Player profile
Shyy
Shyy is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 210 career maps — a 1.07 K/D, 196.3 ACS, 1.05 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Killjoy. Shyy was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2023.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Americas Stage 1 | Best Sentinel |
| 2022 | LATAM Stage 2 Playoffs | Finals MVPBest Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-29
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 210 | 4,420 | 3,093 | 2,882 | 1,149 | +211 | 1.07 | 196.3 | 132.0 | 72.2% | 26.0% | 321 | 296 | 1.05 | 132 | |
| 2026 | FURIA | 26 | 563 | 397 | 361 | 128 | +36 | 1.10 | 201.2 | 132.9 | 72.8% | 23.5% | 39 | 36 | 1.08 | 17 |
| 2025 | KRÜ Esports | 45 | 903 | 638 | 573 | 194 | +65 | 1.11 | 193.6 | 129.6 | 72.8% | 27.3% | 65 | 51 | 1.07 | 34 |
| 2024 | KRÜ Esports | 56 | 1,178 | 845 | 777 | 263 | +68 | 1.09 | 197.8 | 136.8 | 70.0% | 28.0% | 82 | 90 | 1.05 | 43 |
| 2023 | LEVIATÁN | 47 | 987 | 663 | 655 | 250 | +8 | 1.01 | 191.4 | 131.4 | 72.0% | 22.0% | 89 | 57 | 1.01 | 18 |
| 2022 | LEVIATÁN | 36 | 789 | 550 | 516 | 314 | +34 | 1.07 | 200.2 | 127.9 | 74.5% | 28.1% | 46 | 62 | 1.08 | 20 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | Abyss | G2 Esports | L 5–13 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 255 | 1.34 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Sunset | G2 Esports | L 10–13 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 237 | 1.27 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Haven | G2 Esports | W 13–8 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 255 | 1.44 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Summit | LOUD | L 9–13 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 114 | 0.54 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Haven | LOUD | L 4–13 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 181 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Haven | Evil Geniuses | W 13–8 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 345 | 2.05 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Breeze | Evil Geniuses | W 13–7 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 167 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | Evil Geniuses | L 7–13 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 283 | 1.55 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Breeze | G2 Esports | W 13–9 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 160 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Haven | G2 Esports | W 13–10 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 184 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 71 | 1,496 | 1,087 | 994 | 1.09 | 200.5 | 138.7 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 51 | 1,054 | 737 | 667 | 1.10 | 196.2 | 130.7 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 24 | 509 | 337 | 343 | 0.98 | 189.4 | 129.7 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 421 | 251 | 268 | 0.94 | 172.1 | 110.8 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 369 | 243 | 237 | 1.03 | 185.7 | 118.3 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 263 | 207 | 161 | 1.29 | 212.2 | 141.6 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 181 | 140 | 127 | 1.10 | 227.6 | 147.7 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 109 | 75 | 72 | 1.04 | 192.2 | 129.2 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 1.23 | 255.0 | 174.0 | 1.34 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 320 | 225 | 200 | 1.13 | 200.1 | 129.9 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 6 | 131 | 87 | 90 | 0.97 | 196.7 | 134.8 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 70 | 48 | 44 | 1.09 | 186.7 | 126.7 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 1.23 | 255.0 | 174.0 | 1.34 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 21 | 14 | 1.50 | 233.0 | 144.0 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 353 | 237 | 227 | 1.04 | 185.2 | 125.4 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 239 | 186 | 147 | 1.27 | 210.4 | 141.4 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 8 | 168 | 115 | 112 | 1.03 | 195.1 | 128.6 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 104 | 73 | 59 | 1.24 | 177.8 | 116.2 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 27 | 28 | 0.96 | 200.5 | 133.0 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 28 | 587 | 435 | 396 | 1.10 | 200.0 | 140.2 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 381 | 275 | 240 | 1.15 | 204.0 | 136.8 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 10 | 210 | 135 | 141 | 0.96 | 180.4 | 127.5 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 38 | 805 | 579 | 539 | 1.07 | 203.8 | 140.6 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 182 | 84 | 116 | 0.72 | 139.3 | 92.8 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 369 | 243 | 237 | 1.03 | 185.7 | 118.3 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 239 | 167 | 152 | 1.10 | 198.9 | 125.5 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 181 | 140 | 127 | 1.10 | 227.6 | 147.7 | 1.13 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 168 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Shyy have in VCT?
Shyy has 3,093 kills across 210 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 2,882 deaths — a 1.07 career K/D.
What is Shyy's K/D and rating in VCT?
Shyy holds a 1.07 career K/D in VCT, with 196.3 ACS, 1.05 rating, 72.2% KAST, over 210 maps since 2022.
What agents does Shyy play in VCT?
Shyy is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (71 maps), Cypher (51 maps), Viper (24 maps).
How long has Shyy played in VCT?
Shyy has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 210 maps and 4,420 rounds; last active 2026-08-29.
What teams has Shyy played for in VCT?
Shyy has played VCT for 3 teams: LEVIATÁN (2022–2023), KRÜ Esports (2024–2025) and FURIA (2026).
What was Shyy's best VCT season?
By rating, Shyy's best VCT season was 2022 with LEVIATÁN: a 1.08 rating, 200.2 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 36 maps.
Which team does Shyy play best against?
Shyy plays best against FUSION: a 1.14 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.08 above their usual 1.05.
Has Shyy won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Shyy was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2023.