Player profile
jakee
jakee is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 49 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 189.1 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2023–2025, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2025 · last played 2025-01-17
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 49 | 1,023 | 678 | 721 | 382 | -43 | 0.94 | 189.1 | 123.6 | 74.1% | 30.2% | 84 | 87 | 0.99 | 37 | |
| 2025 | FURIA | 2 | 38 | 29 | 25 | 18 | +4 | 1.16 | 221.0 | 143.5 | 82.0% | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 1.18 | 0 |
| 2024 | Cloud9 | 7 | 162 | 98 | 111 | 63 | -13 | 0.88 | 170.7 | 113.9 | 73.9% | 29.0% | 7 | 9 | 0.96 | 2 |
| 2023 | Cloud9 | 40 | 823 | 551 | 585 | 301 | -34 | 0.94 | 190.8 | 124.3 | 73.7% | 30.7% | 76 | 74 | 0.98 | 35 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 17 | Lotus | 2Game Esports | W 13–5 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 280 | 1.59 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 17 | Haven | 2Game Esports | W 13–7 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 162 | 0.77 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 25 | Ascent | MIBR | L 9–13 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 226 | 1.44 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 25 | Bind | MIBR | L 12–14 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 162 | 0.98 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 23 | Ascent | NRG | L 12–14 | 14 | 18 | 11 | 145 | 0.76 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 23 | Sunset | NRG | L 7–13 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 157 | 0.66 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 17 | Lotus | MIBR | W 13–10 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 122 | 0.77 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 17 | Split | MIBR | L 8–13 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 147 | 0.76 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 17 | Bind | MIBR | W 13–11 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 236 | 1.34 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jul 22 | Bind | LEVIATÁN | L 7–13 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 184 | 0.68 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 25 | 524 | 347 | 364 | 0.95 | 190.8 | 125.0 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 10 | 210 | 142 | 146 | 0.97 | 186.1 | 121.9 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 8 | 164 | 97 | 123 | 0.79 | 172.9 | 113.0 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 5 | 105 | 82 | 72 | 1.14 | 218.4 | 139.6 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 162.0 | 111.0 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 162.0 | 111.0 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 19 | 9 | 2.11 | 280.0 | 176.0 | 1.59 | |
| Controller | 4 | 91 | 53 | 65 | 0.82 | 162.5 | 109.3 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 36 | 31 | 1.16 | 199.0 | 128.5 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 147.0 | 103.0 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 20 | 415 | 275 | 290 | 0.95 | 192.1 | 125.7 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 9 | 189 | 133 | 131 | 1.02 | 190.4 | 124.0 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 6 | 114 | 61 | 92 | 0.66 | 164.2 | 107.8 | 0.78 | |
| Controller | 5 | 105 | 82 | 72 | 1.14 | 218.4 | 139.6 | 1.09 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 53 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does jakee have in VCT?
jakee has 678 kills across 49 VCT maps (2023–2025), against 721 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is jakee's K/D and rating in VCT?
jakee holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 189.1 ACS, 0.99 rating, 74.1% KAST, over 49 maps since 2023.
What agents does jakee play in VCT?
jakee is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (25 maps), Astra (10 maps), Brimstone (8 maps).
How long has jakee played in VCT?
jakee has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2025, playing 49 maps and 1,023 rounds; last active 2025-01-17.
What teams has jakee played for in VCT?
jakee has played VCT for 2 teams: Cloud9 (2023–2024) and FURIA (2025).
Which team does jakee play best against?
jakee plays best against NRG: a 1.05 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.07 above their usual 0.98.
How many aces and clutches does jakee have in VCT?
jakee has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 37 across the 48 of their 49 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.