Player profile
eKo
eKo is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 91 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 193.6 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 91 | 1,913 | 1,272 | 1,370 | 612 | -98 | 0.93 | 193.6 | 126.6 | 70.3% | 25.4% | 165 | 188 | 0.96 | 38 | |
| 2026 | ZETA DIVISION | 43 | 910 | 617 | 671 | 253 | -54 | 0.92 | 195.3 | 129.9 | 69.5% | 26.7% | 98 | 108 | 0.95 | 18 |
| 2023 | Gen.G | 16 | 334 | 193 | 234 | 127 | -41 | 0.82 | 163.2 | 107.0 | 70.9% | 24.1% | 20 | 23 | 0.87 | 8 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 19 | 399 | 255 | 288 | 147 | -33 | 0.89 | 193.5 | 125.8 | 70.2% | 24.1% | 29 | 34 | 0.97 | 9 |
| REIGNITE | 4 | 86 | 50 | 67 | 32 | -17 | 0.75 | 187.0 | 127.3 | 64.3% | 21.3% | 6 | 9 | 0.90 | 3 | |
| Incheon On Sla2ers | 15 | 313 | 205 | 221 | 115 | -16 | 0.93 | 195.2 | 125.4 | 71.8% | 24.9% | 23 | 25 | 0.98 | 6 | |
| 2021 | TNL Esports | 13 | 270 | 207 | 177 | 85 | +30 | 1.17 | 225.3 | 140.8 | 75.0% | 24.9% | 18 | 23 | 1.19 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Split | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 3–13 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 172 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 4–13 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 231 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Sunset | Xipto Esports | W 13–9 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 236 | 1.53 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Split | Xipto Esports | L 9–13 | 13 | 18 | 4 | 165 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Haven | Xipto Esports | W 13–11 | 13 | 18 | 4 | 168 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | L 6–13 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 199 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | KIWOOM DRX | W 13–11 | 19 | 17 | 8 | 238 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | KIWOOM DRX | L 11–13 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 194 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Split | Global Esports | L 12–14 | 12 | 23 | 10 | 148 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Breeze | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 166 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 24 | 513 | 355 | 343 | 1.03 | 203.2 | 131.8 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 294 | 197 | 200 | 0.98 | 193.4 | 126.4 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 245 | 166 | 185 | 0.90 | 194.0 | 129.3 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 210 | 129 | 146 | 0.88 | 170.6 | 111.3 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 147 | 89 | 108 | 0.82 | 183.7 | 120.3 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 160 | 101 | 120 | 0.84 | 182.9 | 123.7 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 141 | 99 | 111 | 0.89 | 207.6 | 131.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 102 | 76 | 75 | 1.01 | 208.2 | 137.4 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 33 | 36 | 0.92 | 215.0 | 145.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 249.0 | 147.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 157.0 | 107.0 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 99.0 | 67.0 | 0.39 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 245 | 166 | 185 | 0.90 | 194.0 | 129.3 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 115 | 87 | 91 | 0.96 | 217.8 | 136.7 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 72 | 75 | 0.96 | 187.8 | 122.8 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 102 | 76 | 75 | 1.01 | 208.2 | 137.4 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 90 | 54 | 62 | 0.87 | 188.8 | 130.8 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 94 | 62 | 73 | 0.85 | 179.5 | 123.0 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 76 | 47 | 49 | 0.96 | 191.3 | 134.3 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 33 | 28 | 1.18 | 221.5 | 144.5 | 1.30 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 194.0 | 141.0 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 99.0 | 67.0 | 0.39 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 168 | 96 | 118 | 0.81 | 157.9 | 103.0 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 118 | 73 | 81 | 0.90 | 172.0 | 112.5 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 12 | 20 | 0.60 | 146.0 | 97.0 | 0.59 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 170.0 | 116.0 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 190 | 125 | 125 | 1.00 | 196.6 | 128.3 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 57 | 35 | 46 | 0.76 | 177.0 | 106.3 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 42 | 53 | 0.79 | 197.0 | 134.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 27 | 32 | 0.84 | 196.0 | 129.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 236.0 | 149.0 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 157.0 | 107.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 251 | 193 | 160 | 1.21 | 223.3 | 140.3 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 249.0 | 147.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 116 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does eKo have in VCT?
eKo has 1,272 kills across 91 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 1,370 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.
What is eKo's K/D and rating in VCT?
eKo holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 193.6 ACS, 0.96 rating, 70.3% KAST, over 91 maps since 2021.
What agents does eKo play in VCT?
eKo is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (24 maps), Fade (14 maps), Waylay (12 maps).
How long has eKo played in VCT?
eKo has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 91 maps and 1,913 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has eKo played for in VCT?
eKo has played VCT for 5 teams: TNL Esports (2021), REIGNITE (2022), Incheon On Sla2ers (2022), Gen.G (2023) and ZETA DIVISION (2026).
What was eKo's best VCT season?
By rating, eKo's best VCT season was 2022: a 0.97 rating, 193.5 ACS and a 0.89 K/D over 19 maps.
Which team does eKo play best against?
eKo plays best against Rex Regum Qeon: a 1.04 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does eKo have in VCT?
eKo has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 38 across the 84 of their 91 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.