Player profile
Tacolilla
Tacolilla is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 162 career maps — a 1.12 K/D, 213.1 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Jett. Tacolilla was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2022.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LATAM Stage 2 Playoffs | Best Sentinel |
| LATAM South Stage 2 Challengers | Best Sentinel | |
| 2021 | LATAM Stage 3 Challengers | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 162 | 3,398 | 2,536 | 2,257 | 655 | +279 | 1.12 | 213.1 | 135.1 | 71.9% | 21.0% | 543 | 468 | 1.07 | 67 | |
| 2026 | BESTIA | 7 | 132 | 106 | 95 | 25 | +11 | 1.12 | 220.7 | 137.7 | 69.7% | 25.7% | 20 | 27 | 1.06 | 2 |
| 2023 | LEVIATÁN | 47 | 987 | 649 | 701 | 174 | -52 | 0.93 | 191.4 | 123.3 | 67.9% | 18.3% | 176 | 180 | 0.89 | 11 |
| 2022 | LEVIATÁN | 71 | 1,507 | 1,234 | 936 | 270 | +298 | 1.32 | 232.6 | 148.0 | 74.5% | 23.3% | 255 | 178 | 1.22 | 49 |
| 2021 | Australs | 37 | 772 | 547 | 525 | 186 | +22 | 1.04 | 201.8 | 124.9 | 72.6% | 19.1% | 92 | 83 | 0.99 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 5–13 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 213 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Breeze | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 150 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Breeze | Cloud9 | W 13–10 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 212 | 1.15 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Lotus | Cloud9 | W 13–8 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 214 | 1.25 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Summit | KRÜ Esports | L 6–13 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 195 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Sunset | KRÜ Esports | L 1–13 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 218 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Breeze | KRÜ Esports | W 13–3 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 343 | 1.79 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 23 | Lotus | KRÜ Esports | L 10–13 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 201 | 0.95 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| Jul 23 | Ascent | KRÜ Esports | L 6–13 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 175 | 0.69 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| Jul 23 | Pearl | KRÜ Esports | W 13–8 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 235 | 1.36 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 86 | 1,786 | 1,334 | 1,227 | 1.09 | 213.3 | 133.4 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 46 | 987 | 803 | 589 | 1.36 | 229.1 | 146.3 | 1.24 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 165 | 97 | 108 | 0.90 | 169.4 | 115.8 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 177 | 104 | 124 | 0.84 | 174.1 | 111.5 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 172 | 110 | 127 | 0.87 | 194.6 | 129.9 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 92 | 74 | 65 | 1.14 | 227.2 | 141.8 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 195.0 | 116.0 | 0.74 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 92 | 74 | 65 | 1.14 | 227.2 | 141.8 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 18 | 13 | 1.38 | 214.0 | 139.0 | 1.25 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 195.0 | 116.0 | 0.74 | |
| Duelist | 38 | 797 | 538 | 559 | 0.96 | 193.7 | 123.6 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 151 | 92 | 114 | 0.81 | 191.9 | 128.6 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 10 | 12 | 0.83 | 144.0 | 96.0 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 147.0 | 101.0 | 0.58 | |
| Sentinel | 45 | 967 | 793 | 577 | 1.37 | 231.0 | 147.4 | 1.25 | |
| Duelist | 22 | 452 | 383 | 295 | 1.30 | 243.6 | 153.7 | 1.22 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 88 | 58 | 64 | 0.91 | 189.3 | 122.5 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 26 | 537 | 413 | 373 | 1.11 | 216.3 | 130.6 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 146 | 88 | 92 | 0.96 | 172.6 | 117.9 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 89 | 46 | 60 | 0.77 | 159.0 | 100.5 | 0.85 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 161 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Tacolilla have in VCT?
Tacolilla has 2,536 kills across 162 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,257 deaths — a 1.12 career K/D.
What is Tacolilla's K/D and rating in VCT?
Tacolilla holds a 1.12 career K/D in VCT, with 213.1 ACS, 1.07 rating, 71.9% KAST, over 162 maps since 2021.
What agents does Tacolilla play in VCT?
Tacolilla is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (86 maps), Chamber (46 maps), Sage (8 maps).
How long has Tacolilla played in VCT?
Tacolilla has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 162 maps and 3,398 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has Tacolilla played for in VCT?
Tacolilla has played VCT for 3 teams: Australs (2021), LEVIATÁN (2022–2023) and BESTIA (2026).
What was Tacolilla's best VCT season?
By rating, Tacolilla's best VCT season was 2022 with LEVIATÁN: a 1.22 rating, 232.6 ACS and a 1.32 K/D over 71 maps.
Which team does Tacolilla play best against?
Tacolilla plays best against FUSION: a 1.31 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.26 above their usual 1.06.
Has Tacolilla won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Tacolilla was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2022, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.