Player profile
Papi
Papi is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 35 career maps — a 0.83 K/D, 166.5 ACS, 0.88 rating across 2022–2025, most-played on Astra.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2025 · last played 2025-08-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 35 | 706 | 406 | 489 | 206 | -83 | 0.83 | 166.5 | 111.2 | 72.1% | 29.4% | 45 | 49 | 0.88 | 24 | |
| 2025 | Global Esports | 30 | 604 | 353 | 414 | 186 | -61 | 0.85 | 165.5 | 108.9 | 72.6% | 30.4% | 37 | 39 | 0.89 | 23 |
| 2022 | South Built Esports | 5 | 102 | 53 | 75 | 20 | -22 | 0.71 | 172.4 | 125.0 | 69.2% | 23.6% | 8 | 10 | 0.86 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 9 | Icebox | KIWOOM DRX | L 10–13 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 184 | 0.95 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Lotus | KIWOOM DRX | L 10–13 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 125 | 0.71 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Bind | Nongshim RedForce | L 8–13 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 178 | 0.65 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Corrode | Nongshim RedForce | L 7–13 | 8 | 16 | 7 | 115 | 0.52 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Corrode | Gen.G | L 7–13 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 81 | 0.61 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Haven | Gen.G | L 3–13 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 97 | 0.34 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Icebox | Gen.G | W 13–3 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 252 | 1.34 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Lotus | Team Secret | L 11–13 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 214 | 1.03 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Corrode | Team Secret | W 13–9 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 159 | 0.84 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Bind | Team Secret | L 5–13 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 226 | 1.01 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 14 | 295 | 178 | 185 | 0.96 | 165.5 | 110.3 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 10 | 188 | 103 | 143 | 0.72 | 156.9 | 102.9 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 48 | 54 | 0.89 | 169.0 | 108.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 29 | 45 | 0.64 | 170.0 | 132.0 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 24 | 30 | 0.80 | 176.0 | 114.5 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 24 | 32 | 0.75 | 202.0 | 131.0 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 14 | 295 | 178 | 185 | 0.96 | 165.5 | 110.3 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 10 | 188 | 103 | 143 | 0.72 | 156.9 | 102.9 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 48 | 54 | 0.89 | 169.0 | 108.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 24 | 32 | 0.75 | 202.0 | 131.0 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 29 | 45 | 0.64 | 170.0 | 132.0 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 24 | 30 | 0.80 | 176.0 | 114.5 | 0.88 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 53 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Papi have in VCT?
Papi has 406 kills across 35 VCT maps (2022–2025), against 489 deaths — a 0.83 career K/D.
What is Papi's K/D and rating in VCT?
Papi holds a 0.83 career K/D in VCT, with 166.5 ACS, 0.88 rating, 72.1% KAST, over 35 maps since 2022.
What agents does Papi play in VCT?
Papi is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Astra (14 maps), Omen (10 maps), Viper (4 maps).
How long has Papi played in VCT?
Papi has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2025, playing 35 maps and 706 rounds; last active 2025-08-09.
What teams has Papi played for in VCT?
Papi has played VCT for 2 teams: South Built Esports (2022) and Global Esports (2025).
Which team does Papi play best against?
Papi plays best against Team Secret: a 1.09 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.25 above their usual 0.84.
How many aces and clutches does Papi have in VCT?
Papi has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 24 across 35 VCT maps.