Player profile
2GE
2GE is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 64 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 180.4 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pacific LCQ | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-04-21
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 64 | 1,338 | 857 | 907 | 491 | -50 | 0.94 | 180.4 | 116.4 | 72.4% | 26.3% | 76 | 107 | 0.97 | 42 | |
| 2025 | Team Secret | 19 | 382 | 213 | 280 | 134 | -67 | 0.76 | 165.5 | 106.3 | 67.4% | 21.4% | 27 | 43 | 0.82 | 6 |
| 2024 | 2TM | 15 | 330 | 221 | 214 | 104 | +7 | 1.03 | 186.3 | 120.9 | 73.0% | 30.1% | 24 | 25 | 1.04 | 16 |
| Rex Regum Qeon | 2 | 40 | 19 | 27 | 4 | -8 | 0.70 | 122.0 | 83.0 | 66.5% | 29.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.69 | 0 | |
| Team Secret | 13 | 290 | 202 | 187 | 100 | +15 | 1.08 | 196.2 | 126.8 | 74.0% | 30.3% | 24 | 22 | 1.10 | 16 | |
| 2023 | Rex Regum Qeon | 22 | 464 | 294 | 302 | 208 | -8 | 0.97 | 173.1 | 114.0 | 74.4% | 28.1% | 15 | 28 | 1.02 | 15 |
| 2021 | 6045Pirates | 8 | 162 | 129 | 111 | 45 | +18 | 1.16 | 224.4 | 138.3 | 77.5% | 25.8% | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21 | Lotus | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 172 | 0.77 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 21 | Ascent | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–5 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 238 | 1.46 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 21 | Haven | Rex Regum Qeon | L 13–15 | 12 | 21 | 12 | 145 | 0.71 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Split | Nongshim RedForce | L 3–13 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 159 | 0.59 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Pearl | Nongshim RedForce | L 10–13 | 11 | 15 | 11 | 143 | 0.73 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 7 | Lotus | T1 | L 8–13 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 188 | 1.10 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 7 | Icebox | T1 | W 13–9 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 195 | 1.13 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 7 | Haven | T1 | L 6–13 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 64 | 0.16 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Mar 29 | Icebox | ZETA DIVISION | L 10–13 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 241 | 1.05 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Mar 29 | Lotus | ZETA DIVISION | L 11–13 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 66 | 0.34 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 29 | 631 | 413 | 424 | 0.97 | 182.6 | 115.6 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 20 | 405 | 245 | 269 | 0.91 | 171.7 | 110.4 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 8 | 159 | 122 | 112 | 1.09 | 220.1 | 141.5 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 5 | 106 | 58 | 73 | 0.79 | 148.2 | 108.0 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 19 | 29 | 0.66 | 156.5 | 107.0 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 8 | 165 | 86 | 119 | 0.72 | 159.8 | 99.5 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 6 | 119 | 66 | 83 | 0.80 | 162.8 | 100.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 4 | 83 | 56 | 63 | 0.89 | 191.8 | 134.5 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 123.0 | 86.0 | 0.47 | |
| Controller | 13 | 287 | 195 | 183 | 1.07 | 190.1 | 122.2 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | 162.0 | 112.5 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 10 | 199 | 122 | 121 | 1.01 | 171.0 | 112.0 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 6 | 137 | 100 | 94 | 1.06 | 194.7 | 119.8 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 5 | 106 | 58 | 73 | 0.79 | 148.2 | 108.0 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 190.0 | 128.0 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 4 | 87 | 57 | 65 | 0.88 | 186.8 | 122.0 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 32 | 28 | 1.14 | 189.0 | 124.5 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 2 | 33 | 40 | 18 | 2.22 | 335.0 | 184.5 | 1.70 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 88 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does 2GE have in VCT?
2GE has 857 kills across 64 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 907 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is 2GE's K/D and rating in VCT?
2GE holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 180.4 ACS, 0.97 rating, 72.4% KAST, over 64 maps since 2021.
What agents does 2GE play in VCT?
2GE is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (29 maps), Astra (20 maps), Viper (8 maps).
How long has 2GE played in VCT?
2GE has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 64 maps and 1,338 rounds; last active 2025-04-21.
What teams has 2GE played for in VCT?
2GE has played VCT for 3 teams: 6045Pirates (2021), Rex Regum Qeon (2023–2024) and Team Secret (2024–2025).
What was 2GE's best VCT season?
By rating, 2GE's best VCT season was 2024: a 1.04 rating, 186.3 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 15 maps.
Which team does 2GE play best against?
2GE plays best against Gen.G: a 1.11 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does 2GE have in VCT?
2GE has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 42 across 64 VCT maps.