Player profile
BABYBAY
BABYBAY is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 184 career maps — a 1.07 K/D, 214.0 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Chamber. BABYBAY was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Americas Stage 1 | Best Sentinel |
| Americas Kickoff | Best Flex | |
| 2025 | Americas Stage 2 | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 184 | 3,924 | 2,918 | 2,721 | 853 | +197 | 1.07 | 214.0 | 139.6 | 71.6% | 20.8% | 573 | 493 | 1.03 | 60 | |
| 2026 | G2 Esports | 106 | 2,236 | 1,599 | 1,507 | 482 | +92 | 1.06 | 200.9 | 132.3 | 71.8% | 22.6% | 272 | 235 | 1.04 | 40 |
| 2025 | G2 Esports | 17 | 341 | 234 | 215 | 84 | +19 | 1.09 | 197.5 | 130.6 | 77.0% | 21.9% | 45 | 39 | 1.04 | 9 |
| 2022 | FaZe Clan | 37 | 848 | 667 | 624 | 176 | +43 | 1.07 | 234.8 | 152.7 | 69.8% | 18.2% | 154 | 125 | 1.04 | 8 |
| 2021 | FaZe Clan | 24 | 499 | 418 | 375 | 111 | +43 | 1.11 | 251.5 | 157.5 | 67.8% | 16.1% | 102 | 94 | 0.92 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Ascent | T1 | W 13–6 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 252 | 1.50 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Abyss | T1 | L 10–13 | 9 | 16 | 4 | 131 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Lotus | T1 | W 13–11 | 13 | 19 | 8 | 174 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Split | Team Vitality | L 4–13 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 152 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Abyss | Team Vitality | L 11–13 | 23 | 15 | 9 | 280 | 1.52 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Ascent | 100 Thieves | W 13–11 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 227 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | 100 Thieves | W 13–5 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 191 | 1.05 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Abyss | Team Liquid | W 13–7 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 229 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Split | Team Liquid | W 13–10 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 192 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Lotus | Paper Rex | L 9–13 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 165 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 51 | 1,121 | 841 | 717 | 1.17 | 204.2 | 133.6 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 41 | 860 | 610 | 588 | 1.04 | 205.3 | 137.5 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 31 | 672 | 566 | 507 | 1.12 | 251.7 | 157.9 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 19 | 429 | 331 | 311 | 1.06 | 228.8 | 147.6 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 345 | 239 | 240 | 1.00 | 200.2 | 131.4 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 7 | 139 | 86 | 97 | 0.89 | 188.4 | 121.1 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 134 | 91 | 90 | 1.01 | 189.9 | 122.7 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 126 | 94 | 101 | 0.93 | 236.2 | 163.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 25 | 28 | 0.89 | 210.5 | 137.5 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 0.29 | 112.0 | 80.0 | 0.44 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 1.20 | 165.0 | 100.0 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 19 | 18 | 1.06 | 227.0 | 153.0 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 39 | 854 | 636 | 548 | 1.16 | 200.7 | 131.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 37 | 786 | 571 | 538 | 1.06 | 210.3 | 140.5 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 345 | 239 | 240 | 1.00 | 200.2 | 131.4 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 134 | 91 | 90 | 1.01 | 189.9 | 122.7 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 3 | 53 | 23 | 42 | 0.55 | 137.7 | 91.0 | 0.55 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 20 | 31 | 0.65 | 157.5 | 101.5 | 0.74 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 19 | 18 | 1.06 | 227.0 | 153.0 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 161 | 120 | 100 | 1.20 | 206.1 | 138.4 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 4 | 86 | 63 | 55 | 1.15 | 226.5 | 143.8 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 74 | 39 | 50 | 0.78 | 159.3 | 109.8 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 1.20 | 165.0 | 100.0 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 389 | 311 | 280 | 1.11 | 237.2 | 153.0 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 173 | 148 | 132 | 1.12 | 252.6 | 159.4 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 126 | 94 | 101 | 0.93 | 236.2 | 163.0 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 106 | 85 | 69 | 1.23 | 234.5 | 149.8 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 25 | 28 | 0.89 | 210.5 | 137.5 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 0.29 | 112.0 | 80.0 | 0.44 | |
| Duelist | 24 | 499 | 418 | 375 | 1.11 | 251.5 | 157.5 | 0.92 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 180 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does BABYBAY have in VCT?
BABYBAY has 2,918 kills across 184 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,721 deaths — a 1.07 career K/D.
What is BABYBAY's K/D and rating in VCT?
BABYBAY holds a 1.07 career K/D in VCT, with 214.0 ACS, 1.03 rating, 71.6% KAST, over 184 maps since 2021.
What agents does BABYBAY play in VCT?
BABYBAY is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Chamber (51 maps), Vyse (41 maps), Jett (31 maps).
How long has BABYBAY played in VCT?
BABYBAY has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 184 maps and 3,924 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has BABYBAY played for in VCT?
BABYBAY has played VCT for 2 teams: FaZe Clan (2021–2022) and G2 Esports (2025–2026).
What was BABYBAY's best VCT season?
By rating, BABYBAY's best VCT season was 2025 with G2 Esports: a 1.04 rating, 197.5 ACS and a 1.09 K/D over 17 maps.
Which team does BABYBAY play best against?
BABYBAY plays best against Cloud9: a 1.30 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.29 above their usual 1.01.
Has BABYBAY won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — BABYBAY was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2026.