Player profile
Ethan
Ethan is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 363 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 193.3 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Skye. Ethan was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2023.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 363 | 7,719 | 5,075 | 5,256 | 3,134 | -181 | 0.97 | 193.3 | 125.6 | 74.6% | 23.0% | 605 | 666 | 1.02 | 159 | |
| 2026 | NRG | 99 | 2,090 | 1,264 | 1,427 | 809 | -163 | 0.89 | 179.7 | 120.3 | 74.3% | 24.1% | 164 | 188 | 0.97 | 32 |
| 2025 | NRG | 66 | 1,403 | 897 | 937 | 598 | -40 | 0.96 | 190.3 | 122.9 | 74.9% | 23.2% | 100 | 118 | 1.03 | 29 |
| 2024 | NRG | 30 | 632 | 440 | 435 | 280 | +5 | 1.01 | 206.1 | 131.0 | 76.0% | 22.0% | 51 | 50 | 1.04 | 14 |
| 2023 | Evil Geniuses | 78 | 1,659 | 1,105 | 1,089 | 911 | +16 | 1.01 | 196.1 | 124.8 | 77.3% | 21.0% | 120 | 107 | 1.08 | 43 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 39 | 843 | 549 | 586 | 265 | -37 | 0.94 | 193.0 | 128.1 | 72.6% | 23.6% | 67 | 85 | 0.99 | 26 |
| 100 Thieves | 13 | 280 | 179 | 197 | 62 | -18 | 0.91 | 187.4 | 127.6 | 68.8% | 21.9% | 25 | 36 | 0.95 | 9 | |
| NRG | 26 | 563 | 370 | 389 | 203 | -19 | 0.95 | 195.8 | 128.3 | 74.6% | 24.4% | 42 | 49 | 1.01 | 17 | |
| 2021 | 100 Thieves | 51 | 1,092 | 820 | 782 | 271 | +38 | 1.05 | 212.2 | 135.8 | 70.7% | 24.2% | 103 | 118 | 1.00 | 15 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Haven | 100 Thieves | L 4–13 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 181 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Sunset | 100 Thieves | L 12–14 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 146 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Summit | LOUD | L 3–13 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 152 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Sunset | LOUD | W 13–10 | 12 | 16 | 9 | 162 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Haven | LOUD | L 9–13 | 13 | 19 | 7 | 182 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Summit | T1 | W 13–7 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 231 | 1.50 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Lotus | T1 | W 13–11 | 11 | 15 | 4 | 144 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Haven | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 182 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Summit | Karmine Corp | W 13–11 | 22 | 15 | 11 | 249 | 1.40 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Ascent | Karmine Corp | L 7–13 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 144 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 94 | 1,991 | 1,288 | 1,396 | 0.92 | 188.1 | 121.3 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 79 | 1,699 | 1,163 | 1,126 | 1.03 | 205.6 | 130.9 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 45 | 953 | 638 | 627 | 1.02 | 194.1 | 126.0 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 44 | 937 | 598 | 661 | 0.90 | 188.1 | 123.5 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 30 | 631 | 404 | 412 | 0.98 | 183.2 | 119.3 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 448 | 268 | 300 | 0.89 | 177.5 | 122.9 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 291 | 180 | 198 | 0.91 | 182.8 | 119.3 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 245 | 198 | 172 | 1.15 | 234.5 | 147.8 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 153 | 85 | 114 | 0.75 | 185.7 | 132.9 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 133 | 99 | 90 | 1.10 | 210.5 | 139.5 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 5 | 104 | 69 | 70 | 0.99 | 198.2 | 126.0 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 71 | 44 | 45 | 0.98 | 186.3 | 124.7 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 41 | 45 | 0.91 | 180.3 | 127.3 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 485 | 335 | 315 | 1.06 | 207.4 | 134.2 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 421 | 259 | 274 | 0.95 | 175.6 | 116.3 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 400 | 246 | 268 | 0.92 | 181.4 | 125.5 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 16 | 338 | 183 | 241 | 0.76 | 162.7 | 107.1 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 207 | 107 | 153 | 0.70 | 147.4 | 99.2 | 0.77 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 153 | 85 | 114 | 0.75 | 185.7 | 132.9 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 41 | 45 | 0.91 | 180.3 | 127.3 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 8 | 17 | 0.47 | 106.0 | 67.0 | 0.61 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 432 | 258 | 285 | 0.91 | 180.7 | 116.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 294 | 206 | 197 | 1.05 | 203.8 | 132.8 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 14 | 301 | 181 | 208 | 0.87 | 182.2 | 121.3 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 191 | 135 | 124 | 1.09 | 201.6 | 125.1 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 4 | 81 | 61 | 53 | 1.15 | 221.3 | 140.8 | 1.27 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 56 | 34 | 38 | 0.89 | 189.7 | 118.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 22 | 32 | 0.69 | 138.5 | 96.5 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 269 | 201 | 187 | 1.07 | 218.6 | 133.8 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 101 | 85 | 69 | 1.23 | 247.6 | 161.4 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 97 | 56 | 61 | 0.92 | 173.5 | 113.5 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 40 | 65 | 0.62 | 149.5 | 101.5 | 0.72 | |
| Controller | 3 | 58 | 39 | 39 | 1.00 | 189.3 | 127.0 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 19 | 14 | 1.36 | 244.0 | 143.0 | 1.25 | |
| Initiator | 36 | 747 | 451 | 498 | 0.91 | 181.6 | 115.7 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 441 | 302 | 280 | 1.08 | 196.2 | 125.1 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 383 | 273 | 246 | 1.11 | 213.8 | 136.9 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 88 | 79 | 65 | 1.22 | 251.8 | 153.3 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 226 | 148 | 159 | 0.93 | 190.4 | 124.9 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 121 | 74 | 89 | 0.83 | 177.7 | 121.7 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 133 | 99 | 90 | 1.10 | 210.5 | 139.5 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 130 | 96 | 93 | 1.03 | 230.3 | 145.0 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 143 | 78 | 96 | 0.81 | 165.3 | 113.7 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 71 | 44 | 45 | 0.98 | 186.3 | 124.7 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 171.0 | 127.0 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 34 | 725 | 542 | 521 | 1.04 | 209.6 | 134.2 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 11 | 240 | 195 | 173 | 1.13 | 232.2 | 149.0 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 127 | 83 | 88 | 0.94 | 190.0 | 121.0 | 0.95 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 252 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Ethan have in VCT?
Ethan has 5,075 kills across 363 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,256 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.
What is Ethan's K/D and rating in VCT?
Ethan holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 193.3 ACS, 1.02 rating, 74.6% KAST, over 363 maps since 2021.
What agents does Ethan play in VCT?
Ethan is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (94 maps), KAY/O (79 maps), Breach (45 maps).
How long has Ethan played in VCT?
Ethan has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 363 maps and 7,719 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has Ethan played for in VCT?
Ethan has played VCT for 3 teams: 100 Thieves (2021–2022), NRG (2022–2026) and Evil Geniuses (2023).
What was Ethan's best VCT season?
By rating, Ethan's best VCT season was 2023 with Evil Geniuses: a 1.08 rating, 196.1 ACS and a 1.01 K/D over 78 maps.
Which team does Ethan play best against?
Ethan plays best against FURIA: a 1.13 rating over 16 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 1.01.
Has Ethan won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Ethan was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2023, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.