | 16 | 18 | 0.95 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1 | Breeze | Gen.G | W 13–7 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 160 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| May 1 | Lotus | Gen.G | L 11–13 | 18 | 17 | 12 | 211 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| May 1 | Split | Gen.G | W 13–11 | 14 | 15 | 8 | 151 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 26 | Pearl | Nongshim RedForce | L 5–13 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 138 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 26 | Fracture | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–8 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 171 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 26 | Breeze | Nongshim RedForce | L 8–13 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 89 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Split | Paper Rex | L 16–18 | 19 | 22 | 15 | 165 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Breeze | Paper Rex | L 4–13 | 6 | 15 | 7 | 123 | 0.57 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Lotus | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 10 | 15 | 8 | 140 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Split | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 10 | 17 | 11 | 132 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 115 | 2,395 | 1,579 | 1,600 | 0.99 | 196.0 | 134.7 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 26 | 514 | 359 | 369 | 0.97 | 196.5 | 127.0 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 260 | 130 | 189 | 0.69 | 142.3 | 96.0 | 0.72 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 198 | 123 | 122 | 1.01 | 171.6 | 112.3 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 139 | 82 | 94 | 0.87 | 166.7 | 111.2 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 53 | 72 | 0.74 | 146.8 | 107.2 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 39 | 44 | 0.89 | 167.0 | 111.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 44 | 27 | 30 | 0.90 | 169.5 | 108.0 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 143.0 | 93.0 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 137 | 94 | 99 | 0.95 | 194.0 | 127.4 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 116 | 61 | 83 | 0.73 | 146.2 | 100.8 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 100 | 53 | 74 | 0.72 | 155.2 | 107.6 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 49 | 30 | 31 | 0.97 | 169.5 | 119.5 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 240 | 154 | 167 | 0.92 | 185.5 | 132.6 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 52 | 47 | 1.11 | 219.3 | 148.3 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 60 | 48 | 39 | 1.23 | 215.0 | 145.3 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 55 | 23 | 41 | 0.56 | 131.7 | 99.0 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 181.0 | 111.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 28 | 599 | 416 | 392 | 1.06 | 203.1 | 139.4 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 90 | 56 | 50 | 1.12 | 172.0 | 107.8 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 80 | 47 | 59 | 0.80 | 155.0 | 101.3 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 37 | 43 | 0.86 | 167.3 | 110.7 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 24 | 30 | 0.80 | 148.5 | 105.0 | 0.73 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 10 | 13 | 0.77 | 138.0 | 94.0 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 28 | 602 | 395 | 404 | 0.98 | 191.2 | 131.3 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 123 | 87 | 90 | 0.97 | 203.8 | 129.7 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 81 | 32 | 63 | 0.51 | 118.5 | 79.0 | 0.53 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 70 | 42 | 48 | 0.88 | 174.0 | 115.3 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 15 | 25 | 0.60 | 99.0 | 67.5 | 0.64 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 181.0 | 111.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 143.0 | 93.0 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 286 | 188 | 195 | 0.96 | 201.4 | 139.8 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 114 | 83 | 82 | 1.01 | 210.7 | 131.7 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 182.0 | 128.0 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 28 | 568 | 373 | 368 | 1.01 | 202.3 | 136.3 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 44 | 27 | 30 | 0.90 | 169.5 | 108.0 | 0.91 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 164 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does JessieVash have in VCT?
JessieVash has 2,402 kills across 179 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,537 deaths — a 0.95 career K/D.
What is JessieVash's K/D and rating in VCT?
JessieVash holds a 0.95 career K/D in VCT, with 187.7 ACS, 0.98 rating, 70.8% KAST, over 179 maps since 2021.
What agents does JessieVash play in VCT?
JessieVash is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (115 maps), Fade (26 maps), Skye (12 maps).
How long has JessieVash played in VCT?
JessieVash has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 179 maps and 3,740 rounds; last active 2026-05-01.
What teams has JessieVash played for in VCT?
JessieVash has played VCT for 2 teams: Bren Esports (2021) and Team Secret (2021–2026).
What was JessieVash's best VCT season?
By rating, JessieVash's best VCT season was 2021: a 1.04 rating, 200.1 ACS and a 1.01 K/D over 30 maps.
Which team does JessieVash play best against?
JessieVash plays best against DetonatioN FocusMe: a 1.11 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 0.97.
How many aces and clutches does JessieVash have in VCT?
JessieVash has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 104 across the 174 of their 179 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.