Player profile
BeYN
BeYN is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 181 career maps — a 0.95 K/D, 176.3 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pacific Stage 1 | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-28
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 181 | 3,866 | 2,394 | 2,525 | 1,179 | -131 | 0.95 | 176.3 | 116.7 | 73.0% | 28.0% | 236 | 251 | 0.98 | 135 | |
| 2026 | KIWOOM DRX | 61 | 1,298 | 824 | 864 | 378 | -40 | 0.95 | 180.6 | 119.0 | 71.9% | 29.6% | 81 | 80 | 0.98 | 37 |
| 2025 | KIWOOM DRX | 62 | 1,368 | 825 | 863 | 435 | -38 | 0.96 | 172.2 | 113.8 | 72.9% | 27.1% | 89 | 80 | 0.99 | 45 |
| 2024 | KIWOOM DRX | 58 | 1,200 | 745 | 798 | 366 | -53 | 0.93 | 176.3 | 117.6 | 74.1% | 27.4% | 66 | 91 | 0.98 | 53 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28 | Abyss | T1 | L 7–13 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 157 | 0.64 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 28 | Lotus | T1 | L 10–13 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 192 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 26 | Abyss | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 179 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 26 | Ascent | Global Esports | W 13–8 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 229 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 26 | Lotus | Global Esports | L 11–13 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 171 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Sunset | Sharper Esports | W 13–9 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 136 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | Sharper Esports | L 14–16 | 14 | 20 | 8 | 150 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Haven | Sharper Esports | W 13–2 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 200 | 1.23 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Haven | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–6 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 189 | 1.07 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | ZETA DIVISION | L 11–13 | 22 | 17 | 9 | 264 | 1.38 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 69 | 1,463 | 910 | 968 | 0.94 | 177.2 | 120.7 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 45 | 967 | 571 | 627 | 0.91 | 166.3 | 108.7 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 362 | 226 | 225 | 1.00 | 178.6 | 114.2 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 11 | 229 | 156 | 151 | 1.03 | 190.4 | 120.9 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 224 | 136 | 152 | 0.89 | 172.3 | 109.2 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 185 | 95 | 118 | 0.81 | 158.9 | 106.2 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 5 | 104 | 82 | 65 | 1.26 | 217.8 | 141.0 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 98 | 71 | 57 | 1.25 | 201.0 | 134.5 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 55 | 36 | 39 | 0.92 | 187.3 | 116.3 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 38 | 52 | 0.73 | 174.3 | 123.0 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 31 | 33 | 0.94 | 194.5 | 126.5 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 1.63 | 201.0 | 145.0 | 1.24 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 16 | 14 | 1.14 | 212.0 | 144.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 148.0 | 91.0 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 24 | 505 | 311 | 346 | 0.90 | 177.3 | 122.5 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 406 | 257 | 266 | 0.97 | 176.4 | 114.5 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 162 | 112 | 101 | 1.11 | 190.9 | 118.1 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 163 | 111 | 111 | 1.00 | 195.0 | 123.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 33 | 40 | 0.82 | 171.7 | 111.7 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 401 | 222 | 258 | 0.86 | 156.5 | 102.2 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 402 | 258 | 241 | 1.07 | 183.2 | 123.9 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 199 | 115 | 114 | 1.01 | 165.8 | 107.3 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 98 | 71 | 57 | 1.25 | 201.0 | 134.5 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 55 | 36 | 39 | 0.92 | 187.3 | 116.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 3 | 67 | 44 | 48 | 0.92 | 194.7 | 121.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 38 | 52 | 0.73 | 174.3 | 123.0 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 54 | 28 | 38 | 0.74 | 148.0 | 103.5 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 148.0 | 91.0 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 556 | 341 | 381 | 0.90 | 173.3 | 117.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 8 | 162 | 112 | 103 | 1.09 | 188.8 | 120.9 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 160 | 92 | 103 | 0.89 | 165.6 | 110.9 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 5 | 104 | 82 | 65 | 1.26 | 217.8 | 141.0 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 69 | 34 | 40 | 0.85 | 154.8 | 103.5 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 24 | 51 | 0.47 | 122.7 | 85.3 | 0.64 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 31 | 33 | 0.94 | 194.5 | 126.5 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 1.63 | 201.0 | 145.0 | 1.24 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 16 | 14 | 1.14 | 212.0 | 144.0 | 1.09 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 162 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does BeYN have in VCT?
BeYN has 2,394 kills across 181 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 2,525 deaths — a 0.95 career K/D.
What is BeYN's K/D and rating in VCT?
BeYN holds a 0.95 career K/D in VCT, with 176.3 ACS, 0.98 rating, 73.0% KAST, over 181 maps since 2024.
What agents does BeYN play in VCT?
BeYN is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (69 maps), Fade (45 maps), Breach (16 maps).
How long has BeYN played in VCT?
BeYN has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 181 maps and 3,866 rounds; last active 2026-08-28.
What teams has BeYN played for in VCT?
BeYN has played every VCT map for KIWOOM DRX (2024–2026).
What was BeYN's best VCT season?
By rating, BeYN's best VCT season was 2025 with KIWOOM DRX: a 0.99 rating, 172.2 ACS and a 0.96 K/D over 62 maps.
Which team does BeYN play best against?
BeYN plays best against Team Secret: a 1.16 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 0.98.
How many aces and clutches does BeYN have in VCT?
BeYN has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 135 across 181 VCT maps.